Ministry of Labour & Employment
ALL-INDIA CONSUMER PRICE INDEX NUMBERS FOR AGRICULTURAL AND RURAL LABOURERS – APRIL, 2025
20 MAY 2025 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
The All-India Consumer Price Index for Agricultural Labourers (CPI-AL) and Rural Labourers (CPI-RL) (Base: 1986-87=100) increased by 1 point each for the month of April 2025, to stand at 1307 and 1320 points, respectively.
The year-on-year inflation rates based on CPI-AL and CPI-RL for April 2025 were recorded at 3.48% and 3.53%, respectively, compared to 7.03% and 6.96% in April 2024. The corresponding figures for March 2025 stood at 3.73% for CPI-AL and 3.86% for CPI-RL.
All India Consumer Price Index (General and Group-wise):
Group
Agricultural Labourers
Rural Labourers
March, 2025
April, 2025
March, 2025
April, 2025
General Index
1306
1307
1319
1320
Food
1234
1233
1241
1240
Pan, Supari, etc.
2138
2143
2145
2152
Fuel & Light
1400
1404
1389
1393
Clothing, Bedding & Footwear
1341
1344
1407
1412
Miscellaneous
1395
1405
1395
1405

श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय
कृषि एवं ग्रामीण श्रमिकों के लिए अखिल भारत उपभोक्ता मूल्य सूचकांक – अप्रैल, 2025
20 MAY 2025 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
कृषि श्रमिकों एवं ग्रामीण श्रमिकों के लिए अखिल भारतीय उपभोक्ता मूल्य सूचकांक (आधार: 1986-87=100) माह अप्रैल 2025 में प्रत्येक 1 अंक की वृद्धि के उपरांत क्रमशः1307 तथा 1320 के स्तर पर रहा।
कृषि श्रमिकों एवं ग्रामीण श्रमिकों के लिए उपभोक्ता मूल्य सूचकांक पर आधारित साल-दर-साल मुद्रा स्फीति की यथार्थ दर माह अप्रैल 2025 में क्रमशः 3.48% और 3.53% दर्ज की गई। यह दर अप्रैल, 2024 में क्रमशः 7.03% और 6.96% थी। मार्च 2025 के लिए संबंधित आंकड़े कृषि श्रमिकों के लिए 3.73% और ग्रामीण श्रमिकों के लिए 3.86% थे।
अखिल भारत उपभोक्ता मूल्य सूचकांक (सामान्य एवं वर्ग वार):
वर्ग
कृषि श्रमिक
ग्रामीण श्रमिक
मार्च,2025
अप्रैल,2025
मार्च,2025
अप्रैल,2025
सामान्य सूचकांक
1306
1307
1319
1320
खाद्य
1234
1233
1241
1240
पान,सुपारी आदि
2138
2143
2145
2152
ईंधन एवं प्रकाश
1400
1404
1389
1393
कपड़े,बिस्तरे व जूते
1341
1344
1407
1412
विविध
1395
1405
1395
1405