Ministry of Agriculture &
Farmers Welfare
15-Day ‘Viksit Krishi Sankalp Abhiyan’ Successfully Reaches Its Final Phase
Union Agriculture Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan today interacted with farmers in Tigipur vill. in Delhi as part of the ongoing ‘Viksit Krishi Sankalp Abhiyan’
During a Kisan Chaupal, Shri Chouhan engaged in discussions with farmers and observed demonstrations of agricultural drone technology
Farmers in Delhi will now receive the full benefits of all Central Government agricultural schemes : Shri Chouhan
Agricultural policies will no longer be formulated behind closed doors, but in open fields, in direct consultation with farmers : Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
Government’s special focus on crop diversification, market-driven agriculture, and horticulture-based farming models: Union Minister Shri Chouhan
Under the visionary leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the destiny and future of Delhi’s farmers are set to change : Shri Chouhan
The ‘Viksit Krishi Sankalp Abhiyan’ has successfully reached over 1.08 crore farmers across the country so far
The campaign will conclude formally tomorrow in Bardoli, Gujarat, where Shri Chouhan will engage with local farmers
2,170 teams of agricultural scientists will virtually participate in the concluding ceremony tomorrow
11 JUN 2025 10:11PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the ongoing Viksit Krishi Sankalp Abhiyan, Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan, visited Tigipur village on the outskirts of Delhi today. He was accompanied by Dr. M. L. Jat, Secretary (DARE) and Director General (ICAR), along with other senior officials and agricultural scientists.
This visit marked a significant initiative aimed at understanding farmers’ concerns, fostering direct engagement between farmers and scientists, and accelerating the adoption of modern agricultural technologies.
7MD3.jpeg)
Shri Chouhan began the visit by participating in a Kisan Chaupal, where he interacted with farmers on key topics including seed production, polyhouse farming, strawberry cultivation, and the growing of other high-value crops. Commending the innovative approaches adopted by several farmers, he noted that such progressive individuals are at the forefront of transforming Indian agriculture.
The Minister also witnessed a live demonstration of drone technology, showcasing advanced techniques for spraying pesticides and nutrients. He spoke with the scientists regarding the cost-efficiency, scalability, and field-level application of these technologies. Later, he conducted a walk-through of a local nursery, interacting further with farmers and gaining insights into their practices.
Addressing the gathering, Shri Chouhan stated that the agricultural research will no longer remain confined to closed rooms. It will take place in the fields, in close collaboration with farmers. The feedback collected from villages by scientists will form the bedrock of future agricultural policy.”
He shared that in the past 15 days alone, 2,170 ICAR teams have engaged with the farmers nationwide, spreading awareness about research and new technologies. Based on this feedback, several challenges faced by farmers have already been addressed, with ongoing efforts focused on more comprehensive solutions.
970P.jpeg)
Expressing concern over declining soil fertility, he urged farmers to get the soil tested and select crops based on the Soil Health Card. This is the foundation of sustainable agriculture, he added”
Highlighting the government's priorities, Shri Chouhan emphasized a renewed focus on crop diversification, market-oriented farming, and horticulture-based models. He accentuated that areas like Delhi, with their strong market linkages, hold great potential to become horticulture hubs.
He further stressed:
“In today’s competitive environment, farming cannot thrive without technology. Whether in cultivation or marketing, farmers must adopt technological solutions. The Central Government is fully committed to supporting them at every stage.”
Shri Chouhan also acknowledged that Delhi’s farmers had long remained outside the ambit of several central agricultural schemes, but assured that this situation is set to change.
“Delhi’s farmers will now play a key role in building an Atmanirbhar Bharat (self-reliant India) and benefit from every Central Government scheme,” he affirmed.
He listed several major schemes to be implemented in Delhi, including:
PM-AASHA (Pradhan Mantri Annadata Aay Sanrakshan Abhiyan)
Price Support Scheme (PSS)
Price Deficiency Payment Scheme (PDPS)
Market Intervention Scheme (MIS)
Rashtriya Krishi Vikas Yojana (RKVY)
Subsidies for polyhouses and greenhouses
Paramparagat Krishi Vikas Yojana
Schemes for new orchard development, rejuvenation of old orchards, establishment of nurseries, agricultural machinery subsidies, and the Pradhan Mantri Fasal Bima Yojana (crop insurance)
The Minister informed that the Delhi Government has been requested to submit proposals for the implementation of these schemes. The Centre will also extend support in setting up electronic weighing scales and facilitating fertilizer procurement.
“Our farmers fill the nation’s granaries with their sweat and toil. We will leave no stone unturned in securing their prosperity,” he added.
The Minister also reiterated his government’s zero-tolerance stance against the production and sale of spurious pesticides and fertilizers, stating:
“Those who cheat or exploit farmers will not be spared. The government is preparing to introduce stringent legislation to deal with such offenses.”
Concluding his address, Shri Chouhan said:
“Under the visionary leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, we are committed to transforming both the destiny and the landscape of Delhi’s farmers.”
