निर्वाचन आयोग
बिहार (SIR) 2025: 1 अगस्त (3 PM) से 2 अगस्त (3 PM) तक का विवरण
02 AUG 2025 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
1. SIR के अनुसार, 24 जून – 25 जुलाई तक चले गणना चरण समाप्त होने पर प्रारूप मतदाता सूची बिहार की जनता के लिए 1 अगस्त को प्रकाशित की जा चुकी है। (Link: https://voters.eci.gov.in/download-eroll?stateCode=S04 ). बिहार के सभी 38 DMs ने सभी 243 विधान सभा क्षेत्रों के सभी 90,712 बूथों की प्रारूप मतदाता सूची भी सभी राजनैतिक दलों से 1 अगस्त 2025 को साझा कर ली है।
2. जिन निर्वाचकों के नाम 24.06.2025 की मतदाता सूची में थे, परंतु 1 अगस्त की प्राारूप सूची में नहीं है, उनकी सूची सभी राजनैतिक दलों को जांच की सुगमता के लिये दे दी गयी है।
3. सभी 12 राजनैतिक दलों के जिला अध्यक्षों द्वारा नामित 1.6 लाख बूथ लेवल एजेंट्स भी इस विशेष गहन परीक्षण में हिस्सा ले रहे हैं।
4. बिहार की जनता को अवगत कराने के लिए, अख़बार, टीवी तथा सोशल मीडिया पर विज्ञापन भी दिए गए हैं।
5. इस प्रक्रिया को बिहार की जनता के लिए सुगम बनाने के लिए हर प्रखंड-सह-अंचल कार्यालय तथा शहरी निकाय कार्यालय में 1 सितंबर तक प्रतिदिन (सोमवार से रविवार), 10 बजे से 5 बजे तक विशेष कैम्प लगाए गए हैं।
6. बिहार का कोई भी निर्वाचक, सीधे इस Link: HTTPS://voters.eci.gov.in पर जा कर, अपना EPIC नंबर दे कर, प्रारूप मतदाता सूची में अपना नाम की जाँच कर सकता है और अपना नाम जोड़ने या हटाने के लिये दावा या आपत्ति दर्ज कर सकता है।
7. सभी योग्य निर्वाचकों को नया पहचान पत्र दिया जाना है। इसलिए हर निर्वाचक से अनुरोध किया जा रहा है कि 1 सितंबर से तक अपना नया फोटो BLO को जरूर दे दें।
8. सभी राजनैतिक दलों ने मिलकर, 1 अगस्त (3 PM) से 2 अगस्त (3 PM) तक योग्य मतदाताओं के नाम जोड़ने और अयोग्य मतदाताओं का नाम हटाने के लिए शून्य दावे और आपत्तियां दर्ज की हैं। (Annexure)
9. 1 जुलाई से 1 अक्टूबर तक, 18 वर्ष की आयु प्राप्त करने वाले योग्य युवाओं के नाम जोड़ने के लिए भी विशेष अभियान चलाया जा रहा है। 1 अगस्त (3 PM) से 2 अगस्त (3 PM) तक, 3,223 युवाओं ने फार्म के साथ घोषणा पत्र भरे हैं। (Annexure)
(Annexure)
BIHAR SIR 2025
CLAIMS & OBJECTIONS (C&O) received from 1st Aug (3 PM) till 2nd Aug (3 PM)
C&O received through Booth Level Agents (BLAs) of Political Parties
S. No.
From
No. of BLAs
Received
Resolved
National Parties
1
Aam Aadmi Party
1
0
0
2
Bahujan Samaj Party
74
0
0
3
Bharatiya Janata Party
53,338
0
0
4
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
899
0
0
5
Indian National Congress
17,549
0
0
6
National People’s Party
7
0
0
State Parties
1
Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
1,496
0
0
2
Janata Dal (United)
36,550
0
0
3
Lok Janshakti Party (Ram Vilas)
1,210
0
0
4
Rashtriya Janata Dal
47,506
0
0
5
Rashtriya Lok Janshakti Party
1,913
0
0
6
Rashtriya Lok Samta Party
270
0
0
Total
1,60,813
0
0
Forms received from 1st Aug (3 PM) till 2nd Aug (3 PM)
Electors attaining 18 yrs as on 1st July 2025 - 1st Oct 2025
Forms Received
Disposal after 7 days
Form 6 + Declaration
3,223
0
• As per rules, the Claims & Objections are to be disposed by the concerned ERO/AERO after the expiry of 7 days
• As per SIR orders, no name can be deleted from the draft list published on 1st August 2025 without passing a speaking order by the ERO/AERO after conducting an enquiry and after giving a fair and reasonable opportunity.

