قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
مہاراشٹرکےنندربارمیں قبائلی بچوں کو درپیش مشکلات
06 AUG 2025 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
راجیہ سبھا میں آج ڈاکٹر بھاگوت کراڈ کے ایک غیر ستارہ دار(اَن اِسٹارڈ)سوال کے جواب میں مرکزی وزیر برائے قبائلی امور جناب درگاداس اُوئیکے نے کہا کہ ریاستی حکومت نے اطلاع دی ہے کہ اسکول جانے والے بچوں کے درخت کی شاخوں کے ذریعے دریا عبور کرنے کی خبر جزوی طور پر درست ہے؛ بچے نان پلان سڑکوں (نن-پلان روڈز) کا استعمال کرتے ہیں جو پبلک ورکس ڈیپارٹمنٹ کے دائرے میں نہیں آتیں اور اسکول جانے کے لیے قریبی راستے کے طور پر استعمال کی جاتی ہیں۔ اس علاقے میں لوگ چھوٹے پاڑوں میں رہتے ہیں، جہاں کچھ مقامات پر سڑک تک رسائی فی الحال دستیاب نہیں ہے۔ تاہم مہاراشٹرکےنندربار ضلع میں دیگر مقامات پر اسٹیٹ ہائی وے، میجر ڈسٹرکٹ روڈ، اَدر ڈسٹرکٹ روڈ اور ولیج روڈ کا جال موجود ہے۔
ضلع میں جاری سروے کے ذریعے ان دیہاتوں کی نشاندہی کی جا رہی ہے جو برسات کے موسم میں مقامی نالوں اور دریاؤں میں آنے والے سیلاب کی وجہ سے باقی علاقوں سے کٹ جاتے ہیں۔ ان مقامات کی نشاندہی کے بعد، ضلع انتظامیہ وہاں ’لائٹ روڈ برج‘ (ساکو – ایس اے کے اے وی) کی تعمیر کی تجویز پیش کر رہا ہے تاکہ بچے دریا یا مقامی نالوں کو عبور کر سکیں۔ اب تک ضلع میں ایسے 51 مقامات پر ساکو کی تجویز دی گئی ہے جہاں اسکول تک محفوظ رسائی دستیاب نہیں ہے۔ لائٹ روڈ برج (ایس اے کے اے وی) کی تعمیر ضلع پلاننگ کمیٹی کے ذریعے تجویز کی جائے گی۔
ای ایم آر ایس اسکیم کے تحت وزارت کے پاس پل کی تعمیر یا ٹرانسپورٹ سہولت کی کوئی گنجائش نہیں ہے۔ تاہم، ریاستی حکومت نے بتایا ہے کہ ان مقامات کی نشاندہی کے بعد، ضلع انتظامیہ ان مقامات پر ’لائٹ روڈ برج‘(ساکو – ایس اے کے اے وی) کی تجویز پیش کر رہا ہے۔ بجٹ سال26- 2025میں اب تک ریاستی حکومت نے 51 لائٹ روڈ برج (ایس اے کے اے وی) کی تعمیر کی تجویز انتظامی منظوری کے لیے ضلع منصوبہ بندی کمیٹی کو پیش کی ہے۔

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
DIFFICULTIES FACED BY TRIBAL CHILDREN IN NANDURBAR, MAHARASHTRA
06 AUG 2025 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
In Rajya Sabha , the Union Minister for Tribal Affairs Shri Durgadas Uikey replying to an un-starred question of Dr Bhagwat Karad today said that the State Government has reported that the information about school-going children cross a river using tree branches is partially true; the children are using Non-Plan Roads which doesn't come under Public Works Department, for shorter distances to go to school. People live in small padas in the area, where access to road at certain stretches is not available currently. But there is road network of State Highway, Major District Road, Other District Road and Village Road available at other stretches in Nandurbar district of Maharashtra.
The survey is on-going to find out the villages which cut off during rainy season due to floods in local nallas and river. By identifying these location District Administration is proposing Light Road Bridge (SAKAV) on that location and children have to cross river or local nallas. Till now 51 SAKAV has been proposed in the district where safe access for the school is not available. The Light Road Bridge (SAKAV) construction will be proposed through District Planning Committee.
Under EMRS Scheme, the Ministry does not have any provision for bridge construction or transport support. However, State Government has stated that by identifying these location, District Administration is proposing Light Road Bridge (SAKAV) on that location. So far in budget year 2025-26, the State Government has submitted construction proposal for 51 Light Road Bridges (SAKAV) to District Planning Committee for Administrative approval.