قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
درج فہرست قبائل کے اجزاء کے فنڈز کا استعمال
07 AUG 2025 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
ایڈوکیٹ گووال کاگڑا پاڈاوی کے ایک غیر ستارہ والے سوال کا جواب دیتے ہوئے ، قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب درگا داس یوکی نے آج لوک سبھا کو مطلع کیا کہ حکومت درج فہرست قبائل اور ملک میں قبائلی ارتکاز والے علاقوں کی ترقی کے لیے ایک حکمت عملی کے طور پر ڈیولپمنٹ ایکشن پلان برائے شیڈولڈ ٹرائب (ڈی اے پی ایس ٹی ) کو نافذ کر رہی ہے۔ قبائلی امور کی وزارت کے علاوہ، 41 وزارتیں/محکمے ہر سال ڈی اے پی ایس ٹی کے تحت قبائلی ترقی کے لیے اپنے کل اسکیم بجٹ کا کچھ فیصد مختص کر رہے ہیں تاکہ درج فہرست قبائل (ایس ٹی) اور غیر ایس ٹی آبادی کے درمیان ترقیاتی فرق کو پر کیا جا سکے اور تعلیم، صحت، زراعت، روزگار، ہنر مندی، سڑکوں کی ترقی، ہنر مندی، ایریگیشن، ایریگیشن، ایگریگیشن سے متعلق مختلف قبائلی ترقیاتی منصوبوں کے لیے وغیرہ۔ گزشتہ پانچ سالوں کے دوران مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کے ذریعے کیے گئے ڈی اے پی ایس ٹی اخراجات کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ میں دی گئی ہیں۔
مزید، وزارت نے ڈی اے پی ایس ٹی کے تحت مختلف وزارتوں/محکموں کے ساتھ دستیاب فنڈز کو اکٹھا کرکے ایس ٹی کی ترقی کے لیے دو مشن شروع کیے ہیں - پردھان منتری جنجاتی آدیواسی نیامہا ابھیان (پی ایم جنمن) اور دھرتی آبا جنجاتیہ گرام اتکرش ابھیان۔ شیڈولڈ قبائل کی بہبود کے لیے اسکیم کے لحاظ سے اور وزارت/محکمہ وار مختص ہر سال مرکزی بجٹ کے اخراجات کی پروفائل کے بیان 10بی میں الگ سے دیا جاتا ہے۔ مزید برآں، متعلقہ وزارتوں/محکموں کے ذریعے پی ایم جن من اور ڈی اے جے جی یو اے کے تحت مختص بالترتیب مرکزی بجٹ کے اخراجات کی پروفائل کے بیان 10بی بی اور 10بی بی بی میں دی گئی ہے۔
پی ایم جنم: حکومت نے 18 ریاستوں اور ایک مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں رہنے والی 75 پی وی ٹی جی کمیونٹیز کی سماجی و اقتصادی ترقی کے لیے پردھان منتری جنجاتی آدیواسی نیا مہا ابھیان (پی ایم جنمن) کا آغاز کیا۔ اس مشن کا مقصد بنیادی سہولیات جیسے محفوظ رہائش، پینے کا صاف پانی اور تعلیم تک بہتر رسائی، صحت اور غذائیت، سڑک اور ٹیلی کام کنیکٹیویٹی، بجلی سے محروم گھرانوں کو بجلی فراہم کرنا اور 3 سالوں میں پائیدار معاش کے مواقع فراہم کرنا ہے۔ ان مقاصد کو 11 مداخلتوں کے ذریعے پورا کرنے کا منصوبہ بنایا گیا ہے جن میں ہاسٹل اور موبائل میڈیکل یونٹس (MMUs) شامل ہیں جو 9 لائن کی وزارتوں کے ذریعے نافذ کیے گئے ہیں۔ پی ایم جانمن کا کل بجٹ 24,104 کروڑ روپے ہے (مرکزی حصہ: 15336 کروڑ اور ریاست کا حصہ: 8768 کروڑ)۔
دجگوا: عزت مآب وزیر اعظم نے 2 اکتوبر 2024 کو دھرتی آبا جنجاتیہ گرام اتکرش ابھیان (ڈی اے جے جی یو اے ) کا آغاز کیا۔ ابھیان میں 17 لائنوں کی وزارتوں کے ذریعہ نافذ کردہ 25 مداخلتوں پر مشتمل ہے اور اس کا مقصد 63، 3، 3، 8 جیسے گاؤں میں بنیادی ڈھانچے کے خلا کو پورا کرنا ہے۔ سہولیات اور موبائل میڈیکل یونٹس اور 5 سالوں میں 549 اضلاع اور 30 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے 2,911 بلاکس میں 5 کروڑ سے زیادہ قبائلیوں کو فائدہ پہنچانے کے لیے روزی روٹی کے مواقع فراہم کرنے کے لیے ون دھن وکاس کیندروں کا قیام۔ ابھیان کا کل بجٹ 79,156 کروڑ روپے ہے (مرکزی حصہ: 56,333 کروڑ اور ریاست کا حصہ: 22,823 کروڑ)۔
