निर्वाचन आयोग
केवल 5.8% ही ऐसे मतदाता हैं जिन्हें फॉर्म भरना है, 8 दिन और शेष हैं
17 JUL 2025 7:39PM by PIB Delhi
1
कुल मतदाता ( 24 जून 2025 तक )
7,89,69,844
प्रतिशत
2
गणना प्रपत्र प्राप्त हुए
7,08,18,162
89.7%
3
गणना प्रपत्र अपलोड किए गए
6,70,59,222
84.9%
4
मतदाता अपने पते पर नहीं मिले
35,69,435
4.5%
4.1
संभावित मृतक मतदाता
12,55,620
1.59%
4.2
अब तक स्थायी रूप से संभावित स्थानांतरित मतदाता
17,37,336
2.2%
4.3
एक से अधिक स्थानों पर पंजीकृत (अब तक पहचाने गए)
5,76,479
0.73%
5
शेष गणना फॉर्म प्राप्त होने बाकी:
45,82,247
5.8%
1. अभी तक, 89.7% मौजूदा मतदाताओं ने 1 अगस्त, 2025 को प्रकाशित होने वाली मसौदा मतदाता सूची में शामिल होने के लिए अपना गणना फॉर्म जमा कर दिया है। कोई भी मतदाता अपने गणना फॉर्म की स्थिति ECINet ऐप या https://voters.eci.gov.in पर भी देख सकता है। गणना फॉर्म उसी लिंक पर हिंदी में ऑनलाइन भी भरे जा सकते हैं।
2. ऐसे मतदाता जिनके पते पर बीएलओ ने तीन बार दौरा किया और उसके बाद भी वह अपने पते पर नहीं मिले, संभवतः वे मृत हो गए हैं या स्थायी रूप से स्थानांतरित हो गए हैं या एक से अधिक स्थानों पर नामांकित हैं। उनकी जानकारी अब राजनीतिक दलों के ज़िला अध्यक्षों व 1.5 लाख बूथ स्तर के एजेंटों के साथ साझा की जा रही है, ताकि 25.07.2025 से पहले ऐसे मतदाताओं की सटीक स्थिति की पुष्टि की जा सके।
3. बिहार के 261 शहरी स्थानीय निकायों (ULBs) के 5,683 वार्डों में विशेष शिविर आयोजित किए जा रहे हैं। , ताकि कोई भी पात्र मतदाता सूची से वंचित न रह जाए।
4. जो नागरिक बिहार से बाहर अस्थायी रूप से प्रवास कर रहे हैं, वे ECINet App या वेबसाइट https://voters.eci.gov.in के ज़रिए ऑनलाइन फॉर्म भर सकते हैं। वे पहले से भरे हुए गणना फॉर्म को डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं और अपने भरे हुए फॉर्म को बीएलओ के साथ सीधे या परिवार के माध्यम से व्हाट्सएप या किसी अन्य माध्यम से साझा कर सकते हैं।

Election Commission
Only 5.8% Electors remaining to fill the form; 8 more days to go
17 JUL 2025 7:39PM by PIB Delhi
1.
Total Electors (as on 24th June 2025)
7,89,69,844
Percentage
2.
Enumeration Forms received
7,08,18,162
89.7%
3.
Enumeration Forms digitised
6,70,59,222
84.9%
4.
Electors not found at their addresses
35,69,435
4.5%
4.1
Probably Deceased electors so far
12,55,620
1.59%
4.2
Probably Permanently Shifted electors so far
17,37,336
2.2%
4.3
Electors Enrolled at Multiple places (identified so far)
5,76,479
0.73%
5.
Remaining Enumeration Forms to be received
45,82,247
5.8%
6. As of today, 89.7% of the existing electors have given their Enumeration Form to be included in the draft Electoral-Roll to be published on 1st August, 2025. Any elector can also check the status of their Enumeration Form either on ECINet App or on https://voters.eci.gov.in. The Enumeration Forms can also be filled online in Hindi on the same link.
7. In order to re-verify the electors who have not been found at their addresses even after 3 visits of BLOs, the information on electors who are probably deceased, permanently shifted or have enrolled at multiple places is being shared with District Presidents of political parties/1.5 lakh Booth Level Agents appointed by them so that exact status of such electors can be confirmed by them before 25.07.2025.
8. Special camps are also being set up in all the 5,683 wards of all 261 Urban Local Bodies (ULBs) of Bihar.
9. People who have temporarily migrated outside Bihar can also fill the Enumeration form in online mode using their mobile phones through the ECINet App or through https://voters.eci.gov.in. They may also download the pre-filled Enumeration form and share their filled forms with BLOs directly or through family via WhatsApp or any other medium.