Election Commission
Bihar SIR 2025: Details from 1 August (3 PM) till 2 August (3 PM)
02 AUG 2025 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
1. As per SIR order, after the completion of the Enumeration Phase from 24 June to 25 July 2025, the draft Electoral Rolls have been published for Bihar on 1 August 2025. (Link: https://voters.eci.gov.in/download-eroll?stateCode=S04 ). Draft Electoral Rolls of all the 90,712 polling booths of all 243 Assembly Constituencies have been shared with all the political parties by all 38 DEOs of Bihar on 1 August 2025.
2. The list of those electors whose names were there in the 24.06.2025 Electoral Roll, but are not there in the 1 August 2025 draft Electoral Roll, has been shared with all political parties for their ease of verification.
3. 1.60 Lakh Booth Level Agents (BLAs), nominated by the District Presidents of all the 12 political parties are also participating in SIR and are fully involved in the field.
4. To create awareness amongst the electors of Bihar, advertisements have also been given in Newspapers, TV and Social Media.
5. To make this process easy for the people of Bihar, Special Camps have been set-up in all Block- cum-Circle Offices and Urban Local Body Municipal Offices, from 10 AM to 5 PM (on all days from Monday to Sunday) up to 1 September 2025.
6. Any elector of Bihar, can check his name in the draft Electoral Roll by filling his EPIC number directly in the Link: Https://voters.eci.gov.in and can also file his Claim or Objection for addition or deletion of name.
7. All eligible electors would be given new Identity cards. Therefore, all electors are being requested to provide their new photographs to their BLOs by 1 September 2025.
8. From 1 August 2025 (3 PM) till 2 August (3 PM), all political parties put together, have filed Zero’ Claims and Objections for the addition of the names of eligible electors and deletion of the names of ineligible electors. (Annexure)
9. Special campaign has been organised for the addition of the names of eligible young electors who are attaining the age of 18 years from 1 July to 1 October, 2025. From 1 August 2025 (3 PM) till 2 August (3 PM), 3,223 young electors have filled their forms along with the Declaration Form.(Annexure)
(Annexure)
BIHAR SIR 2025
CLAIMS & OBJECTIONS (C&O) received from 1st Aug (3 PM) till 2nd Aug (3 PM)
C&O received through Booth Level Agents (BLAs) of Political Parties
S. No.
From
No. of BLAs
Received
Resolved
National Parties
1
Aam Aadmi Party
1
0
0
2
Bahujan Samaj Party
74
0
0
3
Bharatiya Janata Party
53,338
0
0
4
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
899
0
0
5
Indian National Congress
17,549
0
0
6
National People’s Party
7
0
0
State Parties
1
Communist Party of India
(Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
1,496
0
0
2
Janata Dal (United)
36,550
0
0
3
Lok Janshakti Party (Ram Vilas)
1,210
0
0
4
Rashtriya Janata Dal
47,506
0
0
5
Rashtriya Lok Janshakti Party
1,913
0
0
6
Rashtriya Lok Samta Party
270
0
0
Total
1,60,813
0
0
Forms received from 1st Aug (3 PM) till 2nd Aug (3 PM)
Electors attaining 18 yrs as on 1st July 2025 - 1st Oct 2025
Forms Received
Disposal after 7 days
Form 6 + Declaration
3,223
0
• As per rules, the Claims & Objections are to be disposed by the concerned ERO/AERO after the expiry of 7 days
• As per SIR orders, no name can be deleted from the draft list published on 1st August 2025 without passing a speaking order by the ERO/AERO after conducting an enquiry and after giving a fair and reasonable opportunity.