وزارت آیوش
آیوش کی وزارت کی مشاورتی کمیٹی کی پہلی میٹنگ 19 اگست ، 2025 ء کو ہوگی
مرکزی وزیر جناب پرتاپ راؤ جادھو مشاورتی کمیٹی کی پہلی میٹنگ کی صدارت کریں گے
حکومت نے 5 مئی ، 2025 ء کو وزیر اعظم مودی کی قیادت میں صحت کی مجموعی دیکھ بھال کے فروغ کے لیے علیحدہ آیوش مشاورتی کمیٹی تشکیل دی
13 AUG 2025 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
آیوش کی وزارت کی نئی تشکیل شدہ مشاورتی کمیٹی کی پہلی میٹنگ 19 اگست ، 2025 ء (منگل) کو ہو گی ۔ یہ میٹنگ وزارت اور اراکین پارلیمنٹ کے درمیان بامعنی بات چیت میں سہولت فراہم کرے گی، جس سے آیوش کے شعبے میں اہم اقدامات اور مستقبل کی حکمت عملیوں پر نظرثانی اور مشاورت ممکن ہوسکے گی۔ اس کمیٹی کی صدارت آیوش کے وزیر (آزادانہ چارج) اور صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت جناب پرتاپ راؤ جادھو کریں گے۔
حکومت ہند نے بھارت کے صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے فریم ورک میں آیوش نظام کی بڑھتی ہوئی مطابقت کو تسلیم کرتے ہوئے 5 مئی ، 2025 ء کو آیوش کی وزارت کے لیے ایک علیحدہ مشاورتی کمیٹی تشکیل دی ہے۔
اس سے قبل ، وزارت آیوش سے متعلق معاملات کو وزارت صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی مشاورتی کمیٹی کے تحت حل کیا جاتا تھا۔ آیوش کے لیے ایک آزاد مشاورتی کمیٹی کی تشکیل ایک اہم ادارہ جاتی قدم کی نشاندہی کرتی ہے تاکہ آیوش سے متعلق پالیسیوں اور پروگراموں کے ساتھ مرکوز پارلیمانی نگرانی اور رابطوں کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے۔
آیوش کی وزارت کے لیے آزاد مشاورتی کمیٹی کی تشکیل ، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی دور اندیش قیادت میں ادویات اور مجموعی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے روایتی نظام کو مضبوط بنانے کے حکومت کے عزم کے مطابق ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے آیوش نظام کو قومی صحت کے فریم ورک میں ضم کرنے اور بھارت کے روایتی طریقۂ علاج کو عالمی سطح پر فروغ دینے کی اہمیت پر مسلسل زور دیا ہے۔
یہ پیش رفت آیوش کے وزیر ( آزادانہ چارج ) کی مسلسل کوششوں اور پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت کی طرف سے مربوط کارروائی کا نتیجہ ہے، جس نے اس سال کے شروع میں کمیٹی کو نوٹیفائی کیا تھا۔
وزارت ، کمیٹی کے ارکان کے ساتھ نتیجہ خیز بات چیت کی منتظر ہے ، جس کا مقصد روایتی طریقۂ علاج کو مربوط کرنا اور پورے ملک میں مجموعی صحت کو فروغ دینا ہے۔
.................. . ............................................. . ......................
( ش ح ۔ ا ع خ ۔ ع ا )
U. No. 4671

AYUSH
First Meeting of Consultative Committee for Ministry of Ayush to be held on 19 August 2025
Union Minister Shri Prataprao Jadhav to chair the First Meeting of Consultative Committee
Government Constituted Separate Ayush Consultative Committee on 5th May 2025 to Advance Holistic Healthcare under the Leadership of PM Modi
13 AUG 2025 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
The first meeting of the newly constituted Consultative Committee of the Ministry of Ayush is scheduled to be held on 19th August 2025 (Tuesday). The meeting will facilitate meaningful dialogue between the Ministry and Members of Parliament, enabling review and consultation on key initiatives and future strategies in the field of Ayush. The Committee will be chaired by Shri Prataprao Jadhav, Minister of Ayush (Independent Charge) and MoS (MoHFW).
The Government of India has constituted a separate Consultative Committee for the Ministry of Ayush on 5th May 2025, recognizing the growing relevance of Ayush systems in India’s healthcare framework.
Earlier, matters relating to the Ministry of Ayush were addressed under the Consultative Committee of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The formation of an independent Consultative Committee for Ayush marks a significant institutional step to ensure focused parliamentary oversight and engagement with Ayush-related policies and programmes.
The formation of the independent Consultative Committee for the Ministry of Ayush is in line with the Government’s commitment to strengthening traditional systems of medicine and holistic healthcare, under the visionary leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. The Prime Minister has consistently emphasized the importance of integrating Ayush systems into the national health framework and promoting India’s traditional knowledge globally.
This development is the result of the persistent efforts of the Minister of Ayush (I/C) and coordinated action by the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, which notified the committee earlier this year.
The Ministry looks forward to productive discussions with the Committee members aimed at furthering the integration of traditional medicine systems and promoting holistic health across the country.