நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய நிலக்கரி மற்றும் சுரங்கத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. ஜி. கிஷன் ரெட்டி சி கேர்ஸ் பதிப்பு 2.0 ஐ தொடங்கி வைத்தார்
03 JUN 2025 6:04PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய நிலக்கரி மற்றும் சுரங்கத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ஜி. கிஷன் ரெட்டி இன்று நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்களின் வருங்கால வைப்பு நிதி அமைப்பு சிஎம்பிஎப்ஓ-வின் வலை தளமான சி கேர்ஸ் பதிப்பு 2.0 ஐத் தொடங்கிவைத்தார். இது மேம்பட்ட கணினி மேம்பாட்டு மையத்தால் (C-DAC) உருவாக்கி வடிவமைக்கப்பட்டது. இந்த நிகழ்வில் நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர் திரு. விக்ரம் தேவ் தத் மற்றும் நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகத்தின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் சிஎம்பிஎப்ஓ ஆணையர் ஆகியோர் கலந்து கொண்டனர். நிலக்கரி சுரங்க வருங்கால வைப்பு நிதி அமைப்பு என்பது நிலக்கரி துறை தொழிலாளர்களுக்கு சமூக பாதுகாப்பை வழங்குவதற்காக வருங்கால வைப்பு நிதி மற்றும் ஓய்வூதிய திட்டங்களை நிர்வகிப்பதற்காக 1948-ம் ஆண்டு நிறுவப்பட்ட நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள ஒரு தன்னாட்சி அமைப்பாகும். இந்த அமைப்பு தற்போது சுமார் 3.3 லட்சம் வருங்கால வைப்பு நிதி சந்தாதாரர்களுக்கும் நிலக்கரி துறையின் 6.3 லட்சம் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களுக்கும் சேவைகளை வழங்கி வருகிறது.
நிலக்கரி தொழிலாளர்கள், நிலக்கரி மேலாண்மை, சிஎம்பிஎப்ஓ அமைப்பு ஆகியவற்றை ஒருங்கிணைந்த டிஜிட்டல் தளத்திற்கு கொண்டு வருவதன் மூலம் பிஎஃப்/ஓய்வூதிய விநியோகத்தை நெறிப்படுத்தும் நோக்கில் இந்த போர்ட்டலின் தற்போதைய பதிப்பு உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த பயனர் நட்பு அமைப்பு வெளிப்படைத்தன்மையை மேம்படுத்துகிறது, பொறுப்புணர்வை உறுதி செய்கிறது. இந்த தொகுதி நிகழ்நேரத்தில் கோரிக்கைகளை கண்காணிக்க அனுமதிக்கிறது, இதனால் நிலக்கரி துறை தொழிலாளர்களுக்கு சமூக பாதுகாப்பை மிகவும் எளிதாகவும், வெளிப்படைத்தன்மையுடனும் மற்றும் செயல்திறனுடனும் வழங்குவதற்கான நோக்கத்தை நிறைவேற்றுவதற்கான தீர்வு நேரத்தைக் குறைக்கிறது.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய அமைச்சர் திரு ஜி கிஷன் ரெட்டி, இந்தத் தளம் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் டிஜிட்டல் இந்தியா மூலம் 'குறைந்தபட்ச அரசு, அதிகபட்ச நிர்வாகம்' என்ற தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையை நோக்கிய ஒரு படியாகும் என்று கூறினார். இந்தத் தளம் வெளிப்படைத்தன்மை, அணுகல் மற்றும் வசதியை ஊக்குவிக்கிறது என்று அமைச்சர் கூறினார். தொழிலாளர்களிடமிருந்து உள்ளீடுகளை ஏற்றுக்கொண்டு, தளத்தை புதுப்பித்த நிலையில் வைத்திருக்க நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகத்தை அமைச்சர் வலியுறுத்தினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2133594

Ministry of Coal
Union Minister of Coal & Mines, Shri G. Kishan Reddy launches C CARES Version 2.0 of CMPFO
03 JUN 2025 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Coal and Mines Shri G Kishan Reddy today launched the C CARES Version 2.0, a web portal of CMPFO, developed and designed by the Centre for Development of Advanced Computing (C-DAC). The event was graced by Secretary, Ministry of Coal, Shri Vikram Dev Dutt along with senior officers of Ministry of Coal and Commissioner, CMPFO. Coal Mines Provident Fund Organization (CMPFO) is an autonomous organization under the aegis of Ministry of Coal established in the year 1948 for administering Provident Fund and Pension schemes for the purpose of providing social security to the coal sector workers. The Organization is presently rendering services to about 3.3 lakh Provident Fund subscribers and 6.3 lakh pensioners of coal sector.
The current version of the portal is developed with an aim to streamline the PF/Pension disbursement by bringing the Coal workers, Coal Management and CMPFO onto a unified digital platform. This user-friendly system enhances transparency, ensures accountability and provides seamless support from claim initiation to payment of dues to the coal worker’s account. The module allows claims to be tracked in real-time, thus reducing settlement time for fulfilling the objective of providing social security to the workers of Coal sector with greater ease, transparency and effectiveness.
Speaking at the occasion, Minister Shri G Kishan Reddy said that the portal is a step towards Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of ‘Minimum Government, Maximum Governance’ through digital India. Minister said that the portal promotes transparency, accessibility and convenience. Minister also urged the Ministry of Coal to keep the portal up to date, accepting inputs from the workers.
Secretary, Ministry of Coal, Shri Vikram Dev Dutt, in his address said that the initiative reflects the ministry’s commitment towards the welfare of coal sector workers. Additional Secretary, Ministry of Coal Smt Rupinder Brar appreciated the team worked behind the portal for completing the project under minimal time.
Launch of C CARES Version 2.0 marks a significant leap in the digitization journey of CMPFO, where the newly launched module will help to directly disburse the Provident fund money and pension into the account of the members of CMPFO. The direct benefit transfer module was developed by CDAC in collaboration with the State Bank of India. The financial module is developed in such a way that it facilitates automatic update of PF and Pension ledger of the member based upon the data submitted by the coal company. Currently, the module is rolled out for five Regional Offices namely Regional office Godavarikhani and Kothagudem (SCCL), Regional office Asansol-I(ECL), Regional office Bilaspur (SECL) and Regional office Nagpur (WCL). It will be extended to the rest of the Regional offices of CMPFO from first July onwards.
The C CARES Version 2.0 also has a mobile application for the member where the member can view his own profile, employment profile, can track claims, raise grievances and will also be able to view his updated PF balance. The mobile app comes with a Chat-bot assistant which helps the member in getting the desired information. The Mobile App is available to all CMPF Members.
The current module also has a prescriptive dashboard for the Coal Company as well as for CMPFO which can generate custom report in pre-defined format. It can define the trends of PF/Pension claim settlement and also provide claim settlement statistics based on which predictions can be done to improve the work processes for fast service delivery.
With this progressive step, the Ministry has not only strengthened the pillars of transparency and efficiency, but also reinforced its commitment to the welfare and empowerment of every coal worker across the nation.