संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
इंटैक 23 जुलाई 2025 को रामायण की सांस्कृतिक विविधता पर वृत्तचित्र फिल्म "कण-कण में राम" रिलीज करेगा
22 JUL 2025 9:06PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय राष्ट्रीय कला एवं सांस्कृतिक विरासत ट्रस्ट (इंटैक) अपनी वृत्तचित्र फिल्म "कण-कण में राम" रिलीज करने के लिए तैयार है, जो पूरे भारत में रामायण की परंपराओं और कथाओं से जुड़ी सांस्कृतिक समृद्धि एवं विविधता को दर्शाती है। इस फिल्म का औपचारिक शुभारंभ संस्कृति एवं पर्यटन मंत्री श्री गजेंद्र सिंह शेखावत करेंगे।
23 जुलाई 2025 को दोपहर 12:00 बजे रिलीज के अवसर पर होने वाला यह कार्यक्रम मल्टी-पर्पज हॉल, इंटैक, 71, लोधी एस्टेट, नई दिल्ली में आयोजित होगा। यह वृत्तचित्र भारत में रामायण के अनुष्ठानिक प्रदर्शन, नृत्य-नाटिकाएं और कठपुतली कला जैसे विभिन्न रूपों पर गहन दृष्टि डालता है। इसमें कर्नाटक की यक्षगान और उप्पिनीकुद्रू कठपुतली कला, ओडिशा की लंका पोड़ी यात्रा और रावण छाया, असम की सत्रिया परंपराएं, मेवाती भपंग प्रदर्शन और छत्तीसगढ़ का रामनामी समाज शामिल हैं।
यह वृत्तचित्र देश के विभिन्न भागों में भगवान राम की सर्वव्यापी सांस्कृतिक और आध्यात्मिक उपस्थिति पर जोर देता है और उनकी कहानियों एवं शिक्षाओं को धार्मिक सीमाओं से परे दर्शाता है। फिल्म का मुख्य संदेश, "कण-कण में राम", भगवान राम के दिव्य स्वरूप को दर्शाता है, जो उनके शाश्वत सार की सामूहिक चेतना के माध्यम से मानवता को जोड़ता है।
इंटैक को इस महत्वपूर्ण अवसर पर सांस्कृतिक और विरासत के प्रति उत्साही, विद्वानों और आम जनता को आमंत्रित करते हुए गर्व हो रहा है। यह आयोजन भारतीय प्रदर्शन कलाओं के माध्यम से रामायण की सांस्कृतिक विविधता और चिरस्थायी विरासत का जश्न मनाने का एक अवसर होगा।

Ministry of Culture
INTACH to Release Documentary Film “Kan-Kan Mein Ram” on Cultural Diversity of the Ramayana on 23rd July 2025
22 JUL 2025 9:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Indian National Trust for Art and Cultural Heritage (INTACH) is set to release its documentary film titled “Kan-Kan Mein Ram,” which explores the cultural richness and diversity surrounding the traditions and narratives of the Ramayana across India. The film will be formally launched by the Minister of Culture & Tourism, Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat.
Scheduled for release on 23rd July 2025 at 12:00 PM, the event will take place at the Multi-purpose Hall, INTACH, 71, Lodhi Estate, New Delhi. The documentary offers an in-depth look at the various representations of the Ramayana in India, spanning diverse forms such as ritualistic performances, dance-dramas, and puppetry. Notable traditions featured include the Yakshgana and Uppinikudru puppetry of Karnataka, Lanka Podi Yatra and Ravan Chaya in Odisha, Sattriya traditions in Assam, Mewati Bhapang performance, and the Ramnami Samaj in Chhattisgarh.
The documentary emphasizes the omnipresent cultural and spiritual presence of Lord Ram in different parts of the country, highlighting His stories and teachings that transcend religious boundaries. As the film’s central message, “Kan-Kan Mein Ram” captures the divine form of Lord Ram, connecting humanity through the collective consciousness of His eternal essence.
INTACH is honored to invite cultural and heritage enthusiasts, scholars, and the general public to join this momentous occasion. The event will be an opportunity to celebrate the cultural diversity and enduring legacy of the Ramayana as seen through the lens of Indian performing arts.