مرکزی بجٹ 2025-26 میں، روپے کی رقم۔ 1,27,434.20 کروڑ (UT مختص کو چھوڑ کر) ڈی اے پی ایس ٹی فنڈز کے طور پر مختص کیے گئے ہیں جو کہ ذمہ دار وزارتوں/محکموں کی کل اسکیم بجٹی مختص کی گئی ہے جو کہ مالی سال 2013-14 (24594 روپے) کے مقابلے ڈی اے پی ایس ٹی فنڈز کی مختص رقم میں پانچ گنا سے زیادہ ہے۔ ڈی اے پی ایس ٹی فنڈ کا استعمال پچھلے پانچ سالوں کے دوران RE کے 92 فیصد سے زیادہ رہا ہے۔
مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کے ذریعہ پچھلے 5 سالوں کے دوران ڈی اے پی ایس ٹی کے تحت ہونے والے اخراجات درج ذیل ہیں:
(کروڑ میں روپے)
Year
Expenditure
2020-21
48084.10
2021-22
82530.58
2022-23
90972.76
2023-24
103452.77
2024-25
104436.24 (P)
(پ): عارضی
نیتی آیوگ پابند مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کے ذریعہ درج فہرست قبائل کی بہبود کے لئے فنڈز مختص کرنے کے لئے رہنما خطوط جاری کرتا ہے۔ ایس ٹی ای ایس (سابقہ ٹی ایس پی ) کے لیے ترقیاتی ایکشن پلان سے متعلق تازہ ترین رہنما خطوط نیتی آیوگ نے 2017 میں جاری کیے تھے۔
مناسب اکاؤنٹنگ اور مانیٹرنگ کے لیے اور کسی دوسری سکیم میں ان کی عدم منتقلی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے، ڈی اے پی ایس ٹی کے تحت مختص کیے گئے فنڈز تمام ذمہ دار وزارتوں/محکموں کی طرف سے مائنر ہیڈ '796' کے تحت فنکشنل میجر ہیڈ/سب میجر ہیڈز کے نیچے 'گرانٹس کے تفصیلی مطالبات' میں دکھائے جاتے ہیں۔
قبائلی امور کی وزارت (ایم او ٹی اے) وقتاً فوقتاً ذمہ دار وزارتوں/محکموں کے ساتھ میٹنگیں بلاتی ہے تاکہ ڈی اے پی ایس ٹی فنڈز کے رہنما خطوط پر عمل درآمد، مختص اور اخراجات کا جائزہ لیا جا سکے۔ ذمہ دار وزارتوں/محکموں کی تمام بڑی اسکیموں کے متعلقہ افسران سے درخواست کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ مناسب اور بامعنی بات چیت کے لیے ان میٹنگوں میں شرکت کریں۔ ڈی اے پی ایس ٹی مختص کے ساتھ انفرادی اسکیموں کی مختص، اخراجات اور نفاذ پر جائزہ اجلاسوں میں تبادلہ خیال کیا جاتا ہے۔ ذمہ دار وزارتوں/محکموں سے گزارش کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ ان اسکیموں کے تحت ڈی اے پی ایس ٹی فنڈز مختص کرنے کے لیے نیتی آیوگ کے مقرر کردہ اصولوں پر عمل کریں جو ایس ٹی کو مخصوص فوائد فراہم کرتی ہیں اور ذمہ دار وزارتوں/محکموں سے تاکید کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ مختص کیے گئے فنڈز کے مکمل اور موثر استعمال کو یقینی بنائیں۔ وزارتیں/محکمے ڈی اے پی ایس ٹی فنڈز کی نگرانی کے لیے وزارت نے ویب ایڈریس: https://stcmis.gov.in کے ساتھ ایک آن لائن مانیٹرنگ سسٹم قائم کیا ہے۔
