নির্বাচনকমিশন
বিহারে ভোটার তালিকার নিবিড় সংশোধন (এসআইআর) – এর ২৪ জুন, ২০২৫ তারিখে শুরু হওয়া প্রথম পর্যায়ের কাজ প্রায় সম্পন্ন
23 JUL 2025 5:31PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৩ জুলাই, ২০২৫
২৩ জুলাই, ২০২৫ পর্যন্ত প্রকাশিত তথ্য:
• ৯৮.০১ শতাংশ ভোটারকে ভোটার তালিকার আওতায় আনা হয়েছে।
• ২০ লক্ষ মৃত ভোটারের নাম পাওয়া গেছে।
• ২৮ লক্ষ স্থায়ীভাবে স্থানান্তরিত ভোটারের নাম পাওয়া গেছে।
• ১ লক্ষ ভোটারকে খুঁজে পাওয়া যাচ্ছে না।
• ১৫ লক্ষ ভোটারের ফর্ম এখনও ফেরৎ পাওয়া যায়নি।
• ৭.১৭ কোটি ভোটারের ফর্ম সংগ্রহ করে তা ডিজিটালাইজড্‌ করা হয়েছে।
এসআইআর – এর প্রথম পর্যায়ে ভুলভাবে অন্তর্ভুক্ত সব ভোটারের প্রাথমিক তালিকা এবং এখনও যাঁরা ফর্ম পূরণ করেননি, তাঁদের তালিকা ২০ জুলাই বিহারের ১২টি মূল রাজনৈতিক দলের জেলা সভাপতিদের মনোনীত ১.৫ লক্ষ বুথ স্তর এজেন্টদের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নেওয়া হয়েছে।
বিহারে ভোটার যাঁরা বর্তমানে অস্থায়ীভাবে রাজ্যের বাইরে বসবাস করছেন এবং তাঁরা যদি অন্য কোথাও ভোটার তালিকায় নিবন্ধিত না হয়ে থাকেন, তা হলে ফর্ম পূরণ করতে পারবেন। তিনি ইসিআই নেট মোবাইল অ্যাপ – এ অথবা https://electors.eci.gov.in – এই ওয়েবসাইটের মাধ্যমে ফর্ম পূরণ করতে পারবেন।
গণনা ফর্ম জমা দেওয়া ভোটারের নাম খসড়া তালিকায় অন্তর্ভুক্ত করা হবে। এসআইআর – এর প্রথম পর্যায়ের শেষে পয়লা অগাস্ট, ২০২৫ তারিখে ভোটারদের খসড়া তালিকা প্রকাশ করা হবে। কোনও যোগ্য ব্যক্তি খসড়া তালিকায় স্থান না পেলে পয়লা সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫ পর্যন্ত নাম নথিভুক্ত করার জন্য দাবি জানাতে পারবেন।

Election Commission
First phase of SIR of the 24 June 2025 Bihar Electoral Roll nearing completion
Aim: No eligible Elector to be left out, and no ineligible person to be included
23 JUL 2025 5:31PM by PIB Delhi
Facts revealed till 23 July 2025
• 98.01% Electors have been covered
• 20 lakh deceased Electors reported
• 28 lakh permanently migrated Electors reported
• 7 lakh Electors found enrolled at more than one place
• 1 lakh Electors untraceable
• 15 lakh Electors’ Forms not returned
• 7.17 crore Electors’ Forms (90.89%) received and digitised
In the first phase of Bihar SIR, the lists of all primarily incorrectly included electors, and those who have not yet returned their Enumeration Forms have been shared, on 20th July, with 1.5 lakh Booth Level Agents (BLAs) nominated by District Presidents of all 12 major political parties of Bihar.
2. Bihar electors who are currently temporarily residing outside the state, and have not registered as electors elsewhere, can fill their form through any of the following methods:
• They can fill out their form online at https://electors.eci.gov.in or through the ECINet mobile app, or take a printout of the form.
• They can fill and sign the printed form and send it to their BLO through a family member, or
• They can fill and sign their printed form and send the printed form to BLOs’ mobile via WhatsApp.
3. The names of electors who have submitted the Enumeration Form will be included in the Draft Electoral Roll. Electors can confirm the submission of their forms at https://electors.eci.gov.in/home/enumFormTrack#. The Commission has sent SMS messages to all such electors whose mobile numbers are given in the Enumeration Forms.
4. On August 1, 2025, at the completion of the first phase of SIR, the Draft Electoral Roll will be published. If there is any error in the Draft Electoral Roll, any elector or political party can file an objection regarding the inclusion of the name of any proposed elector with the concerned ERO or AERO of that Assembly Constituency by September 1, 2025. Similarly, if any eligible person does not find their name in the Draft Electoral Roll, they can file their claims up to 1 September 2025.