சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
நாக்பூர் எய்ம்ஸ் மருத்துவமனையில் சிறந்த நடைமுறைகள் குறித்த முதல் மாநாட்டை மத்திய சுகாதார அமைச்சர் திரு ஜே பி நட்டா மெய்நிகர் மூலம் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்
13 JUN 2025 3:09PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சர் திரு ஜகத் பிரகாஷ் நட்டா இன்று நாக்பூரில் உள்ள அகில இந்திய மருத்துவ அறிவியல் நிறுவனத்தில், தனது அமைச்சகத்தால் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டிருந்த "சிறந்த நடைமுறைகள்" குறித்த மாநாட்டின் முதல் பதிப்பில் மெய்நிகர் மூலம் உரையாற்றினார். இரண்டு நாள் நடைபெறும் இந்த மாநாடு, பல்வேறு எய்ம்ஸ் நிறுவனங்கள் பின்பற்றும் முன்மாதிரியான நடைமுறைகளை எடுத்துரைக்கிறது. இதில் நோயாளிகளை மையமாகக் கொண்ட பராமரிப்பு, செயல்பாட்டுத் திறன், டிஜிட்டல் மாற்றம் மற்றும் கல்விச் சிறப்பு ஆகியவை இடம் பெறுகின்றன. நாடு முழுவதிலுமிருந்து (போபால், ஜம்மு, பிலாஸ்பூர், ஜோத்பூர், நாக்பூர், தியோகர், பாட்னா, கோரக்பூர், குவஹாத்தி, ராய்ப்பூர்) எய்ம்ஸ் நிறுவனங்கள், பிரதமரின் சுகாதார பாதுகாப்பு திட்டப் பிரிவு மற்றும் பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம் ஆகியவை இந்த மாநாட்டில் இணைந்து செயல்படுகின்றன. இந்த நிகழ்வில் மத்திய சுகாதார செயலாளர் திருமதி புண்யா சலிலா ஸ்ரீவஸ்தவா தொடக்க உரை நிகழ்த்தினார்.
மாநாட்டில் உரையாற்றிய அமைச்சர் திரு நட்டா, அகில இந்திய மருத்துவ அறிவியல் நிறுவனங்களின் முக்கியத்துவத்தை எடுத்துரைத்தார். ஒவ்வொரு எய்ம்ஸ் நிறுவனமும், மேம்பட்ட மருத்துவ பராமரிப்பு, உயர்தர மருத்துவக் கல்வி மற்றும் ஆராய்ச்சி சிறப்பை ஒருங்கிணைப்பதாக அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
ஒவ்வொரு எய்ம்ஸ் நிறுவனமும், சுகாதார பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் கற்றல் மையமாக செயல்படுவதாகவும், சமமான, நம்பகமான மற்றும் சான்றுகள் சார்ந்த சுகாதார சேவைகளை வழங்குவதாகவும், அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
ஒவ்வொரு புதிய எய்ம்ஸ் மருத்துவமனையின் சிறந்த நடைமுறைகள் மற்றும் புதுமைகளை மற்ற எய்ம்ஸ் மருத்துவமனைகளுடன் பகிர்ந்து கொள்வதன் முக்கியத்துவத்தை திரு நட்டா வலியுறுத்தினார்.
மாநாட்டின் முக்கியத்துவத்தை எடுத்துரைத்த திரு நட்டா, "இந்த மாநாடு புதிய எய்ம்ஸ் மருத்துவமனையின் வளமான அனுபவங்களை கற்பித்தல், கற்றல், ஆராய்ச்சி; மருத்துவமனை சேவைகள், நிர்வாகம் மற்றும் நோயாளிகளுக்கான வசதி உள்ளிட்ட மூன்று முக்கிய களங்களில் ஒருங்கிணைக்க முயலும் ஒரு முன்னோடி முயற்சியாகும் என்று அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
எதிர்கால சுகாதார சவால்களை எதிர்கொள்ள மருத்துவர்களை தயார்படுத்துவதில் எய்ம்ஸ் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க பங்காற்றியுள்ளதாகவும் திரு நட்டா சுட்டிக் காட்டினார்.
