Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: PENSION GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL UNDER CPENGRAMS PORTAL
31 JUL 2025 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
A total of 63,310 pension related grievances were received, out of which 55,554 were resolved through the Centralized Pension Grievances Redress and Monitoring System (CPENGRAMS) portal during 2025 (from 01.01.2025 to 15.07.2025).
The rate of grievances redressed on CPENGRAMS Portal has come down from 35 days in January, 2025 to 20 days in July, 2025 reflecting the timely and effective resolution of pensioners’ concerns across departments.
The Government has issued the policy circular for ‘Effective Redressal of Pension Grievances’ on 16.10.2024 which stipulates that the Ministries/Departments should strive to redress the pension grievances within 21 days. The circular further details the roles and responsibilities of grievance redressal officers and appellate officers. Government organizes Thematic Adalats, Monthly Inter-ministerial Review Meetings, Capacity Building Programme for grievance redressal officers and Annual Special Campaign for redressal of pension grievances as part of its measures for timely and effective redressal of pension grievances across Ministries/Departments.
This information was given by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology, Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, MoS Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space, in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پارلیمانی سوال: سی پی ای این جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل کے تحت پنشن کی شکایت کا ازالہ
31 JUL 2025 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) برائے سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی، ارتھ سائنسز، وزیر اعظم کے دفتر میں وزیر مملکت، عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کے وزیر مملکت، جوہری توانائی اور خلائی محکمہ میں وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ پنشن سے متعلق کل 63,310 شکایات موصول ہوئیں جن میں سے 55,554 شکایات سنٹرلائزڈ پنشن گریونس ریڈرسل اینڈ مانیٹرنگ سسٹم (سی پی ای این جی آر اے ایم ایس) پورٹل کے ذریعے 2025 ( یکم جنوری2025 سے 15جولائی2025) کے دوران حل کی گئیں۔
سی پی ای این جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر شکایات کے ازالے کی شرح جنوری 2025 میں 35 دن سے کم ہو کر جولائی 2025 میں 20 دن رہ گئی ہے جو مختلف محکموں میں پنشنروں کے مسائل کے بروقت اور موثر حل کی عکاسی کرتی ہے۔
حکومت نے 16.10.2024 کو ’پینشن کی شکایات کے مؤثر ازالہ‘کے بارے میں ایک پالیسی سرکلر جاری کیا ہے، جس میں کہا گیا ہے کہ وزارتیں/محکمے 21 دنوں کے اندر پنشن کی شکایات کا ازالہ کرنے کی کوشش کریں۔ سرکلر میں شکایات کے ازالے کے افسران اور اپیلی اتھارٹیز کے کردار اور ذمہ داریوں کی بھی تفصیل دی گئی ہے۔ حکومت مختلف وزارتوں/محکموں میں پنشن سے متعلق شکایات کے بروقت اور مؤثر ازالے کے لیے اپنے اقدامات کے حصے کے طور پر موضوعاتی عدالتیں، ماہانہ بین وزارتی جائزہ اجلاس، شکایات کے ازالے کے افسران کے لیے صلاحیت سازی کے پروگرام اور پنشن سے متعلق شکایات کے ازالے کے لیے سالانہ خصوصی مہمات کا اہتمام کرتی ہے۔