பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
நாடு முழுவதும் மே மாதத்தில் 8,835 அரசு அலுவலகங்களில் தூய்மைப் பணிகள் வெற்றிகரமாக மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டன
18 JUN 2025 4:45PM by PIB Chennai
பணியாளர், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதிய அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொது குறைதீர்ப்பு துறை, 2025 மே மாதத்திற்கான மாதாந்திர ‘செயலக சீர்திருத்தங்கள்’ அறிக்கையின் 22வது பதிப்பை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. தூய்மைப் பணி, நிலுவையைக் குறைத்தல், முடிவெடுப்பதில் திறனை அதிகரித்தல், மின்-அலுவலகமயமாக்கல் அமல்படுத்துதல் மற்றும் பகுப்பாய்வு மூலம் மாற்றத்தக்க ஆளுகை மற்றும் நிர்வாகத்தை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டு நடைபெற்று வரும் முன்முயற்சிளில் விரிவான பகுப்பாய்வை இந்த அறிக்கை அளிக்கிறது.
தூய்மைப்படுத்துதல் மற்றும் நிலுவையைக் குறைத்தல்:
நாடு முழுவதும் 8,835 அரசு அலுவலகங்களில் தூய்மைப் பணிகள் வெற்றிகரமாக நடத்தப்பட்டன.
சுமார் 3.5 லட்சம் சதுர அடி அலுவலக இடம் தூய்மைப்படுத்தப்பட்டு விடுவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதில் அதிகளவாக ரயில்வே அமைச்சகத்தில் 1,30,180 சதுர அடி நிலமும், நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகத்தில் 76,231 சதுர அடி நிலமும் அடங்கும்.
ரயில்வே, துறைமுகங்கள், கப்பல் போக்குவரத்து, நீர்வழிகள் மற்றும் கனரக தொழில்கள் துறை போன்ற அமைச்சகங்களின் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க பங்களிப்புகளுடன், பழைய பொருட்களை அகற்றியதன் மூலம் ரூ.284.84 கோடி வருவாய் ஈட்டப்பட்டது.
1,04,941 கோப்புகள் ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டு 66,186 கோப்புகள் அகற்றப்பட்டன.
4,57,081 பொதுமக்களின் குறைகளுக்கு தீர்வு காணப்பட்டது. நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களின் 1,448 குறிப்புகளுக்கும், மாநில அரசின் 320 குறிப்புகளுக்கும் தீர்வு காணப்பட்டது.
2025 மே மாதத்தில் மொத்த கோப்புகளில் 95.47 சதவீத கோப்புகள் மின்-கோப்புகளாக உருவாக்கப்பட்டன. முடிவெடுத்தலில் திறனை அதிகரிக்கும் நடவடிக்கைகளில் இதுவும் ஒன்றாகும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2137299

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
22nd Edition of the ‘Secretariat Reforms’ Monthly Report for May 2025 Released
Total revenue earned from scrap sale in Swachhata campaign from 2021-2025 stands at Rs 3163.97 crore
Rs 799.92 crore revenue earned from scrap disposal during Dec 2024-May 2025
0.66 lac files weeded out in Swachhata campaign in 8,835 offices during May 2025
18 JUN 2025 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), under the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, has released the 22nd edition of its monthly ‘Secretariat Reforms’ report for May 2025. The report provides an extensive analysis of the ongoing initiatives aimed at transforming governance and administration through (i) Swachhata and Reducing Pendency to Minimum Levels (ii) Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making, (iii) e-Office Implementation and Analytics.
This edition includes the following:
• Best Practices under "E-Waste Disposal"
• In Focus: Ministry of Coal(Coal)
• Cabinet Secretariat Directions on e-Office Implementation
• Replication of Good Governance Practice: State Level Achievement
Key Highlights of the May 2025 Report:
1. Swachhata & Reduction in Pendency:
• Cleanliness drives were conducted successfully at 8,835 sites nationwide.
• Approximately 3.5 lakh sq. ft of office space has been freed, with top contributors being the Ministry of Railways (1,30,180 sq. ft) and Ministry of Coal (76,231 sq. ft).
• Rs 284.84 Crore in revenue generated from scrap disposal, with significant contributions from Ministries such as Railways;Ports, Shipping and Waterways; and Heavy Industries.
• Effective record management saw 1,04,941 physical files reviewed, with 66,186 files weeded out.
• Disposal of 4,57,081 public grievances (89.79% disposed), along with the disposal of 1,448 MP references, 320 state government references.
Parameter/Item
SC1.0-4.0
Dec'24-May'25
Total
Revenue Earned (in Rs. Crore)
2364.05
799.92
3163.97
2. Best Practices: E-Waste Disposal:
Ministries and Departments implemented efficient management of office spaces—such as e-waste disposal at AMD Headquarters, Hyderabad, Department of Atomic Energy—enhancing transparency and public accessibility.
3. Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making and e-Office, Implementation & Analytics:
• The adoption of delayering initiatives has significantly reduced the average distinct transaction levels for active files from 7.19 in 2021 to 4.17 as of May 2025.
• 95.47% of total files created in May 2025 are eFiles.
• 95% of receipts received were e-Receipts, with 40 Ministries/Departments achieving 100% e-Files adoption at remarkable levels.15 Ministries/Department have 100% share of e-Receipts for May25.
• Inter-ministerial file movements have been 3,892 files for the month of May 2025, indicating streamlined administrative processes.
These initiatives underscore the Government of India’s ongoing commitment to digitally enabled, transparent, efficient, and citizen-focused governance, aligning with the broader goal of administrative excellence and responsive public administration.