பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
ஆயுதப்படை அதிகாரிகளுக்காக சிறப்பு வேலைவாய்ப்பு முகாமை மீள்குடியேற்ற தலைமை இயக்குநரகம் புதுதில்லியில் நடத்துகிறது
20 JUN 2025 4:32PM by PIB Chennai
பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் இயங்கும் முன்னாள் ராணுவ வீரர்கள் நலத்துறை சார்பில், முன்னாள் ஆயுதப்படை அதிகாரிகளுக்காக இம்மாதம் 20-ம் தேதி சிறப்பு வேலைவாய்ப்பு முகாமை புதுதில்லியில் நடத்துகிறது. இந்த முகாமில் பங்கேற்பதற்காக முப்படைகளைச் சேர்ந்த 500-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட ஓய்வுபெற்ற அதிகாரிகள் www.esmhire.com என்ற இணையதளம் மூலம் ஆன்லைனில் பதிவு செய்துள்ளனர். மொத்தம் 49 நிறுவனங்களில், 25 நேரடி பதவிகளுக்கு 100க்கும் மேற்பட்ட காலிப்பணியிடங்களைப் பூர்த்தி செய்யும் வகையில் இந்த வேலைவாய்ப்பு முகாம் நடைபெறுகிறது. இதில் தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்ட அதிகாரிகளுக்கு நேர்காணல் நடத்தப்பட்டு நடுத்தர மற்றும் மூத்த தரவரிசை நிலையிலான மேலாளர்கள், திட்டமிடுபவர்கள் மற்றும் செயல் திட்ட இயக்குநர்களாக பணியமர்த்தப்படுவார்கள்.
இத்தகைய முகாம்கள் வேலைவாய்ப்பைத் தேடும் ஓய்வு பெற்ற படை வீரர்கள் மற்றும் தேசிய, பன்னாட்டு நிறுவனங்களையும் பொதுத் தளத்தில் ஒன்றிணைக்கிறது. முன்னாள் படைவீரர்கள் தாங்கள் பெற்ற அனுபவங்கள், தொழில்நுட்பம், நிர்வாகத் திறன்களை வெளிப்படுத்துவதன் மூலம் திறன் வாய்ந்த அதிகாரிகளை பணியமர்த்துவதில் நிறுவனங்கள் பயனடைகின்றன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2137992

Ministry of Defence
DGR Hosts Job Fair exclusively for Armed Forces Officers in New Delhi
More than 500 officers participate in the Fair; Of the Total 41 registered companies, 25 Physically Offered 100 plus Job Vacancies
20 JUN 2025 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
Directorate General of Resettlement (DGR), Department of Ex-Servicemen Welfare (DESW), Ministry of Defence (MoD) organised a Job Fair exclusively for Armed Forces Officers on June 20, 2025, in New Delhi. More than 500 retired/retiring officers from Tri-Services registered online through the website www.esmhire.com seeking employment and further participating in the event. Of the total 41 registered companies, 25 physically offered 100 plus Job Vacancies in the fair. The shortlisted Officers will be interviewed/screened and subsequently employed as Mid to Senior rank/level Managers, Administrators, Strategic Planners and Project Directors.
The event brought together officers seeking employment opportunities and the reputed national & multinational corporate entities on a common platform. While the veterans got a platform to demonstrate their technical and administrative skills acquired during their years in service, the Corporates benefitted by having exposure to the pool of experienced, disciplined and skilled Officers.
Secretary (ESW) Dr Niten Chandra along with General Officer Commanding (Delhi) Lt Gen Bhavnish Kumar & Director General, Resettlement DGR Maj Gen SBK Singh addressed the gathering of Officers & Corporate representatives. Director General SIDM Mr Ramesh K, Joint Secretary DESW Shri Ajay Kumar and Secretary Kendriya Sainik Board Brig DS Basera were also part of the event.
The event received an overwhelming response from the Officers from Delhi NCR & nearby regions. The Job Fair is a DGR initiative providing Ex-Servicemen with second career options.
S9NI.JPG)
DS1H.JPG)
9ATT.JPG)
J23M.jpg)