புதிய எய்ம்ஸ் மருத்துவமனைகள் பிராந்திய ரீதியாக பொருத்தமான ஆய்வுகள், நெறிமுறை சார்ந்த மருத்துவ பரிசோதனைகள் மற்றும் மொழிபெயர்ப்பு ஆராய்ச்சி மூலம் இந்தியாவின் அறிவியல் முன்னேற்றத்திற்கு அதிகளவில் பங்களித்து வருவதாகவும் அவர் கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்தி குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2136135

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Union Health Minister Shri J P Nadda virtually inaugurates the 1st edition of Conclave on Best practices organized by the Ministry at AIIMS Nagpur
Highlights the commitment of all the AIIMS in educational excellence, regionally relevant research and redefining high quality, evidence-based and affordable healthcare fostering interdisciplinary collaborations
This Conclave is a pioneering initiative that seeks to consolidate rich experiences of new AIIMS in three key domains: teaching-learning and research; hospital services; and governance and patient convenience: Shri Nadda
“AIIMS campuses are redefining patient care by offering high-quality, evidence-based and affordable treatment through advanced infrastructure and a wide spectrum of specialties”
13 JUN 2025 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare, Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda virtually addressed the first edition of the Conclave on “Best Practices” that has been organized by the Union Ministry of Health and Family Health Welfare at All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Nagpur, today. The two-day Conclave seeks to showcase exemplary practices adopted by various AIIMS institutions, with a focus on patient-centric care, operational efficiency, digital transformation, and academic excellence. AIIMS institutes from across the country (AIIMS Bhopal, AIIMS Jammu, AIIMS Bilaspur, AIIMS Jodhpur, AIIMS Nagpur, AIIMS Deoghar, AIIMS Patna, AIIMS Gorakhpur, AIIMS Guwahati, AIIMS Raipur) , along with the Pradhan Mantri Swasthya Suraksha Yojana (PMSSY) division and the Ministry of Defense, collaborated in the conclave. Union Health Secretary, Ms. Punya Salila Srivastava delivered the opening address at the event.
In his address, underlining the significance of All India Institutes of Medical Sciences, Shri Nadda stated that “each AIIMS, established as an Institute of National Importance, integrates advanced clinical care, high-quality medical education and research excellence. Strategically located to address regional disparities, every AIIMS serves as a Centre of healthcare innovation and learning, delivering equitable, affordable and evidence-based healthcare services. These institutions reflect Government’s commitment to strengthen public health systems, raising standards of care and nurturing a new generation of healthcare leaders.”
Shri Nadda emphasized the importance of sharing the best practices and innovations of each new AIIMS with other AIIMS for their wider adoption and utilization. He also commended AIIMS Nagpur for “taking a lead and organizing the first conclave on best practices”.
Highlighting the importance of the Conclave, Shri Nadda stated that “this Conclave is a pioneering initiative that seeks to consolidate rich experiences of new AIIMS in three key domains: teaching-learning and research; hospital services; and governance and patient convenience.”
Shri Nadda underlined the significant role played by AIIMS in readying doctors to meet future healthcare challenges. He also added that “in the domain of teaching-learning, adoption of Competency Based Medical Education curriculum, investment in digital learning, state-of-the-art simulation laboratories and implementation of structured mentorship programs signal a deep commitment to educational excellence.”
Union Health Minister also highlighted that “new AIIMS are increasingly contributing to India’s scientific advancement through regionally relevant studies, ethical clinical trials and translational research. It is encouraging to see the efforts to foster interdisciplinary collaborations, as these will be a key to solve complex public health problems in the years to come.”
“AIIMS campuses are redefining patient care by offering high-quality, evidence-based and affordable treatment through advanced infrastructure and a wide spectrum of specialties. Use of e-governance tools, transparent administrative frameworks, and patient-focused innovations such as Jan Aushadhi Kendras, digital registration systems and dedicated helpdesks, demonstrate that efficiency and compassion can coexist in public healthcare settings”, Shri Nadda further added.
In her address, Union Health Secretary, Ms. Punya Salila Srivastava stressed the importance of all the stakeholders to take forward the vision of the government of “excellence in medical education and universal healthcare”. She underlined that institutional growth would depend on the leader’s vision and encouraged all to learn from the best practices of other institutions.
Smt. Ankita Mishra Bundela, Joint Secretary (PMSSY), MoHFW, Executive Director AIIMS Nagpur, Dr Prashant P Joshi, senior officers from the Ministry, DG of Armed Forces Medical Services (Ministry of Defence), CIRA (Ministry of Defence), Executive Directors and senior administrators from various AIIMS across the country also attended the event.