कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
डीएआरपीजी आरटीएस संरचना के माध्यम से शिकायत निवारण और नागरिक संतुष्टि की गुणवत्ता में सुधार के लिए राज्यों/संघ राज्य क्षेत्रों के सेवा का अधिकारों (आरटीएस) आयुक्तों के साथ सहयोग मजबूत करेगा
ई-सेवाओं को अधिक से अधिक अपनाकर तथा तेजी से शिकायत निवारण करके सीपीजीआरएएमएस-आरटीएस लिंकेज समयबद्ध सेवा वितरण को मजबूत करेगा
हरियाणा आरटीएस आयोग पायलट परियोजना को लागू करेगा
31 MAY 2025 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
शिकायत निवारण की गुणवत्ता में सुधार और लोक शिकायतों के निवारण में नागरिक संतुष्टि के लिए माननीय प्रधानमंत्री के निर्देशों के अनुसरण में, डीएआरपीजी आरटीएस संरचना के तहत शिकायत निवारण में बढ़ी हुई पर्यवेक्षी निगरानी के लिए राज्यों/संघ राज्य क्षेत्रों के सेवाओं का अधिकार आयुक्तों के साथ सहयोग कर रहा है। 30 मई 2025 को डीएआरपीजी के सचिव श्री वी श्रीनिवास की अध्यक्षता में हुई बैठक में डीएआरपीजी ने राज्यों/संघ राज्य क्षेत्रों के सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर प्राप्त भूमि, श्रम, पर्यावरण और बैंकिंग से संबंधित 204000 लोक शिकायतों की मैपिंग प्रस्तुत की और आरटीएस आयुक्तों से समय पर निवारण सुनिश्चित करने का अनुरोध किया गया। वर्तमान में राज्य एनईएसडीए ढांचे के तहत 20,000 से अधिक ई-सेवाएं प्रदान कर रहे हैं। राज्य विशिष्ट सेवा वितरण से संबंधित जन शिकायतों की मैपिंग से सेवाओं के आरटीएस कवरेज की व्यापक समीक्षा संभव होगी और समयबद्ध शिकायत निवारण सुनिश्चित हो सकेगा। डीएआरपीजी राज्य शिकायत अधिकारियों की प्रभावी पर्यवेक्षी निगरानी के लिए दो पोर्टलों के एपीआई लिंकेज के माध्यम से केन्द्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) पोर्टल पर प्राप्त सेवा संबंधी शिकायतों को आरटीएस आयोगों के साथ साझा करेगा।
राज्य स्तरीय शिकायतों के समय पर समाधान में आरटीएस आयोगों की महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका पर प्रकाश डालते हुए, सचिव डीएआरपीजी ने राज्य आयोगों से अनुरोध किया कि वे सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर डीएआरपीजी द्वारा पहचाने गए भूमि, श्रम, वित्त और पर्यावरण के चार महत्वपूर्ण क्षेत्रों में नागरिक शिकायतों की जांच अपने आरटीएस कानूनों की अधिसूचित सेवाओं के साथ करें। सीपीजीआरएएमएस-आरटीएस लिंकेज के लिए पायलट परियोजना हरियाणा आरटीएस आयोग द्वारा लागू की जाएगी।
राज्यों के समर्थन का लाभ उठाने और ई-सेवाओं को बढ़ाने के लिए रोडमैप को परिभाषित करने में आरटीएस आयोगों की भूमिका को ध्यान में रखते हुए, सेवा वितरण में सुधार और शिकायतों के निवारण के लिए उन्हें डिजिटल सेवाओं के विस्तार के लिए डीएआरपीजी की राज्य सहयोग पहल (एससीआई) के तहत प्रस्ताव प्रस्तुत करने के लिए भी आमंत्रित किया गया था। अनिवार्य ई-सेवाओं की सूची में राज्यों के साथ परामर्श करके उनमें उचित संशोधित किया जाएगा। यह पहल डिजिटल परिवर्तन और कुशल सार्वजनिक सेवा वितरण के लिए भारत सरकार की व्यापक कल्‍पना के अनुरूप है, जो नागरिकों को सशक्त बनाने और शासन के परिणामों को बेहतर बनाने के लिए चल रहे प्रयासों को दर्शाती है।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DARPG to deepen collaboration with Right to Services (RTS) Commissioners of States/UTs for improving quality of grievance redressal and citizen satisfaction through the RTS framework
CPGRAMS-RTS linkage to strengthen time-bound service delivery by greater adoption of e-Services and faster grievance redressal
Haryana RTS Commission to implement the pilot project
31 MAY 2025 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
In pursuance of the Hon’ble Prime Minister’s directions for improving quality of grievance redressal and citizen satisfaction in redressal of public grievances, the DARPG is collaborating with Right to Services Commissioners of States/ UT’s for enhanced supervisory oversight in grievance redressal under the RTS framework. In a meeting chaired by Shri V Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG on 30th May 2025, the DARPG presented the mapping of 204000 public grievances pertaining to land, labour, environment and banking related public grievances received on CPGRAMS portal of States/ UT’s and RTS Commissioners were requested to ensure timely redressal. Currently States are providing 20,000+ e-Services under the NeSDA framework. The mapping of State specific service delivery related public grievances would enable a comprehensive review of the RTS coverage of services and ensure timebound grievance redressal. The DARPG will share services related grievances received on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) portal with the RTS Commissions through an API linkage of the two portals for effective supervisory oversight of the State Grievance Officers.
Highlighting the crucial role of RTS Commissions in timely resolution of State-level grievances, the Secretary DARPG requested State Commissions to examine the citizen grievances, in the four thrust sectors of Land, Labor, Finance, and Environment, identified by DARPG on the CPGRAMS with the notified services of their RTS Acts. The pilot project for the CPGRAMS-RTS linkage will be implemented by the Haryana RTS Commission.
Considering the role of RTS Commissions in leveraging the support of States and defining a roadmap for increasing e-services, they were also invited to submit proposals under the State Collaboration Initiative (SCI) of DARPG for expanding digital services for improving service delivery and redressing grievances. The list of mandatory e-services will be suitably revised with State consultations. This initiative aligns with the Government of India’s broader vision for digital transformation and efficient public service delivery, reflecting ongoing efforts to empower citizens and improve governance outcomes.