Ministry of Labour & Employment
ALL-INDIA CONSUMER PRICE INDEX NUMBERS FOR AGRICULTURAL AND RURAL LABOURERS – APRIL, 2025
20 MAY 2025 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
The All-India Consumer Price Index for Agricultural Labourers (CPI-AL) and Rural Labourers (CPI-RL) (Base: 1986-87=100) increased by 1 point each for the month of April 2025, to stand at 1307 and 1320 points, respectively.
The year-on-year inflation rates based on CPI-AL and CPI-RL for April 2025 were recorded at 3.48% and 3.53%, respectively, compared to 7.03% and 6.96% in April 2024. The corresponding figures for March 2025 stood at 3.73% for CPI-AL and 3.86% for CPI-RL.
All India Consumer Price Index (General and Group-wise):
Group
Agricultural Labourers
Rural Labourers
March, 2025
April, 2025
March, 2025
April, 2025
General Index
1306
1307
1319
1320
Food
1234
1233
1241
1240
Pan, Supari, etc.
2138
2143
2145
2152
Fuel & Light
1400
1404
1389
1393
Clothing, Bedding & Footwear
1341
1344
1407
1412
Miscellaneous
1395
1405
1395
1405

श्रम आणि रोजगार मंत्रालय
कृषी आणि ग्रामीण कामगारांसाठी अखिल भारतीय ग्राहक किंमत निर्देशांक- एप्रिल, 2025
20 MAY 2025 5:45PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 20 मे 2025
एप्रिल 2025 मध्ये कृषी आणि ग्रामीण कामगारांसाठी अखिल भारतीय ग्राहक किंमत निर्देशांक (आधार : 1986- 87 =100 ) प्रत्येकी 1 अंकाच्या वाढीसह अनुक्रमे 1307 आणि 1320 इतका राहिला.
एप्रिल 2025 मध्ये कृषी आणि ग्रामीण कामगारांसाठी अखिल भारतीय ग्राहक किंमत निर्देशांक आधारित वार्षिक चलनवाढीचा दर अनुक्रमे 3.48% आणि 3.53%, नोंदवला गेला, जो एप्रिल 2024 मध्ये 7.03% और 6.96% होता. मार्च 2025 साठी संबंधित आकडेवारी कृषी मजुरांसाठी 3.73% आणि ग्रामीण मजुरांसाठी 3.86% होती.
अखिल भारतीय ग्राहक किंमत निर्देशांक (सामान्य आणि गट निहाय):
Group
Agricultural Labourers
Rural Labourers
March, 2025
April, 2025
March, 2025
April, 2025
General Index
1306
1307
1319
1320
Food
1234
1233
1241
1240
Pan, Supari, etc.
2138
2143
2145
2152
Fuel & Light
1400
1404
1389
1393
Clothing, Bedding & Footwear
1341
1344
1407
1412
Miscellaneous
1395
1405
1395
1405