امور داخلہ کی وزارت
سی اے پی ایف میں کھادی کو بڑھاوا دینا
12 AUG 2025 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
سال 2020 میں، وزارت داخلہ نے سی اے پی ایف کو ہدایت کی تھی کہ وہ اپنی تنظیموں میں سودیشی اور کھادی مصنوعات متعارف کرائیں۔
سودیشی اور کھادی مصنوعات کو فروغ دینے کے لیے، وزارت داخلہ کی طرف سے کئی اقدامات کیے گئے ہیں جو درج ذیل ہیں:
کھادی اینڈ ولیج انڈسٹریز کمیشن (کے وی آئی سی) سے سی اے پی ایف کی خریداری میں سہولت فراہم کرنے کے لیے، کے وی آئی سی سے سی اے پی ایف کی طرف سے خریداری کے لیے چار اشیاء، یعنی (i) سرسوں کا تیل (ii) کاٹن بیڈ ڈوریاں (iii) اونی کمبل اور (iv) بیڈ شیٹ اور تکیے کے کور کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے۔
آئی ٹی بی پی سرسوں کے تیل اور ڈیری کی خریداری کے لیے نوڈل فورس ہے۔ سی آر پی ایف کمبل کی خریداری کے لیے نوڈل فورس ہے، اور اے ڈی جی (میڈیکل)، سی اے پی ایف، بیڈ شیٹ اور تکیے کے غلاف کی خریداری کے لیے نوڈل ہیں۔
اب تک، کے وی آئی سی کے ساتھ تین سالوں میں کل کاروبار، یعنی 2023-24، 2024-25 اور 2025-26، تقریباً 31 کروڑ روپے کا ہے۔ تفصیلات ضمیمہ I کے طور پر منسلک ہیں۔
سودیشی اور کھادی پروڈکٹس کیندریہ پولیس کلیان بھنڈار (کے پی کے بی) کے ماسٹر بھنڈار اور ذیلی بھنڈار کے ذریعے بھی پورے ہندوستان میں سی اے پی ایف کے خدمت گزار اور ریٹائرڈ اہلکاروں کے فائدے کے لیے فروخت کیے جا رہے ہیں۔
ضمیمہ I
KHADI GRAMODYOG BHAWAN, NEW DELHI
Business of Govt. Supply in CAPFs
Year
Name of Unit
Product Name
QTY.
Net Amount
Pcs
Mtr
Kg.
2023-24
CISF
BEDSHEET
22
-
-
19,635.00
PILLOW COVER
22
-
-
ITBP
COTTON TAPE NIWAR
-
3200475
-
3,02,44,488.75
MUSTARD OIL
-
-
137200
2,85,37,600.00
ASSAM RIFLES
MUSTARD OIL
-
-
119375.21
2,78,14,423.93
ITBP
MUSTARD OIL
-
-
91400
1,90,11,200.00
CISF
BEDSHEET
120
-
-
96,390.00
PILLOW COVER
60
-
-
ITBP
COTTON BED DURRI
7900
-
-
42,26,500.00
N.S.G
COTTON BED DURRI
1800
-
-
9,63,000.00
ASSAM RIFLES
BEDSHEET
7321
-
-
60,06,525.00
PILLOW COVER
4366
-
-
CISF
BEDSHEET
22
-
-
19,635.00
PILLOW COVER
22
-
-
SSB
BEDSHEET
1626
-
-
14,31,748.50
PILLOW COVER
1517
-
-
SSB
COTTON BED DURRI
12643
-
-
67,64,005.00
ITBP
COTTON BED DURRI
5176
-
-
27,69,160.00
2024-25
BSF
BEDSHEET
7040
7040
-
61,35,224.00
PILLOW COVER
6211
6211
-
ITBP
MUSTARD OIL
-
-
112236.05
4,71,20,590.00
-
-
84945
-
-
44463
Annexure-I/II
ITBP
DURRIE
40185
-
-
2,14,98,975.00
ITBP
BLANKET
6301
-
-
2,54,87,787.00
BSF
2581
-
-
CISF
5695
-
-
CRPF
1920
-
-
2025-26
CISF
BLANKET
795
-
-
12,28,271.00
ITBP
2549
-
-
39,38,193.00
BSF
9848
-
-
1,52,15,113.00
SSB
8423
-
-
1,30,13,535.00
Assam Rifles
4710
-
-
72,76,950.00
CRPF
16546
-
-
2,55,63,570.00
ITBP
MUSTARD OIL
-
-
62358
1,21,59,810.00
Total Business of 2023-24, 2024-25 & 2025-26
30,65,42,329.18
وزارت داخلہ کے وزیر مملکت جناب نتیانند رائے نے لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں یہ معلومات فراہم کی۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
PROMOTE KHADI IN CAPF
12 AUG 2025 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
In the year 2020, Ministry of Home Affairs has directed the CAPFs to introduce Swadeshi and Khadi products in their organizations.
