வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
3-வது உலகளாவிய பாரத் போக்குவரத்து வாகன கண்காட்சி தலைநகர் தில்லியில் 2027 பிப்ரவரி 4 முதல் 9 வரை நடைபெறவுள்ளது
03 JUL 2025 5:19PM by PIB Chennai
3-வது உலகளாவிய பாரத் போக்குவரத்து வாகன கண்காட்சி தேசிய தலைநகர் தில்லியில் 2027 பிப்ரவரி 4 முதல் 9 வரை நடைபெறவுள்ளது. தொழில்துறை பிரதிநிதிகள், கொள்கை வகுப்பாளர்கள், தொழில்நுட்ப வல்லுநர்கள் உட்பட பல்வேறு போக்குவரத்து களத்தைச் சேர்ந்த பங்குதாரர்களை ஓரிடத்தில் கொண்டு வருவது இதன்நோக்கமாகும்.
மத்திய தொழில் மற்றும் வர்த்தக அமைச்சகம், கனரகத் தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகம் ஆகியவற்றால் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்படும் இந்த கண்காட்சி மோட்டார் வாகனப் போக்குவரத்தின் மதிப்புத் தொடரில் ஏற்பட்டுள்ள முன்னேற்றங்களை காட்சிப்படுத்துவதற்கான விரிந்த தளமாக இருக்கும். முதல் இரண்டு கண்காட்சிகள் சென்ற ஆண்டும், இந்த ஆண்டும் நடைபெற்றுள்ளன.
இந்த ஆண்டு பாரத் மண்டபம், யஷோ பூமி இந்திய கண்காட்சி மையம் ஆகிய 3 இடங்களை உள்ளடக்கி 2 லட்சம் சதுர மீட்டரில் கண்காட்சி நடைபெற்றது. இதில் சாதனை அளவாக 1500- நிறுவனங்கள் பங்கேற்றன. சுமார் 10 லட்சம் பார்வையாளர்கள் வந்து சென்றனர்.
இந்த கண்காட்சி கருத்துப்பரிமாற்றம், பங்குதாரர்கள், துறைவாரியான ஈடுபாடு போன்றவற்றுக்கான தளத்தை வழங்குகியது. நீடிக்கவல்ல, அனைத்து வகையான போக்குவரத்தை உள்ளடக்கிய விரிவான தேசிய நோக்கத்திற்கு ஏற்புடையதாக இந்தக் கண்காட்சி நடைபெறுகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2141842

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Third Edition of Bharat Mobility Global Expo (BMGE) to be held from 4th – 9th February 2027 in Delhi-NCR
BMGE continues to provide a platform for dialogue, collaboration, and innovation in the mobility sector
03 JUL 2025 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
The third edition of the Bharat Mobility Global Expo (BMGE) is scheduled to be held from 4th to 9th February 2027 in the National Capital Region of Delhi. The event aims to bring together various stakeholders from across the mobility spectrum, including industry representatives, policymakers, and technology experts.
Organised with the support of the Ministry of Commerce & Industry and the Ministry of Heavy Industries, BMGE has evolved as a comprehensive platform for showcasing developments across the automotive and mobility value chain. The first two editions, held in 2024 and 2025, drew participation from a wide cross-section of the industry and focused on themes such as clean mobility, innovation, and integration with global supply chains.
The 2025 edition covered 2 lakh square metres across three venues—Bharat Mandapam, Yashobhoomi, and India Expo Centre & Mart, Greater Noida—and recorded participation from over 1500 exhibitors. More than 9.8 lakh visitors attended the event, which included product launches, technology showcases, conferences, buyer-seller meets, and international delegations.
In keeping with the format of earlier editions, BMGE 2027 will include exhibitions, technical sessions, and stakeholder consultations. In addition, new segments are being considered to broaden the scope of the Expo. These include a dedicated section on “Multi-Modal Mobility and Logistics” encompassing rail, road, air, water, urban and rural mobility, and a showcase focused on tractors and agricultural mobility solutions.
BMGE is an industry-led initiative coordinated by EEPC- Engineering Export Promotion Council of India India with support from organisations such as SIAM, ACMA, ICEMA, ATMA, IESA, ISA, NASSCOM, CII, MRAI, TMA, Invest India, IBEF, ITPO, Yashobhoomi, and IEML.
The Expo continues to provide a forum for exchange of ideas, partnerships, and sectoral engagement in line with broader national objectives related to sustainable and inclusive mobility.