مزید، وزارتیں/محکمے اور نیتی آیوگ بالترتیب سی ایس اور سی ایس ایس اسکیموں کا جائزہ لیتے ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ، نیتی آیوگ دیگر لازمی وزارتوں/محکموں کی سی ایس ایس اسکیموں کا جائزہ لیتا ہے۔ ایسا کرتے وقت، یہ ان سکیموں کا بھی جائزہ لیتا ہے جو ڈی اے پی ایس ٹی کے تحت سی ایس ایس کے طور پر شامل ہیں۔ نیتی آیوگ نے ای ایف سی سائیکل کے لیے ایک تشخیصی مطالعہ کیا ہے جو 2020-21 میں ختم ہو گیا M/o قبائلی امور کے حوالے سے جس میں پوسٹ میٹرک اسکالرشپ، پری میٹرک اسکالرشپ، ٹی آر آئی کو سپورٹ، چھوٹے جنگلات کی پیداوار کے لیے ایم ایس پی ،ایس سی اے سے ٹی وی ایس ایس، ڈیولپمنٹ آف ٹرائبل ایس ایس، ٹی وی جی ٹی کی اسکیموں کا احاطہ کیا گیا ہے۔ انفراسٹرکچر، ماس ایجوکیشن۔
ملحقہ
07.08.2025 کے لیے لوک سبھا کے غیر ستارہ والے سوال نمبر 3055 کے حصہ (اے) سے حصہ (سی ) کے جواب میں ایڈو گوپال کاگڑا پدوی کی طرف سے "شیڈولڈ ٹرائب کے اجزاء فنڈز کے استعمال" کے حوالے سے ضمیمہ کا حوالہ دیا گیا ہے۔
گزشتہ پانچ سالوں کے دوران مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کے ذریعے کیے گئے ڈی اے پی ایس ٹی اخراجات کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
(کروڑ میں روپے)
S NO.
Ministries / Departments
FY 2020-21
FY 2021-22
FY 2022-23
FY 2023-24
FY 2024-25
Exp.
Exp.
Exp.
Exp.
Exp (P)
1
Department of Agricultural Research and Education
102.81
98.46
96.01
106.83
159.40
2
Department of Agriculture, Cooperation and Farmers' Welfare
9677.81
10073.20
8516.43
9228.71
10037.67
3
Department of Animal Husbandry & Dairying
241.34
222.82
166.48
209.17
218.68
4
Department of Commerce
15.45
15.53
24.51
25.51
32.52
5
Department of Consumer Affairs
1.71
1.92
0.75
1.09
0.80
6
Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation
1623.40
4310.62
6109.97
7479.76
2561.70
7
Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities
38.90
46.69
43.50
48.29
62.10
8
Department of Fertilizers
--
6782.83
10956.32
8403.08
7604.61
9
Department of Fisheries
62.89
109.38
100.47
133.39
159.06
10
Department of Food and Public Distribution
5421.31
12389.97
12756.53
9598.62
10169.80
11
Department of Health and Family Welfare
4005.39
4262.70
4741.23
4134.09
4486.81
12
Department of Higher Education
1294.21
1459.86
1841.56
1983.06
1946.01
13
Department of Land Resources
134.81
223.76
23.92
201.77
123.64
14
Department of Pharmaceuticals
18.49
--
23.35
15.88
18.85
15
Department of Rural Development
5167.14
18652.60
17701.14
18799.47
22580.62
16
Department of School Education and Literacy
4099.62
4199.99
5288.89
5642.10
6829.56
17
Department of Science and Technology
87.76
93.63
71.18
38.50
82.32
18
Department of Telecommunications
290.20
411.73
188.20
539.05
855.25
19
Department of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation
186.18
354.52
220.49
298.01
178.95
20
Ministry of Ayurveda, Yoga and Naturopathy, Unani, Siddha and Homoeopathy (AYUSH)
31.70
34.71
43.42
54.91
105.94
21
Ministry of Coal
83.66
72.59
41.62
51.12
92.07
22
Ministry of Cooperation
--
--
--
...