The 15-day ‘Viksit Krishi Sankalp Abhiyan’ will culminate tomorrow in Bardoli, Gujarat, where Shri Chouhan will address farmers at the final event following his nationwide tour. To date, 2,170 teams of scientists have reached out to and interacted with nearly 1.08 crore farmers across the country through t
his campaign.

ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
15 ਦਿਨਾਂ ‘ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ੀ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ’ ਸਫਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਆਖਰੀ ਪੜਾਅ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚਿਆ
ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ 14ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਚੌਪਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ, ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ-ਡ੍ਰੋਨ ਤਕਨੀਕ ਦਾ ਨਿਰੀਖਣ ਕੀਤਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਦੀ ਹਰ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਹੁਣ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਮਿਲੇਗਾ- ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ
ਹੁਣ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਬੰਦ ਕਮਰਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਹੀਂ, ਖੇਤਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਣਨਗੀਆਂ- ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਚੌਹਾਨ
ਫਸਲ ਵਿਵਿਧੀਕਰਣ, ਬਜ਼ਾਰ-ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਬਾਗਬਾਨੀ-ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮਾਡਲ ‘ਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਜ਼ੋਰ- ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਚੌਹਾਨ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਤਕਦੀਰ ਅਤੇ ਤਸਵੀਰ ਬਦਲਾਂਗੇ- ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਚੌਹਾਨ
‘ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ੀ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ’ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 1 ਕਰੋੜ 8 ਲੱਖ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਵਾਦ
ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਬਾਰਡੋਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ‘ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ੀ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ’ ਦਾ ਰਸਮੀ ਸਮਾਪਨ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਕੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ
ਵਿਗਿਆਨੀਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ 2,170 ਟੀਮਾਂ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਪਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੀਆਂ
11 JUN 2025 10:11PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ੀ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਅੱਜ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਖੋਜ ਪਰਿਸ਼ਦ ਦੇ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ ਜਨਰਲ (ਆਈਸੀਏਆਰ) ਅਤੇ (ਡੀਏਆਰਈ) ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਡਾ. ਐੱਮ. ਐੱਲ. ਜਾਟ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਬਾਹਰੀ ਇਲਾਕੇ ਸਥਿਤ ਤਿਗਿਪੁਰ ਪਿੰਡ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਕੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਸ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਮੱਸਿਆਵਾਂ ਸੁਣਨ, ਕਿਸਾਨ-ਵਿਗਿਆਨੀ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਨੂੰ ਤੇਜ਼ ਗਤੀ ਦੇਣ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਪਹਿਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਤਿਗਿਪੁਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਚੌਪਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਜਿੱਥੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਬੀਜ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ, ਪੌਲੀਹਾਉਸ ਖੇਤੀ, ਸਟ੍ਰੌਬੇਰੀ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਉੱਚ ਮੁੱਲ ਫਸਲਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਨੂੰ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਣਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀਸ਼ੀਲ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਨਵੀਂ ਖੇਤੀ ਦੇ ਅਗ੍ਰਦੂਤ ਹਨ।
7MD3.jpeg)
ਇਸ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ ਡ੍ਰੋਨ ਤਕਨੀਕ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਦੇਖਿਆ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੀਟਨਾਸ਼ਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪੋਸ਼ਕ ਤਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਛਿੜਕਾਅ ਦੀਆਂ ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨੀਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਤਕਨੀਕ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ, ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ੀਲਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਅਨੁਕੂਲਨ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਲਈ। ਮੰਤਰੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਪੈਦਲ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਕੇ ਨਰਸਰੀ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਨਿਰੀਖਣ ਕੀਤਾ, ਹੋਰ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੀਆਂ ਗੱਲਾਂ ਜਾਣੀਆਂ।
ਸਭਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਹੁਣ ਖੋਜ ਬੰਦ ਕਮਰਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਹੀਂ, ਖੇਤਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ। ਵਿਗਿਆਨੀ ਪਿੰਡ-ਪਿੰਡ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਕੇ ਜੋ ਫੀਡਬੈਕ ਲਿਆਉਣਗੇ, ਉਸੇ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ‘ਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਬਣਾਈਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ।
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਕਿ ਪਿਛਲੇ 15 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਈਸੀਏਆਰ ਦੀਆਂ 2,170 ਟੀਮਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਜਾ ਕੇ ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਅਤੇ ਖੋਜ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਫੈਲਾਈ ਹੈ। ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਮੱਸਿਆਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਣ ਕੇ ਜੋ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ਮਿਲ ਸਕੇ, ਉਸ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਤੇਜ਼ ਕਾਰਜ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਬਾਕੀ ‘ਤੇ ਗੰਭੀਰਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਯਤਨ ਜਾਰੀ ਹਨ।
ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਿੱਟੀ ਦੀ ਘਟਦੀ ਉਪਜਾਊਪਣ ‘ਤੇ ਗੱਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਤਾਕੀਦ ਕੀਤੀ ਕਿ “ਮਿੱਟੀ ਦੀ ਜਾਂਚ ਜ਼ਰੂਰ ਕਰਵਾਓ, ਅਤੇ ਸੌਇਲ ਹੈਲਥ ਕਾਰਡ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ‘ਤੇ ਫਸਲ ਦੀ ਚੋਣ ਕਰੋ। ਇਹੀ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਦਾ ਅਧਾਰ ਹੈ।”
970P.jpeg)
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਫੋਕਸ ਹੁਣ ਫਸਲ ਵਿਵਿਧੀਕਰਣ, ਬਜ਼ਾਰ-ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਬਾਗਬਾਨੀ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਮਾਡਲ ‘ਤੇ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਜਿਹੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬਾਗਬਾਨੀ ਹੱਬ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਇੱਥੇ ਬਜ਼ਾਰ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧਤਾ ਬਹੁਤ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਹੈ।
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, ਹੁਣ ਤਕਨੀਕ ਦੇ ਬਿਨਾ ਖੇਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੁਕਾਬਲਾ ਸੰਭਵ ਨਹੀਂ। ਖੇਤੀ ਹੋਵੇ ਜਾਂ ਮਾਰਕੀਟਿੰਗ- ਦੋਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਦਾ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਲੈਣਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਹਰ ਪੱਧਰ ‘ਤੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧ ਹੈ।
ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਹੁਣ-ਤੱਕ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਕਈ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਵਾਂਝੇ ਸਨ, ਲੇਕਿਨ ਹੁਣ ਇਹ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਬਦਲੇਗੀ। ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਹੁਣ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸੁਪਨਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੂਰੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਨਿਭਾਉਣਗੇ। ਕੇਂਦਰ ਦੀ ਹਰ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਹੁਣ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਿਲੇਗਾ।
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕਈ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਹਨ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅੰਨਦਾਤਾ ਆਯ ਸੰਰਕਸ਼ਨ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ (ਪੀਐੱਮ-ਆਸ਼ਾ), ਮੁੱਲ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਯੋਜਨਾ, ਮੁੱਲ ਘਾਟਾ ਭੁਗਤਾਨ ਯੋਜਨਾ, ਬਜ਼ਾਰ ਦਖਲਅੰਦਾਜ਼ੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ, ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀਯ ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਪ੍ਰਾਵਧਾਨ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਨੁਦਾਨ ਦੇਣਾ, ਪਾਲੀ ਹਾਉਸ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰੀਨ ਹਾਉਸ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਤੋਂ ਸਬਸਿਡੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ, ਜਿਸ ਤੋਂ ਹੁਣ-ਤੱਕ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਵੰਚਿਤ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਪਰੰਪਰਾਗਤ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ, ਨਵੇਂ ਬਾਗ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਯੋਜਨਾ, ਪੁਰਾਣੇ ਬਾਗਾਂ ਦੀ ਬਹਾਲੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਯੋਜਨਾ, ਨਰਸਰੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਸਬਸਿਡੀ ਦੀਆਂ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ, ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਉਪਕਰਣਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਸਬਸਿਡੀ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਫਸਲ ਬੀਮਾ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਵੀ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਨਹੀਂ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਸਕਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਲੇਕਿਨ ਹੁਣ ਇਹ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਾਗੂ ਹੋਣਗੀਆਂ। ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਬੇਨਤੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰੌਨਿਕ ਕੰਡੇ ਅਤੇ ਖਾਦ ਦੀ ਖਰੀਦ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵੀ ਮਦਦ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਕਿਸਾਨ ਆਪਣੇ ਖੂਨ-ਪਸੀਨੇ ਨਾਲ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਅੰਨ ਭੰਡਾਰ ਭਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਆਪਣੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਅਸੀਂ ਕੋਈ ਕਸਰ ਨਹੀਂ ਛੱਡਾਂਗੇ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਫਿਰ ਤੋਂ ਦੁਹਰਾਇਆ ਕਿ ਨਕਲੀ ਕੀਟਨਾਸ਼ਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਫਰਟੀਲਾਈਜ਼ਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਖਿਲਾਫ ਸਖਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਪੇਸ਼ ਆਇਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਜੋ ਵੀ ਸਾਡੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਧੋਖਾਧੜੀ ਜਾਂ ਗੜਬੜੀ ਕਰੇਗਾ ਉਸ ਨੂੰ ਬਖਸ਼ਿਆ ਨਹੀਂ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਸਰਕਾਰ ਇਸ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਖਤ ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।
ਅੰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਤਕਦੀਰ ਅਤੇ ਤਸਵੀਰ ਬਦਲਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਈ ਕਸਰ ਨਹੀਂ ਛੱਡਾਂਗੇ।
15 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਇਸ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦਾ ਸਮਾਪਨ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਬਾਰਡੋਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰੇ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਪਹੁੰਚਣਗੇ। ਹੁਣ-ਤੱਕ ਇਸ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਵਿਗਿਆਨੀਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ 2,170 ਟੀਮਾਂ ਨੇ ਲਗਭਗ ਇੱਕ ਕਰੋੜ ਅੱਠ ਲੱਖ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।