பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
நல்லாட்சிக்கான தேசிய மையத்தின் செயல்பாடுகள்
06 AUG 2025 3:04PM by PIB Chennai
நல்லாட்சிக்கான தேசிய மையத்தின் (என்.சி.ஜி.ஜி) முக்கிய குறிக்கோள்களும் செயல்பாடுகளும் கீழே தரப்படுகின்றன:
1. ஆட்சி மற்றும் கொள்கை சீர்திருத்தங்களுக்கான சிந்தனை அமைப்பாகச் செயல்படுதல்
2. நல்லாட்சியை மேம்படுத்தக்கூடிய சிறந்த நடைமுறைகள், முன்முயற்சிகள், முறையியல்கள் ஆகியவற்றின் தேசிய களஞ்சியமாகச் செயல்படுதல்
3. தேசிய மற்றும் மாநில அளவில் நல்லாட்சி மற்றும் பொது நிர்வாகம், பொதுமக்கள் கொள்கைகள், நெறிமுறைப்படுத்தல் மற்றும் வளர்ச்சி நிர்வாகம் ஆகியவற்றின் பல்வேறு அம்சங்களில் ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் திறன் கட்டமைப்பு பணிகளை மேற்கொள்ளுதல்
4. ஆளுகை தொடர்பான பல்வேறு பிரச்சினைகளுக்கு ஆலோசனை வழங்குதல்
5. புத்தாக்கமான யோசனைகள் மற்றும் ஆளுகை தொடர்பான சிறந்த நடைமுறைகளைப் பகிர்ந்து கொள்ளுதல்
6. அரசு சார்ந்த மற்றும் அரசு சாராத தேசிய மற்றும் சர்வதேச அமைப்புகளுடன் தொடர்பு கொள்ளுதல்
7. உள்நாட்டிலும் வெளிநாட்டிலும் ஆலோசனை சேவைகளை வழங்குதல்
வெளியுறவு அமைச்சகத்தின் இந்தியத் தொழில்நுட்ப மற்றும் பொருளாதார திட்டத்தின்கீழ் நல்லாட்சிக்கான தேசிய மையமானது சர்வதேச குடிமைப்பணி அலுவலர்களுக்கு திறன் கட்டமைப்பு பயிற்சிகளை இந்தியாவில் நடத்தி வருகின்றது. இலங்கை, மாலத்தீவுகள், மொரீஷியஸ், மடகாஸ்கர் ஆகிய நாடுகளுடன் குடிமைப்பணி அலுவலர்களுக்கு திறன் கட்டமைப்பு பயிற்சிகளை இந்தியாவில் நடத்துவதற்கு புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தங்களில் நல்லாட்சிக்கான் தேசிய மையம் கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளது.
கடந்த மூன்று ஆண்டுகளில் (2022-23 முதல் 2024-25 வரை) நல்லாட்சிக்கான தேசிய மையத்துக்கான நிதி ஒதுக்கீடு மற்றும் செலவு குறித்த விவரங்கள் கீழே தரப்படுகின்றன: (தொகை ரூபாய்களில்)
நிதியாண்டு
நிதிஒதுக்கீடு
செலவு
2022-23
11,82,77,490
10,33,20,244
2023-24
18,98,55,848
17,93,92,450
2024-25
19,50,63,924
19,21,47,898
இந்தத் தகவலை மக்களவையில் இன்று (06.08.2025) அறிவியல்-தொழில்நுட்பம், புவி அறிவியல்கள், பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், தொழிலாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு & ஓய்வூதியங்கள் துறை இணையமைச்சர் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு) டாக்டர் ஜித்தேந்திர சிங் ஒரு எழுத்துபூர்வமான பதிலில் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: NATIONAL CENTRE FOR GOOD GOVERNANCE
06 AUG 2025 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
The major functions and objectives of the National Centre for Good Governance are as under:
1. To be a think tank for governance and policy reforms, cutting across administrative, social, economic and financial spheres
2. To function as a national repository of information on best practices, initiatives and methodologies that promote Good Governance, e-Governance, innovation and change management
3. To initiate and participate in action research and capacity building on various aspects of regulatory and development administration, public policy, governance and public management at National/State and local levels
4. To advise on key issues in governance, and develop synergy across various Ministries/Departments of Government of India and State Governments
5. To promote sharing and replication of innovative ideas, and best practices in Governance
6. To interact with national and international organisations, in and outside Government, engaged in research and capacity building, in the above spheres
7. To engage in provision of Consultancy services in and outside the country
8. To raise resources in support of the activities of ‘the society’, maintain, and manage a Fund to which shall be credited: all moneys provided by the Central and State Government; all fees and charges levied by the society, all moneys received by the society by way on loans, grants, consultancy fees, gifts, donations, bequests or transfers.
The NCGG conducts Capacity Building Programs for international Civil Servants in India under the Indian Technical and Economic Program (ITEC) of the Ministry of External Affairs. Towards its objective, NCGG has signed the Memorandums of Understanding (MoUs) with the following countries for capacity building of their civil servants in India:
1. Sri Lanka
2. Maldives
3. Mauritius
4. Madagascar
The details of the quantum of budget/funds allocated and expenditure made by the NCGG during the last three years (2022-23 to 2024-25) is as under:
(Amount in Rupees)
Financial Year
Funds allocated
Expenditure
2022-23
11,82,77,490
10,33,20,244
2023-24
18,98,55,848
17,93,92,450
2024-25
19,50,63,924
19,21,47,898
This information was given by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology, Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, MoS Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.