Competition Commission of India
CCI approves the combination inter alia envisaging the merger of Ring Plus Aqua and Maini Precision Products into JK Maini Precision Technologies Limited (JKMPTL); and demerger of aerospace business of JKMPTL into JK Maini Global Aerospace Limited
27 MAY 2025 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India has approved the combination inter alia envisaging the merger of Ring Plus Aqua and Maini Precision Products into JK Maini Precision Technologies Limited (JKMPTL); and demerger of aerospace business of JKMPTL into JK Maini Global Aerospace Limited.
The combination inter alia envisages the merger of Ring Plus Aqua Limited (RPAL) and Maini Precision Products Limited (MPPL) into JKMPTL; and demerger of aerospace business of JKMPTL into JK Maini Global Aerospace Limited (JKMGAL).
Parties had earlier filed a notice bearing Combination Registration No. C-2023/12/1089 (Earlier Notice). The Commission approved the transactions notified under the Earlier Notice vide order dated 6th March 2024. However, there has been a change in the transaction structure post the approval of the Commission.
RPAL is engaged in the business of manufacturing and exporting ring gears, flex plates, and water pump bearings.
MPPL is engaged in manufacturing precision products for different industries and manufactures products based on the design requirements of its customers.
Both JKMPTL and JKMGAL does not have any operations currently.
Detailed order of the Commission will follow.

இந்திய போட்டிகள் ஆணையம்
ரிங் பிளஸ் அக்வா மற்றும் மைனி ப்ரெசிஷன் தயாரிப்புகளை ஜே.கே. மைனி ப்ரெசிஷன் டெக்னாலஜிஸ் லிமிடெட் (ஜே.கே.எம்.பி.டி.எல்) உடன் இணைப்பதற்கும், ஜே.கே.எம்.பி.டி.எல் இன் விண்வெளி வணிகத்தை ஜே.கே. மைனி குளோபல் ஏரோஸ்பேஸ் லிமிடெட்டாக பிரிப்பதற்கும் சிசிஐ ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது.
27 MAY 2025 7:55PM by PIB Chennai
ரிங் பிளஸ் அக்வா மற்றும் மைனி ப்ரெசிஷன் தயாரிப்புகளை ஜே.கே. மைனி ப்ரெசிஷன் டெக்னாலஜிஸ் லிமிடெட் (ஜே.கே.எம்.பி.டி.எல்) உடன் இணைப்பதற்கும், ஜே.கே.எம்.பி.டி.எல் இன் விண்வெளி வணிகத்தை ஜே.கே. மைனி குளோபல் ஏரோஸ்பேஸ் லிமிடெட்டாக பிரிப்பதற்கும் இந்திய போட்டி ஆணையம் ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது.
இந்த கலவையானது, ரிங் பிளஸ் அக்வா லிமிடெட் (ஆர்.பி.ஏ.எல்) மற்றும் மைனி ப்ரெசிஷன் தயாரிப்புகள் லிமிடெட் (எம்.பி.பி.எல்) ஆகியவற்றை ஜே.கே.எம்.பி.டி.எல் உடன் இணைப்பதற்கும்; ஜே.கே.எம்.பி.டி.எல் இன் விண்வெளி வணிகத்தை ஜே.கே. மைனி குளோபல் ஏரோஸ்பேஸ் லிமிடெட்டாக (ஜே.கே.எம்.ஜி.ஏ.எல்) பிரிப்பதற்கும் வழிவகுக்கிறது.
தரப்புகள், முன்னதாக கூட்டுப் பதிவு எண் சி-2023/12/1089 (முந்தைய அறிவிப்பு) கொண்ட அறிவிப்பை தாக்கல் செய்திருந்தன. மார்ச் 6, 2024 தேதியிட்ட உத்தரவின் மூலம் முந்தைய அறிவிப்பின் கீழ் அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட பரிவர்த்தனைகளை ஆணையம் அங்கீகரித்தது. இருப்பினும், ஆணையத்தின் ஒப்புதலுக்குப் பிறகு பரிவர்த்தனை கட்டமைப்பில் மாற்றம் ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
ஆணையத்தின் விரிவான உத்தரவு பின்னர் வெளியிடப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2131759