जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय
ग्रामीण स्तर पर आदिवासियों के लिए विकास योजना
24 JUL 2025 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
श्री सुनील कुमार के अतारांकित प्रश्नों का उत्तर देते हुए , केंद्रीय जनजातीय मामलों के राज्य मंत्री श्री दुर्गादास उइके ने आज लोकसभा को बताया कि सरकार सामान्य रूप से जनजातीय समुदाय के सामाजिक-आर्थिक विकास के लिए विभिन्न योजनाएं लागू कर रही है। कपड़ा मंत्रालय जनजातीय कारीगरों सहित हस्तशिल्प कारीगरों के समग्र विकास के लिए राष्ट्रीय हस्तशिल्प विकास कार्यक्रम [एनएचडीपी] और हस्तशिल्प क्लस्टर विकास योजना [सीएचसीडीएस] लागू करता है। यह विपणन, कौशल विकास, क्लस्टर विकास, निर्माता कंपनियों के गठन, कारीगरों को प्रत्यक्ष लाभ, अवसंरचना और प्रौद्योगिकी सहायता, अनुसंधान और विकास सहायता आदि के लिए सहायता प्रदान करता है जिससे जनजातीय समुदाय सहित पूरे देश के कारीगरों को लाभ मिल रहा है। बिहार के पश्चिम चंपारण जिले से संबंधित हस्तशिल्प कारीगरों (एसटी) को कुल 646 पहचान पत्र जारी किए गए हैं। वे गांधी शिल्प बाजार, दिल्ली हाट, ई-कॉमर्स प्लेटफॉर्म आदि जैसे विपणन कार्यक्रमों में भाग लेकर अपने हस्तशिल्प उत्पादों को ऑनलाइन और ऑफलाइन बेच सकते हैं
जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय की प्रधानमंत्री जनजातीय विकास मिशन (पीएमजेवीएम) योजना के अंतर्गत , भारतीय जनजातीय सहकारी विपणन विकास महासंघ (ट्राइफेड) ने बिहार के थारू समुदाय के 56 कारीगरों/उत्पादकों/आपूर्तिकर्ताओं को सूचीबद्ध किया है, जिनके साथ 405 परिवार जुड़े हुए हैं और अपने उत्पादों के विपणन के माध्यम से लाभ प्राप्त कर रहे हैं।
बिहार सरकार ने सूचित किया है कि एकीकृत थरुहट विकास एजेंसी के माध्यम से पश्चिम चंपारण के थरुहट क्षेत्र की जनजातियों (थारू सहित) के सामाजिक, आर्थिक और सांस्कृतिक विकास के लिए निम्नलिखित योजनाएं कार्यान्वित की गई हैं:
• प्रखंड बगहा-2 के हरनाटांड़ पंचायत में स्वरोजगार हेतु बुनकर कर्मशाला-सह-आवासीय भवन का निर्माण कराया गया है, जो पूर्णतः क्रियाशील है।
• बगहा-2 के मिश्रौली में हथकरघा भवन निर्माण की स्वीकृति दी गई है।
इसके अलावा, बिहार सरकार जीविका के माध्यम से आजीविका गतिविधियों को बढ़ावा देने के लिए अन्य कार्यक्रम भी चला रही है। थरुहट क्षेत्र के अंतर्गत सिधौवा प्रखंड (बगहा-2), रामनगर, गौनाहा और मैनाटांड़ की 43 पंचायतों में अब तक 6378 स्वयं सहायता समूहों के माध्यम से 77871 परिवारों को क्षमता निर्माण और आजीविका गतिविधियों से जोड़ा गया है।

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Development Scheme for Tribals at Rural Level
24 JUL 2025 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
Replying to the un-starred questions of Shri Sunil Kumar, the Union Minister of State for Tribal Affairs Shri Durgadas Uikey informed lok sabha today that the Government is implementing various schemes for socio-economic development of tribal community in general. Ministry of textiles implements National Handicraft Development Programme [NHDP] and Handicrafts Cluster Development Scheme [CHCDS] for overall development of the handicraft’s artisans including tribal artisans. It provides support for marketing, skill development, cluster development, formation of Producer Companies, direct benefit to artisans, infrastructural and technology support, research and development support etc. which are benefitting to the artisans throughout the country including Tribal community. Total 646 Pahchan Identity Cards have been issued to the handicraft artisans (ST) belonging to West Champaran district, Bihar. They can sell their handicrafts products online and offline through participating in marketing programs like Gandhi Shilp Bazaar, Dilli Haat, Ecommerce plat form etc.
Under the scheme of Pradhan Mantri Janjatiya Vikas Mission (PMJVM) of the Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Tribal Cooperative Marketing Development Federation of India (TRIFED) has empanelled 56 artisans/ producers/ suppliers from Tharu community of Bihar with whom 405 number of families are associated and are getting benefits through marketing of their products.
The Government of Bihar has informed that through the Integrated Tharuhat Development Agency, following schemes have been implemented for the social, economic and cultural development of the tribes (including Tharu) of the Tharuhat region of West Champaran:
• Weaver’s workshop-cum-residential building has been constructed for self-employment in Harnatand Panchayat of Block, Bagaha-2, which is fully operational.
• Approval has been given for construction of handloom building at Mishrauli in Bagaha-2.
Apart from this, Government of Bihar is running other programmes to encourage livelihood activities through Jeevika. In the 43 panchayats of Sidhauv Block (Bagaha-2), Ramnagar, Gaunaha and Mainatanr under Tharuhat region, 77871 families have been connected through 6378 self-help groups so far for their capacity building and livelihood activities.