Competition Commission of India
CCI approves the combination inter alia envisaging the merger of Ring Plus Aqua and Maini Precision Products into JK Maini Precision Technologies Limited (JKMPTL); and demerger of aerospace business of JKMPTL into JK Maini Global Aerospace Limited
27 MAY 2025 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India has approved the combination inter alia envisaging the merger of Ring Plus Aqua and Maini Precision Products into JK Maini Precision Technologies Limited (JKMPTL); and demerger of aerospace business of JKMPTL into JK Maini Global Aerospace Limited.
The combination inter alia envisages the merger of Ring Plus Aqua Limited (RPAL) and Maini Precision Products Limited (MPPL) into JKMPTL; and demerger of aerospace business of JKMPTL into JK Maini Global Aerospace Limited (JKMGAL).
Parties had earlier filed a notice bearing Combination Registration No. C-2023/12/1089 (Earlier Notice). The Commission approved the transactions notified under the Earlier Notice vide order dated 6th March 2024. However, there has been a change in the transaction structure post the approval of the Commission.
RPAL is engaged in the business of manufacturing and exporting ring gears, flex plates, and water pump bearings.
MPPL is engaged in manufacturing precision products for different industries and manufactures products based on the design requirements of its customers.
Both JKMPTL and JKMGAL does not have any operations currently.
Detailed order of the Commission will follow.

भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग
भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग (सीसीआई) ने अन्य बातों के साथ-साथ रिंग प्लस एक्वा एवं मैनी प्रिसिजन प्रोडक्ट्स का जेके मैनी प्रिसिजन टेक्नोलॉजीज लिमिटेड (जेकेएमपीटीएल) में विलय करने; तथा जेकेएमपीटीएल के एयरोस्पेस कारोबार को जेके मैनी ग्लोबल एयरोस्पेस लिमिटेड में विभाजित करने संबंधी संयोजन को मंजूरी दी
27 MAY 2025 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग ने अन्य बातों के साथ-साथ रिंग प्लस एक्वा एवं मैनी प्रिसिजन प्रोडक्ट्स का जेके मैनी प्रिसिजन टेक्नोलॉजीज लिमिटेड (जेकेएमपीटीएल) में विलय करने; तथा जेकेएमपीटीएल के एयरोस्पेस कारोबार को जेके मैनी ग्लोबल एयरोस्पेस लिमिटेड में विभाजित करने संबंधी संयोजन को मंजूरी दे दी है।
इस संयोजन में अन्य बातों के साथ-साथ रिंग प्लस एक्वा लिमिटेड (आरपीएएल) एवं मैनी प्रिसिजन प्रोडक्ट्स लिमिटेड (एमपीपीएल) का जेकेएमपीटीएल में विलय; तथा जेकेएमपीटीएल के एयरोस्पेस कारोबार का जेके मैनी ग्लोबल एयरोस्पेस लिमिटेड (जेकेएमजीएएल) में विभाजन शामिल है।
संबंधित पक्षों ने पहले संयोजन पंजीकरण संख्या सी-2023/12/1089 (पूर्व नोटिस) के साथ एक नोटिस दायर किया था। आयोग ने 6 मार्च 2024 के आदेश के जरिए पूर्व नोटिस के तहत अधिसूचित लेनदेन को मंजूरी दे दी। हालांकि, आयोग की मंजूरी के बाद लेनदेन की संरचना में बदलाव हुआ है।
आरपीएएल रिंग गियर, फ्लेक्स प्लेट और वाटर पंप बियरिंग के निर्माण एवं निर्यात के व्यवसाय में संलग्न है।
एमपीपीएल विभिन्न उद्योगों के लिए परिशुद्ध उत्पादों के निर्माण में संलग्न है और अपने ग्राहकों की डिजाइन संबंधी आवश्यकताओं के आधार पर उत्पादों का निर्माण करती है।
जेकेएमपीटीएल और जेकेएमजीएएल, दोनों वर्तमान में कोई कारोबारी गतिविधि का संचालन नहीं कर रही हैं।
इस संबंध में, आयोग का विस्तृत आदेश शीघ्र आएगा।