தொலைதொடர்பு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம்
நாடு முழுவதும் கடன் வசதிக்கான அணுகலை எளிதாக்குவதற்காக, ஆதித்யா பிர்லா கேபிடல் நிறுவனத்துடன் இந்தியா போஸ்ட் பேமென்ட்ஸ் வங்கி இணைந்து பணியாற்றவுள்ளது
22 MAY 2025 3:47PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய அரசு நிறுவனமான இந்தியா போஸ்ட் பேமென்ட்ஸ் வங்கி (ஐபிபிபி) மற்றும் இந்தியாவின் முன்னணி பன்முகப்படுத்தப்பட்ட நிதி சேவை நிறுவனமான ஆதித்யா பிர்லா கேபிடல் நிறுவனம் (ஏபிசிஎல்), நாடு முழுவதும் கடன் வசதிக்கான அணுகலை விரிவுபடுத்துவதற்கான உத்தி சார் கூட்டாண்மையை அறிவித்துள்ளது.
நாடு முழுவதும் ஐபிபிபி வாடிக்கையாளர்களுக்கு தடையற்ற கடன் அணுகலை வழங்குவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டு, ஆதித்யா பிர்லா கேபிடலின் பல்வேறு கடன் தயாரிப்புகளை ஐபிபிபியின் விரிவான வலைப்பின்னல் மற்றும் டிஜிட்டல் உள்கட்டமைப்புடன் இந்தக் கூட்டாண்மை ஒருங்கிணைக்கிறது. இந்த ஒத்துழைப்பின் மூலம், தனிநபர் கடன்கள், வணிகக் கடன்கள் மற்றும் சொத்து மீதான கடன் உள்ளிட்ட ஆதித்யா பிர்லா கேபிடலின் பரந்த அளவிலான கடன் தீர்வுகளுக்கான பரிந்துரை சேவையை ஐபிபிபி அதன் தற்போதைய வாடிக்கையாளர் தளத்திற்கு வழங்கும்.
விரைவான ஒப்புதல்கள், குறைந்தபட்ச ஆவணங்கள் மற்றும் இன்னலற்ற விநியோகத்திற்கான நெறிப்படுத்தப்பட்ட செயல்முறையை உறுதி செய்யும் ஆதித்யா பிர்லா கேபிடலின் அதிநவீன டிஜிட்டல் தளங்கள் மூலம் ஐபிபிபி வாடிக்கையாளர்கள் கடன் வசதிகளைப் பெற முடியும். இந்த சுற்றுச்சூழல் அமைப்பு அதிநவீன செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு மற்றும் தரவு பகுப்பாய்வுகளை ஒருங்கிணைத்து, தனிப்பயனாக்கப்பட்ட நிதி தீர்வுகளை வழங்கி, நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள வாடிக்கையாளர்களின் பல்வேறு தேவைகளைப் பூர்த்தி செய்கிறது.
இந்தக் கூட்டாண்மை குறித்த தனது கருத்துக்களைப் பகிர்ந்து கொண்ட இந்தியா போஸ்ட் பேமென்ட்ஸ் வங்கியின் நிர்வாக இயக்குநர் மற்றும் தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரி திரு ஆர். விஸ்வேஸ்வரன், ஆதித்யா பிர்லா கேபிட்டலுடன் கூட்டு சேர்ந்து, அவர்களின் பல்வேறு கடன் தயாரிப்புகளை தங்கள் வாடிக்கையாளர்களுக்குக் அளிப்பதில் மகிழ்ச்சியடைவதாக அவர் கூறினார். இந்த கூட்டாண்மை, எளிமைப்படுத்தப்பட்ட டிஜிட்டல் கடன் விண்ணப்ப செயல்முறை மூலம் தங்கள் வாடிக்கையாளர்கள் எளிதாகக் கடன் பெறுவதை உறுதி செய்யும், நெகிழ்வான விருப்பங்களுடன். இந்தியாவில் உள்ள ஒவ்வொரு சாதாரண மனிதனுக்கும் தரத்தில் சிறந்த வங்கி சேவைகளின் முழு தொகுப்பு கிடைப்பதை உறுதி செய்வதற்கான தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையுடன் இந்த ஒத்துழைப்பு ஒத்துப்போகிறது என்றார் அவர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2130499

Ministry of Communications
India Post Payments Bank Partners with Aditya Birla Capital Limited to Simplify Accessibility to Loan Products across India
22 MAY 2025 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
India Post Payments Bank (IPPB), a Government of India undertaking and Aditya Birla Capital Limited (‘ABCL’), India’s leading diversified financial service company has announced their strategic partnership to broaden the reach and accessibility to loan products across Bharat.
This partnership integrates Aditya Birla Capital’s diverse suite of lending products with IPPB's extensive network and digital infrastructure, aiming to provide seamless credit access to IPPB customers nationwide. Through this collaboration, IPPB will provide referral service for Aditya Birla Capital’s wide range of loan solutions including personal loans, business loans, and loan against property to its existing customer base.
IPPB Customers will be able to avail loan facilities through Aditya Birla Capital’s state-of-the-art digital platforms ensuring a streamlined process for quick approvals, minimal documentation and hassle-free disbursement. This ecosystem integrates cutting-edge AI and data analytics to offer personalized financial solutions, catering to the diverse needs of customers across the length and breadth of the country.
Sharing his thoughts on the partnership, Mr. R. Viswesvaran, MD & CEO, India Post Payments Bank, said, “We are delighted to partner with Aditya Birla Capital to bring their diverse suite of lending products to our customers. This partnership will ensure that our customers will have easy access to credit through a simplified digital loan application process with flexible options. This collaboration is consistent with our vision of ensuring that full suite of best in-class banking products and services are available to every common man in India.”
Mr. Rakesh Singh, Executive Director & Chief Executive Officer (Designate) - NBFC, Aditya Birla Capital Limited, said, “This partnership aligns with our vision to enhance financial inclusion and provide easy access to credit for individuals and businesses. Leveraging India Post Payments Bank’s extensive reach and our simplified digital loan application process, we aim to serve a larger customer base with convenient and flexible loan options.”
This collaboration highlights IPPB’s and Aditya Birla Capital's shared commitment to strengthening financial accessibility and fostering growth for individuals. IPPB will act as a lead referral partner to ABCL on non-risk participation basis, with credit sanction on sole discretion of ABCL.
About India Post Payments Bank:
India Post Payments Bank (IPPB) has been established under the Department of Posts, Ministry of Communication with 100% equity owned by Government of India. IPPB was launched on September 1, 2018. The bank has been set up with the vision to build the most accessible, affordable and trusted bank for the common man in India. The fundamental mandate of India Post Payments Bank is to remove barriers for the unbanked & underbanked and reach the last mile leveraging the Postal network comprising ~1,65,000 Post Offices (~140,000 in rural areas) and ~3,00,000 Postal employees.
IPPB’s reach and its operating model is built on the key pillars of India Stack - enabling Paperless, Cashless and Presence-less banking in a simple and secure manner at the customers' doorstep, through a CBS-integrated smartphone and biometric device. Leveraging frugal innovation and with a high focus on ease of banking for the masses, IPPB delivers simple and affordable banking solutions through intuitive interfaces available in 13 languages to 11 Crore customers across 5.57 lakh villages & towns in India.
IPPB is committed to provide a fillip to a less cash economy and contribute to the vision of Digital India. India will prosper when every citizen has equal opportunity to become financially secure and empowered. Our motto stands true - Every customer is important; every transaction is significant, and every deposit is valuable. Reach us at: marketing@ippbonline.in