23
Ministry of Culture
11.43
32.66
35.81
35.58
22.74
24
Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region
563.60
715.09
239.54
754.30
1293.43
25
Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology
204.00
347.52
254.56
535.22
565.96
26
Ministry of Environment, Forests and Climate Change
96.59
123.54
106.80
158.19
77.19
27
Ministry of Food Processing Industries
27.70
28.61
13.28
40.62
41.81
28
Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs
369.08
565.99
953.43
1063.61
256.51
29
Ministry of Labour and Employment
1101.60
1960.57
1188.34
913.39
906.84
30
Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
553.87
1468.58
2469.77
2222.75
750.34
31
Ministry of Mines
23.13
17.48
20.64
18.37
12.20
32
Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
200.98
235.91
349.48
381.28
973.97
33
Ministry of Panchayati Raj
56.48
125.08
76.50
83.51
71.81
34
Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
1134.14
92.23
286.15
498.49
593.35
35
Ministry of Power
391.99
...
--
763.36
1082.01
36
Ministry of Road Transport and Highways
3404.57
4501.10
6287.30
18495.36
16576.36
37
Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
187.84
146.16
84.46
157.73
211.05
38
Ministry of Textiles
115.53
157.61
169.03
170.34
194.17
39
Ministry of Tourism
49.00
...
18.32
...
29.07
40
Ministry of Tribal Affairs
5461.67
6125.51
7225.29
7473.32
10145.67
41
Ministry of Women and Child Development
1429.80
1967.27
2111.40
2571.91
2178.97
42
Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
116.32
102.16
126.69
123.03
146.43
Total
48084.10
82530.58
90972.76
103452.77
104436.24
(پ): عارضی
ماخذ:
مالی سال 2020-21 سے 2023-24 کے اصل اخراجات متعلقہ یونین بجٹ کے اخراجات کی پروفائل کے بیان 10بی پر مبنی ہیں۔
مالی سال 2024-25 کے لیے 31.3.25 تک کے عارضی اخراجات ایم آئی ایس ،ایس ٹی سی پورٹل (https://stcmis.gov.in/) سے لیے گئے ہیں۔

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
UTILISATION OF SCHEDULED TRIBES COMPONENT FUNDS
07 AUG 2025 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
Replying to an un-starred question of Adv. Gowaal Kagada Padavi, the Union Minister of State for Tribal Affairs Shri Durgadas Uikey informed Lok Sabha today that government is implementing Development Action Plan for Scheduled Tribes (DAPST) as a strategy for the development of Scheduled Tribes and areas having tribal concentration in the country. Besides Ministry of Tribal Affairs, 41 Ministries/Departments are allocating certain percentage of their total scheme budget every year for tribal development under DAPST to bridge the developmental gap between Scheduled Tribes (STs) and non-ST populations and for various tribal development projects relating to education, health, agriculture, irrigation, roads, housing, electrification, employment generation, skill development, etc. Details of DAPST Expenditure made by Central Ministries/Departments during last five years is given at Annexure.
Further, the Ministry has undertaken two missions for development of STs through convergence of funds available with different Ministries/Departments under DAPST namely - Pradhan Mantri Janjati Adivasi NyayMaha Abhiyan (PM JANMAN) and DhartiAabaJanjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyaan. Scheme-wise and Ministry/Department-wise allocation for welfare of Scheduled Tribes is given separately in Statement 10B of Expenditure Profile of Union Budget every year. Further, allocation under PMJANMAN and DAJGUA by concerned Ministries/Departments is given in Statement 10BB and 10BBB of Expenditure Profile of Union Budget respectively.