In order to promote Swadeshi and Khadi products, a number of steps have been taken by Ministry of Home Affairs which are as under:
1. To facilitate procurement by CAPFs from Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC), four items, i.e, (i) Mustard Oil (ii) Cotton Bed Durries (iii) Woolen Blanket and (iv) Bed Sheet and Pillow Cover have been identified for procurement by CAPFs from KVIC.
1. ITBP is the Nodal Force for procurement of Mustard Oil and Durries. CRPF is the Nodal Force for procurement of Blankets, and ADG (Medical), CAPFs, is the Nodal for the procurement of Bed Sheet and Pillow Cover.
1. So far, total business with KVIC in three years, i.e, 2023-24, 2024-25 & 2025-26, is about ₹ 31 crores. The details is attached as Annexure- I.
1. Swadeshi and Khadi products are also being sold through Master Bhandars and Subsidiary Bhandars of Kendriya Police Kalyan Bhandar (KPKB) for the benefit of serving and retired personnel of CAPFs all over India.
******
Annexure-I
KHADI GRAMODYOG BHAWAN, NEW DELHI
Business of Govt. Supply in CAPFs
Year
Name of Unit
Product Name
QTY.
Net Amount
Pcs
Mtr
Kg.
2023-24
CISF
BEDSHEET
22
-
-
19,635.00
PILLOW COVER
22
-
-
ITBP
COTTON TAPE NIWAR
-
3200475
-
3,02,44,488.75
MUSTARD OIL
-
-
137200
2,85,37,600.00
ASSAM RIFLES
MUSTARD OIL
-
-
119375.21
2,78,14,423.93
ITBP
MUSTARD OIL
-
-
91400
1,90,11,200.00
CISF
BEDSHEET
120
-
-
96,390.00
PILLOW COVER
60
-
-
ITBP
COTTON BED DURRI
7900
-
-
42,26,500.00
N.S.G
COTTON BED DURRI
1800
-
-
9,63,000.00
ASSAM RIFLES
BEDSHEET
7321
-
-
60,06,525.00
PILLOW COVER
4366
-
-
CISF
BEDSHEET
22
-
-
19,635.00
PILLOW COVER
22
-
-
SSB
BEDSHEET
1626
-
-
14,31,748.50
PILLOW COVER
1517
-
-
SSB
COTTON BED DURRI
12643
-
-
67,64,005.00
ITBP
COTTON BED DURRI
5176
-
-
27,69,160.00
2024-25
BSF
BEDSHEET
7040
7040
-
61,35,224.00
PILLOW COVER
6211
6211
-
ITBP
MUSTARD OIL
-
-
112236.05
4,71,20,590.00
-
-
84945
-
-
44463
Annexure-I/II
ITBP
DURRIE
40185
-
-
2,14,98,975.00
ITBP
BLANKET
6301
-
-
2,54,87,787.00
BSF
2581
-
-
CISF
5695
-
-
CRPF
1920
-
-
2025-26
CISF
BLANKET
795
-
-
12,28,271.00
ITBP
2549
-
-
39,38,193.00
BSF
9848
-
-
1,52,15,113.00
SSB
8423
-
-
1,30,13,535.00
Assam Rifles
4710
-
-
72,76,950.00
CRPF
16546
-
-
2,55,63,570.00
ITBP
MUSTARD OIL
-
-
62358
1,21,59,810.00
Total Business of 2023-24, 2024-25 & 2025-26
30,65,42,329.18
This was stated by the Minister of State in the Ministry of Home Affairs Shri Nityanand Rai in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha.