Ministry of Minority Affairs
NMDFC Organises Entrepreneurship Conference
28 MAY 2025 11:57AM by PIB Delhi
The National Minority Development and Finance Corporation (NMDFC) , a Government of India undertaking, Ministry of Minority Affairs organised a conference on ‘Entrepreneurship for Minorities’ at the Yashwantrao Chavan Centre in Mumbai.
The conference was graced by Dr Chandra Shekhar Kumar ,Secretary, Ministry of Minority Affairs.
Other notable personalities present at the conference were Padma Shri Awardee Dr. Milind Kamble, National President of the Dalit Indian Chamber of Commerce and Industry (DICCI) Mr. Ravi Kumar Narra and Chairperson cum Managing Director of NMDFC, Dr. Abha Rani Singh.
During the event, presentations were made by budding entrepreneurs who have been inspired by The National Small Industries Corporation Ltd (NSIC), DICCI, Canara Bank, and NMDFC itself.

اقلیتی امور کی وزارتت
این ایم ڈی ایف سی کے زیر اہتمام کاروباری کانفرنس کا انعقاد
28 MAY 2025 11:57AM by PIB Delhi
اقلیتی امور کی وزارت کے تحت حکومت ہند کے ایک ادارے نیشنل مائنارٹی ڈیولپمنٹ اینڈ فنانس کارپوریشن (این ایم ڈی ایف سی)، نے ممبئی کے یشونت راؤ چوہان سینٹر میں ’’اقلیتوں کے لیے کاروبار کے فروغ‘‘ کے موضوع پر ایک کانفرنس کا انعقاد کیا۔
کانفرنس میں وزارتِ اقلیت امور کے سکریٹری ڈاکٹر چندر شیکھر کمار کی شرکت باعثِ اعزاز رہی۔
کانفرنس میں دیگر ممتاز شخصیات بھی موجود تھیں، جن میں پدم شری انعام یافتہ ڈاکٹر ملند کامبلے، دلت انڈین چیمبر آف کامرس اینڈ انڈسٹری (ڈی آئی سی سی آئی) کے قومی صدر جناب روی کمار نرّہ اور این ایم ڈی ایف سی کی چیئرپرسن و منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر ڈاکٹر آبھا رانی سنگھ شامل تھیں۔
تقریب کے دوران نوجوان کاروباری افراد نے اپنے تجربات اور خیالات پیش کیے، جنہوں نے نیشنل اسمال انڈسٹریز کارپوریشن لمیٹڈ (این ایس آئی سی)، ڈی آئی سی سی آئی، کینرا بینک اور این ایم ڈی ایف سی کی رہنمائی اور تعاون سے متاثر ہو کر اپنے کاروباری سفر کا آغاز کیاہے۔