PM JANMAN: Government launched Pradhan Mantri Janjati Adivasi Nyaya Maha Abhiyan (PM JANMAN) for socio-economic development of 75 PVTG communities residing in 18 states and one UT. The mission aims to provide basic facilities such as safe housing, clean drinking water and improved access to education, health and nutrition, road and telecom connectivity, electrification of unelectrified households and sustainable livelihood opportunities in 3 years. These objectives are planned to be met through 11 interventions including Hostels and Mobile Medical Units (MMUs) implemented by 9-line Ministries. PM JANMAN has total budgetary outlay of Rs.24,104 Cr (Central share: ₹15336 Cr and State share: ₹8768 Cr).
DAJGUA: Hon'ble PM launched DhartiAabaJanjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyan (DAJGUA) on 2nd October, 2024. The Abhiyan comprises of 25 interventions implemented by 17-line Ministries and aims to saturate infrastructural gaps in 63,843 villages, provide social infrastructure like hostels, Anganwadi facilities and mobile medical units and set up Van Dhan Vikas Kendras to provide livelihood opportunities benefiting more than 5 crore tribals in 549 districts and 2,911 blocks in 30 States/UTs in 5 years. The Abhiyan has a total budgetary outlay of Rs.79,156 Cr (Central share: ₹56,333 Cr and State share: ₹22,823 Cr).
In the Union Budget 2025-26, an amount of Rs. 1,27,434.20 crore (excluding UT allocation) has been allocated as DAPST funds out of the total scheme budgetary allocation of obligated Ministries/Departments which is more than five time increase in DAPST funds allocation than that of FY 2013-14 (Rs. 24594.45 Crore). DAPST fund utilization has been more than 92 % of RE during last five years.
Expenditure under DAPST during last 5 years made by the Central Ministries /Departments are as follows:
(Rs. in crore)
Year
Expenditure
2020-21
48084.10
2021-22
82530.58
2022-23
90972.76
2023-24
103452.77
2024-25
104436.24 (P)
(P): Provisional
NITI Aayog issues guidelines for earmarking of funds for welfare of Scheduled Tribes by the obligated central Ministries/Departments. The latest guidelines regarding Development Action Plan for STs (erstwhile TSP) were issued by NITI Aayog in 2017.
For proper accounting and monitoring and to ensure their non-divertibility to any other scheme, funds allocated under DAPST are shown by all the obligated Ministries/Depts under the minor head ‘796’ below the functional major Head/Sub-Major Heads in their ‘Detailed Demands for Grants’.
Ministry of Tribal Affairs (MoTA) convenes meetings with obligated Ministries/Departments from time to time to review the implementation of guidelines, allocation and expenditure of DAPST funds. The concerned officers of all major schemes of the obligated Ministries/Departments are requested to attend these meetings for proper and meaningful discussions. Allocation, expenditure, and implementation of individual schemes with DAPST allocation are discussed in the review meetings. The obligated Ministries/Departments are urged to adhere to the norms prescribed by NITI Aayog for allocation of DAPST funds under the schemes which provide specific benefits to the STs and the obligated Ministries/Departments are urged to ensure full and effective utilization of the allocated funds through regular correspondence.Nodal officers are also appointed in the respective Ministries/Departments. An online monitoring system has been put in place by the Ministry with web address: https://stcmis.gov.in for monitoring of DAPST funds.
Further, Ministries/Departments and NITI Aayog undertakes evaluation of CS and CSS schemes respectively. In addition, NITI Aayog undertakes evaluation of CSS schemes of other mandated Ministries/Departments. While doing so, it also evaluates those schemes which are covered under DAPST as CSS. NITI Aayog has conducted an Evaluation Study for the EFC cycle which ended in 2020-21 with respect to the M/o Tribal Affairs which covered the schemes namely Post Matric Scholarship, Pre-Matric Scholarship, Support to TRI, MSP for Minor Forest Produce, SCA to TSS, Development of PVTGs, Tribal Festival, Infrastructure, Mass Education.
Annexure
Annexure referred to in reply to part (a) to part (c) of the Lok Sabha Unstarred Question No. 3055 for 07.08.2025 by Adv GowaalKagadaPadavi regarding “Utilisation of Scheduled Tribes Component Funds”
Details of DAPST Expenditure made by Central Ministries/Departments during last five yearsis as below:
(Rs. in crore)
S NO.
