Ministry of Culture
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah visits IGNCA stall at Rajbhasha Vibhag's 50th Anniversary Celebration
29 JUN 2025 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
A grand event was organized by the Rajbhasha Vibhag of the Ministry of Home Affairs at the Bharat Mandapam in New Delhi to commemorate the 50th anniversary of the Rajbhasha Vibhag. Approximately 8,000 officials and Hindi enthusiasts from across the country, affiliated with both government and non-governmental organizations, participated in the event. Inauguration of the program was done by Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah. He stated that Hindi, by adopting the vocabulary of other Indian languages, is emerging as a powerful language in the domains of knowledge, science, commerce, and administration. To promote the work of translation and bring Indian languages closer, the Rajbhasha Vibhag has established a separate wing. It is also engaged in the creation of the 'Shabd Sindhu' dictionary.
Prominent guests present at the event included Delhi's Chief Minister Rekha Gupta, Vice President of the Parliamentary Hindi Language Committee Bhartrihari Mahtab, MP Sudhanshu Trivedi, and Sudha Murthy, among others.
During this grand event, Rajbhasha Vibhag of different organizations set up stalls to showcase innovations related to the Hindi language. Union Home Minister Amit Shah also visited these exhibition stalls. The Indira Gandhi National Centre for the Arts (IGNCA) displayed four types of exhibitions at a single stall. The topics covered were rare ancient periodicals, ancient printed books, manuscripts related to science, literature, and art, and a compilation of the views expressed by the members of the Constituent Assembly regarding Hindi. The booklet on the latter was distributed free of cost. The first three exhibitions were digitally displayed on three screens. These were created after extensive research by the academic and Rajbhasha Vibhag of the Centre.
At this unique stall by IGNCA, Union Home Minister Amit Shah took time to inspect the exhibitions for about four to five minutes, showing deep interest. Professor Arun Bhardwaj provided detailed information to the Home Minister about the centre's Hindi-related activities and the specific features of the exhibitions. On this occasion, Prof. Arun Bhardwaj also gifted three books authored by the Centre's President, Ram Bahadur Rai to Home Minister Amit Shah.
A large number of Hindi enthusiasts visited the IGNCA stall. Approximately 1,000 to 1,200 people visited the exhibition, and 150 people shared their opinions in the register.

সাংস্কৃতিক মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে ৰাজভাষা বিভাগৰ সোণালী জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে আইজিএনচিএ ষ্টল পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে
29 JUN 2025 8:30PM by PIB Guwahati
ৰাজভাষা বিভাগৰ সোণালী জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে নতুন দিল্লীৰ ভাৰত মণ্ডপমত গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ ৰাজভাষা বিভাগে এক বিশেষ অনুষ্ঠানৰ আয়োজন কৰিছে। চৰকাৰী আৰু বেচৰকাৰী উভয় সংস্থাৰে জড়িত দেশৰ ভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ প্ৰায় ৮,০০০ বিষয়া আৰু হিন্দী ভাষা অনুৰাগীয়ে এই অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে এই কাৰ্য্যসূচী উদ্বোধন কৰে। ইয়াত তেওঁ কয় যে হিন্দীয়ে আন-আন ভাৰতীয় ভাষাৰ শব্দভাণ্ডাৰ অভিযোজনাৰে জ্ঞান, বিজ্ঞান, বাণিজ্য আৰু প্ৰশাসনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এক শক্তিশালী ভাষা হিচাপে আত্মপ্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। অনুবাদৰ কামক আগুৱাই নিবলৈ আৰু ভাৰতীয় ভাষাসমূহক ওচৰ চপাই অনাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ৰাজভাষা বিভাগে এটা সুকীয়া শাখা স্থাপন কৰিছে। ‘শব্দ সিন্ধু’ অভিধান সৃষ্টিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো এই শাখা নিয়োজিত হৈছে।
এই কাৰ্য্যসূচীত দিল্লীৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী ৰেখা গুপ্তা, সংসদীয় হিন্দী ভাষা কমিটিৰ উপাধ্যক্ষ ভৰ্ত্ৰহৰি মাহতাব, সাংসদ সুধাংশু ত্ৰিবেদী আৰু সুধা মূৰ্তিকে প্ৰমুখ্য কৰি বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিসকলে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।
এই অনুষ্ঠানতে ভিন্ন সংস্থাৰ ৰাজভাষা বিভাগে হিন্দী ভাষাৰে সম্পৰ্কীয় উদ্ভাৱনসমূহ প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ বাবে ষ্টল স্থাপন কৰে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে এই প্ৰদৰ্শনী ষ্টলসমূহ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে। ইন্দিৰা গান্ধী নেচনেল চেন্টাৰ ফৰ দ্য আৰ্টছে (IGNCA) এখন ষ্টলত চাৰি প্ৰকাৰৰ প্ৰদৰ্শনী প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰে। ইয়াত সামৰি লোৱা বিষয়সমূহ আছিল বিৰল প্ৰাচীন সাময়িকী, প্ৰাচীন ছপা গ্ৰন্থ, বিজ্ঞান, সাহিত্য আৰু কলাৰে সম্পৰ্কীয় পাণ্ডুলিপি তথা হিন্দী সম্পৰ্কে সংবিধান সভাৰ সদস্যসকলে প্ৰকাশ কৰা মতামতসমূহৰ সংকলন। এই পুস্তিকাখনি বিনামূলীয়াকৈ বিতৰণ কৰা হৈছে। প্ৰথম তিনি প্ৰদৰ্শনী ডিজিটেলভাৱে তিনিখন স্ক্ৰীনত প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা হৈছে। কেন্দ্ৰৰ একাডেমিক আৰু ৰাজভাষা বিভাগৰ বিস্তৃত গৱেষণাৰ অন্তত এইসমূহ সৃষ্টি কৰা হয়।
আইজিএনচিএ-ৰ এই অনন্য ষ্টলত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে প্ৰদৰ্শনীসমূহ পৰিদৰ্শনেৰে গভীৰ আগ্ৰহ প্ৰকাশ কৰে। অধ্যাপক অৰুণ ভৰদ্বাজে গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীক কেন্দ্ৰৰ হিন্দী সম্পৰ্কীয় কাম-কাজ আৰু প্ৰদৰ্শনীসমূহৰ নিৰ্দিষ্ট বৈশিষ্ট্যৰাজি সম্পৰ্কে বিতং তথ্য প্ৰদান কৰে। এই উপলক্ষে অধ্যাপক অৰুণ ভৰদ্বাজে কেন্দ্ৰৰ অধ্যক্ষ ৰাম বাহাদুৰ ৰায়ে ৰচনা কৰা তিনিখন গ্ৰন্থও গৃহমন্ত্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহক উপহাৰ স্বৰূপে প্ৰদান কৰে।
বৃহৎ সংখ্যক হিন্দী ভাষা অনুৰাগীয়ে আইজিএনচিএ ষ্টল পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে। প্ৰায় ১,০০০-১,২০০ লোকে প্ৰদৰ্শনীখন পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে আৰু ১৫০ জন লোকে পঞ্জীত নিজৰ মতামত ব্যক্ত কৰে।