कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
संसद प्रश्न : सीपीईएनजीआरएमएस पोर्टल के जरिए पेंशन शिकायतों का निवारण
31 JUL 2025 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
पेंशन संबंधी कुल 63,310 शिकायतें प्राप्त हुईं। इनमें से 01.01.2025 से 15.07.2025 तक 55,554 का समाधान केंद्रीयकृत पेंशन शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीईएनजीआरएएमएस) पोर्टल के माध्यम से किया गया।
सीपीईएनजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर शिकायतों के निवारण की दर जनवरी, 2025 में 35 दिन से घटकर जुलाई, 2025 में 20 दिन हो गई है, जो विभिन्न विभागों में पेंशन भोगियों की चिंताओं के समय पर और प्रभावी समाधान को दर्शाता है।
सरकार ने 16.10.2024 को पेंशन शिकायतों के प्रभावी निवारणके लिए नीति परिपत्र जारी किया। इसमें कहा गया है कि मंत्रालयों/विभागों को 21 दिनों के भीतर पेंशन शिकायतों का निवारण करने का प्रयास करना चाहिए। परिपत्र में शिकायत निवारण अधिकारियों और अपीलीय अधिकारियों की भूमिकाओं और जिम्मेदारियों का विस्तार से विवरण दिया गया है। सरकार मंत्रालयों/विभागों में पेंशन शिकायतों के समय पर और प्रभावी निवारण के लिए अपने उपायों के तहत विषयगत अदालतों, मासिक अंतर-मंत्रालयी समीक्षा बैठकों, शिकायत निवारण अधिकारियों के लिए क्षमता निर्माण कार्यक्रम और पेंशन शिकायतों के निवारण के लिए हर वर्ष विशेष अभियान का आयोजन करती है।
यह जानकारी आज राज्य सभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी, पृथ्वी विज्ञान राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार), प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय, परमाणु ऊर्जा विभाग, अंतरिक्ष विभाग, कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने दी।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: PENSION GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL UNDER CPENGRAMS PORTAL
31 JUL 2025 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
A total of 63,310 pension related grievances were received, out of which 55,554 were resolved through the Centralized Pension Grievances Redress and Monitoring System (CPENGRAMS) portal during 2025 (from 01.01.2025 to 15.07.2025).
The rate of grievances redressed on CPENGRAMS Portal has come down from 35 days in January, 2025 to 20 days in July, 2025 reflecting the timely and effective resolution of pensioners’ concerns across departments.
The Government has issued the policy circular for ‘Effective Redressal of Pension Grievances’ on 16.10.2024 which stipulates that the Ministries/Departments should strive to redress the pension grievances within 21 days. The circular further details the roles and responsibilities of grievance redressal officers and appellate officers. Government organizes Thematic Adalats, Monthly Inter-ministerial Review Meetings, Capacity Building Programme for grievance redressal officers and Annual Special Campaign for redressal of pension grievances as part of its measures for timely and effective redressal of pension grievances across Ministries/Departments.
This information was given by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology, Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, MoS Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space, in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.