Ministries / Departments
FY 2020-21
FY 2021-22
FY 2022-23
FY 2023-24
FY 2024-25
Exp.
Exp.
Exp.
Exp.
Exp (P)
1
Department of Agricultural Research and Education
102.81
98.46
96.01
106.83
159.40
2
Department of Agriculture, Cooperation and Farmers' Welfare
9677.81
10073.20
8516.43
9228.71
10037.67
3
Department of Animal Husbandry & Dairying
241.34
222.82
166.48
209.17
218.68
4
Department of Commerce
15.45
15.53
24.51
25.51
32.52
5
Department of Consumer Affairs
1.71
1.92
0.75
1.09
0.80
6
Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation
1623.40
4310.62
6109.97
7479.76
2561.70
7
Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities
38.90
46.69
43.50
48.29
62.10
8
Department of Fertilizers
--
6782.83
10956.32
8403.08
7604.61
9
Department of Fisheries
62.89
109.38
100.47
133.39
159.06
10
Department of Food and Public Distribution
5421.31
12389.97
12756.53
9598.62
10169.80
11
Department of Health and Family Welfare
4005.39
4262.70
4741.23
4134.09
4486.81
12
Department of Higher Education
1294.21
1459.86
1841.56
1983.06
1946.01
13
Department of Land Resources
134.81
223.76
23.92
201.77
123.64
14
Department of Pharmaceuticals
18.49
--
23.35
15.88
18.85
15
Department of Rural Development
5167.14
18652.60
17701.14
18799.47
22580.62
16
Department of School Education and Literacy
4099.62
4199.99
5288.89
5642.10
6829.56
17
Department of Science and Technology
87.76
93.63
71.18
38.50
82.32
18
Department of Telecommunications
290.20
411.73
188.20
539.05
855.25
19
Department of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation
186.18
354.52
220.49
298.01
178.95
20
Ministry of Ayurveda, Yoga and Naturopathy, Unani, Siddha and Homoeopathy (AYUSH)
31.70
34.71
43.42
54.91
105.94
21
Ministry of Coal
83.66
72.59
41.62
51.12
92.07
22
Ministry of Cooperation
--
--
--
...
23
Ministry of Culture
11.43
32.66
35.81
35.58
22.74
24
Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region
563.60
715.09
239.54
754.30
1293.43
25
Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology
204.00
347.52
254.56
535.22
565.96
26
Ministry of Environment, Forests and Climate Change
96.59
123.54
106.80
158.19
77.19
27
Ministry of Food Processing Industries
27.70
28.61
13.28
40.62
41.81
28
Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs
369.08
565.99
953.43
1063.61
256.51
29
Ministry of Labour and Employment
1101.60
1960.57
1188.34
913.39
906.84
30
Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
553.87
1468.58
2469.77
2222.75
750.34
31
Ministry of Mines
23.13
17.48
20.64
18.37
12.20
32
Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
200.98
235.91
349.48
381.28
973.97
33
Ministry of Panchayati Raj
56.48
125.08
76.50
83.51
71.81
34
Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
1134.14
92.23
286.15
498.49
593.35
35
Ministry of Power
391.99
...
--
763.36
1082.01
36
Ministry of Road Transport and Highways
3404.57
4501.10
6287.30
18495.36
16576.36
37
Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
187.84
146.16
84.46
157.73
211.05
38
Ministry of Textiles
115.53
157.61
169.03
170.34
194.17
39
Ministry of Tourism
49.00
...
18.32
...
29.07
40
Ministry of Tribal Affairs
5461.67
6125.51
7225.29
7473.32
10145.67
41
Ministry of Women and Child Development
1429.80
1967.27
2111.40
2571.91
2178.97
42
Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
116.32
102.16
126.69
123.03
146.43
Total
48084.10
82530.58
90972.76
103452.77
104436.24
(P): Provisional
Source:
1. Actual expenditure for the FY 2020-21 to 2023-24 is based on Statement 10B of the Expenditure Profile of the corresponding Union Budgets.
2. Provisional expenditure for the FY 2024-25 as on 31.3.25 is taken from the STC- MIS portal (https://stcmis.gov.in/).