पर्यटन मंत्रालय
पर्यटन सेवाओं में डिजिटल परिवर्तन
24 JUL 2025 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
मंत्रालय ने देश की समृद्ध सांस्कृतिक विरासत, प्राकृतिक सौंदर्य और विविध आकर्षणों को देखने में रुचि रखने वाले यात्रियों और हितधारकों के लिए, एक व्यापक संसाधन के रूप में अतुल्य भारत डिजिटल प्लेटफार्म (आईआईडीपी) का नया संस्करण लॉन्च किया है। आईआईडीपी एक एआई-संचालित टूल के ज़रिए काम करता है, जो वास्तविक समय के मौसम के अपडेट, शहर की खोज और ज़रुरी यात्रा सेवाएँ प्रदान करके आगंतुकों के अनुभव को खास और यादगार बनाता है। इस पोर्टल ने उड़ानों, होटलों, कैब, बसों और एएसआई स्मारकों के टिकटों की सुविधाजनक बुकिंग के लिए कई ओटीए (ऑनलाइन ट्रैवल एजेंट) और हितधारकों के साथ भी साझेदारी की है।
निधि+ प्लेटफार्म, आवास इकाइयों के अनुमोदन और वर्गीकरण के साथ-साथ अन्य प्रमुख पर्यटन सेवा प्रदाताओं के अनुमोदन, मान्यता और पंजीकरण को भी कवर करता है। सेवा प्रदाताओं को विश्वसनीय वास्तविक समय की जानकारी प्रदान करने के लिए इस पोर्टल को आईआईडीपी के साथ भी एकीकृत किया गया है।
यह जानकारी केंद्रीय पर्यटन एवं संस्कृति मंत्री श्री गजेंद्र सिंह शेखावत ने आज राज्यसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Tourism
Digital Transformation in Tourism Services
24 JUL 2025 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry has launched the revamped version of Incredible India Digital Platform (IIDP) as a comprehensive resource for travellers and stakeholders interested in exploring the country’s rich cultural heritage, natural beauty, and diverse attractions. The IIDP uses an AI-powered tool that personalizes visitor experiences by offering real-time weather updates, city exploration, and essential travel services. The portal has also partnered with several OTAs (Online Travel Agents) and stakeholders for seamless booking of flights, hotels, cabs, and buses and tickets for ASI monuments.
NIDHI+ platform covers approval and classification of accommodation units as well as the approval, recognition, and registration of other key tourism service providers. The portal has also been integrated with the IIDP for providing credible real time information for the service providers.
This information was given by Union Minister for Tourism and Culture Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.