रक्षा मंत्रालय
दक्षिण पूर्व एशिया में तैनाती के तहत भारतीय नौसेना के पूर्वी बेड़े के जहाज़ सिंगापुर पहुंचे
भारतीय नौसेना के सिंगापुर के साथ समुद्री संबंध और सुदृढ़ होंगे
17 JUL 2025 7:07PM by PIB Delhi
पूर्वी बेड़े के फ्लैग ऑफिसर कमांडिंग रियर एडमिरल सुशील मेनन के नेतृत्व में भारतीय नौसेना के पोत आईएनएस दिल्ली, सतपुड़ा, शक्ति और किल्टन 16 जुलाई 2025 को सिंगापुर पहुंचे, जहां सिंगापुर के नौसेना कर्मियों और सिंगापुर स्थित भारतीय उच्चायोग की ओर से उनका गर्मजोशी से स्वागत किया गया।
भारतीय नौसैनिक जहाजों की यह यात्रा दक्षिण पूर्व एशिया में उनकी परिचालन तैनाती के तहत हो रही है। कई कार्यक्रमों और गतिविधियों के माध्यम से यह यात्रा दोनों समुद्री देशों के बीच दीर्घकालिक मैत्री और सहयोग और सुदृढ़ करेगी।
भारतीय नौसैनिक पोतों की यात्रा के दौरान सिंगापुर की नौसेना के साथ पेशेवरावा बातचीत, शिक्षाविदों के साथ विचार-विमर्श और भारतीय समुदाय के साथ संवाद की योजना है, जो दोनों देशों के साझा मूल्यों को प्रतिबिंबित करती है।
भारतीय और सिंगापुर की नौसेना के बीच तीन दशकों से भी अधिक समय से सहयोग, समन्वय और सहभागिता के सुदृढ़ परिचालन संबंध रहे हैं, जिनमें दोनों ओर से नियमित यात्राएं, सर्वोत्तम प्रथाएं साझा करना और पारस्परिक प्रशिक्षण व्यवस्था शामिल है। भारतीय नौसेना की वहां तैनाती दोनों नौसेनाओं के बीच प्रगाढ़ता दर्शाती है।
1HGW.jpg)
(1)EMSK.jpg)
(1)70LY.jpg)
(1)A3D1.jpg)

Ministry of Defence
INDIAN NAVY'S EASTERN FLEET SHIPS ARRIVE IN SINGAPORE AS PART OF THE DEPLOYMENT TO SOUTH EAST ASIA
Indian Navy Deepens Maritime Ties with Singapore
17 JUL 2025 7:07PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Naval Ships Delhi, Satpura, Shakti and Kiltan, under the Command of RAdm Susheel Menon, Flag Officer Commanding Eastern Fleet, arrived in Singapore, on 16 Jul 25, to a warm welcome from personnel of Republic of Singapore Navy and the High Commission of India in Singapore.
The visit is part of the Operational Deployment of the Indian Navy to South East Asia. This visit is poised to further strengthen the longstanding friendship and cooperation between the two maritime nations through a series of engagements and activities.
Professional interactions with the Republic of Singapore Navy, discussions with academia and engagements with the community, that reflect the shared values of both nations are planned during the visit.
Indian Navy and Republic of Singapore Navy share robust operational relations spanning over three decades of cooperation, coordination and collaboration with regular visits, exchange of Best Practices and reciprocal training arrangements. The current deployment underscores the strong linkages between both the navies.
1HGW.jpg)
(1)EMSK.jpg)
(1)70LY.jpg)
(1)A3D1.jpg)