பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
இந்திய அரசின் பல்வேறு அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் துறைகளில் தற்போது பணியமர்த்தப்பட்டுள்ள 2014 தொகுதியின் உதவிப் பிரிவு அதிகாரிகள் அடங்கிய மத்திய செயலக அதிகாரிகள் குழு, அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங்குடன் சந்திப்பு
16 JUL 2025 6:53PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய அரசின் பல்வேறு அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் துறைகளில் தற்போது பணியமர்த்தப்பட்டுள்ள 2014 தொகுதியைச் சேர்ந்த உதவிப் பிரிவு அதிகாரிகள் (ASO) அடங்கிய மத்திய செயலக அதிகாரிகள் குழு, இன்று மத்திய அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பம், புவி அறிவியல், பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள், ஓய்வூதியம், அணுசக்தி மற்றும் விண்வெளித் துறைகளுக்கான இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங்கைச் சந்தித்து, பதவி உயர்வு தொடர்பான விஷயங்கள் மற்றும் பிற சேவைப் பிரச்சினைகளைத் தீர்ப்பதில் அவர் தொடர்ந்து அளித்த ஆதரவிற்கு மனமார்ந்த நன்றியைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொண்டது.
நிலுவையில் உள்ள பதவி உயர்வுகள் மற்றும் பிற சேவைப் பிரச்சினைகளைத் தீர்ப்பதில் அவரது தொடர்ச்சியான ஆதரவிற்கு குழுவினர் மனமார்ந்த நன்றியைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொண்டனர். நிலுவையில் உள்ள பதவி உயர்வுகள் குறித்தும் குழு உறுப்பினர்கள் அமைச்சரிடம் எடுத்துக் கூறினர், அதை அவர் பொறுமையாகக் கேட்டு, அதைத் தீர்க்க அறிவுறுத்தல்களை வழங்கினார்.
இந்த உரையாடலின் போது, நீண்டகாலமாக நிலுவையில் உள்ள பிரச்சினைகளைத் தீர்க்க பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையில் எடுக்கப்பட்ட முன்னெச்சரிக்கை நடவடிக்கைகளை அதிகாரிகள் பாராட்டினர். பதவி உயர்வுகள் மற்றும் சேவை விஷயங்களில் ஏற்பட்ட தேக்கம் அவ்வப்போது கவனிக்கப்பட்டு தீர்க்கப்பட்டதற்கு அவர்கள் மகிழ்ச்சி தெரிவித்தனர். தங்கள் குறைகளைக் கேட்பதில் தனிப்பட்ட முறையில் அக்கறை காட்டியதற்கும், சம்பந்தப்பட்ட துறைகள் மூலம் சரியான நேரத்தில் மற்றும் பயனுள்ள தீர்வுகளை உறுதி செய்வதில் அவர் காட்டிய வழிகாட்டுதலுக்கும் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங்குக்கு அதிகாரிகள் நன்றி தெரிவித்தனர்.
டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங், இளம் அதிகாரிகளின் அர்ப்பணிப்புக்காக அவர்களைப் பாராட்டினார், மேலும் அரசின் முதன்மை திறன் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டமான மிஷன் கர்மயோகியை அதிக அளவில் பயன்படுத்தி, திறமையை மேம்படுத்தவும், எதிர்கால நிர்வாகத் தேவைகளுக்கு ஏற்ப தங்களை இணைத்துக் கொள்ளவும் அவர்களை ஊக்குவித்தார். "இந்தியாவின் அமிர்தக் காலத்தில் வளர்ச்சிப் பயணத்தில், ஒவ்வொரு அரசு ஊழியரும் மாற்றத்தின் ஊக்கியாகவும், வளர்ந்த பாரதம் @2047-க்கு ஒரு முன்னோடி பங்களிப்பாளராகவும் மாறுவது அவசியம்" என்று டாக்டர் சிங் வலியுறுத்தினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2145331

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Delegation of Central Secretariat Officers comprising Assistant Section Officers (ASOs) of the 2014 batch, currently posted across various Ministries and Departments of the Government of India, call on Dr. Jitendra Singh
The delegation appreciates the proactive steps taken under PM Narendra Modi's leadership to resolve their long-pending concerns, acknowledging that the stagnation in promotions and service matters had been taken up seriously and resolved from time to time
The members of the delegation also took up with the Minister the issue of pending promotions and thanked Dr. Jitendra Singh for his personal indulgence in resolving their grievances
Backlog Promotions Cleared, Morale Boosted, Officers Express Gratitude for Reforms in the Last Decade
Minister Lauds Their Role in Governance and Urges Continuous Upskilling via Mission Karmayogi
16 JUL 2025 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
A delegation of Central Secretariat Officers comprising Assistant Section Officers (ASOs) of the 2014 batch, currently posted across various Ministries and Departments of the Government of India, today called on Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science & Technology, Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr. Jitendra Singh, and expressed their heartfelt gratitude for his consistent support in addressing promotion-related matters and other service issues.
The members of the delegation also took up with the Minister the issue of pending promotions, to which the latter gave a patient hearing and issued instructions to resolve the same.
During the interaction, the officers appreciated the proactive steps taken under PM Narendra Modi's leadership to resolve their long-pending concerns. They acknowledged that the stagnation in promotions and service matters had been taken up seriously and resolved from time to time. The officers especially thanked Dr. Jitendra Singh for his personal indulgence in listening to their grievances and for his guidance in ensuring timely and effective redressal through the concerned departments.
The forum members highlighted that many long-pending backlogs, particularly with regard to reserved vacancies for OBCs and other communities, have been cleared over the past decade. This has not only ensured justice and inclusivity but also significantly boosted the morale of officers across the cadre.
The ASOs also noted that subsequent batches have benefited from a smoother and more transparent promotion and service management system. These reforms, they said, have instilled confidence and pride in government service, motivating them to contribute more meaningfully to the nation’s governance.
Dr. Jitendra Singh commended the young officers for their dedication and commitment, and encouraged them to make the most of the government’s flagship capacity-building programme, Mission Karmayogi, by actively using the iGOT Karmayogi portal to upskill and align themselves with the future needs of governance.
"In the Amrit Kaal of India’s growth journey, it is imperative that every government servant becomes a catalyst of change and a proactive contributor to Viksit Bharat@2047,” said Dr. Singh.
As part of the interaction, Dr. Jitendra Singh also highlighted the importance of the Central Staffing Scheme (CSS), which offers a unique opportunity for officers to gain exposure to diverse areas of governance by serving in key positions at the Centre. He encouraged the ASOs to aspire for such roles in the future, emphasizing that the scheme not only enhances an officer’s administrative acumen but also plays a vital role in shaping national policy. The Minister said that under the Modi Government, the CSS has become more transparent, merit-based, and performance-driven, aligning with the broader vision of Mission Karmayogi to create a future-ready civil service.