வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
உற்பத்தியில் புதுமையையும் உள்ளூர் விநியோகச் சங்கிலிகளையும் ஊக்குவிக்க டிபிஐஐடி- ஹாஃபில் இந்தியா நிறுவனம் இடையே ஒப்பந்தம்
08 MAY 2025 2:09PM by PIB Chennai
உற்பத்தித் துறை புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள், குறு சிறு நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்கள், தொழில்முனைவோர் ஆகியோரை மேம்படுத்துவதன் மூலம் இந்தியாவின் உற்பத்தி மற்றும் புதுமை சுற்றுச்சூழல் அமைப்பை வலுப்படுத்துவதற்காக, தொழில்துறை மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தக மேம்பாட்டுத் துறை (டிபிஐஐடி), ஹாஃபில் (Hafele) இந்தியா பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட் நிறுவனம் ஆகியவை நேற்று (மே 07, 2025) புதுதில்லியில் ஒரு புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டன. இந்த ஒத்துழைப்பு, உள்ளூர் விநியோகச் சங்கிலிகளை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்கும், உலகளாவிய உற்பத்தி மையமாக மாறுவதற்கான இந்தியாவின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையை விரைவுபடுத்துவதற்குமான உறுதிப்பாட்டை பிரதிபலிக்கிறது.
இந்த உத்திசார் ஒத்துழைப்பின் கீழ், இலக்கு சார்ந்த முதலீடுகள், வழிகாட்டுதல், உலகளாவிய மதிப்புச் சங்கிலிகளில் ஒருங்கிணைப்பின் மூலம் புதுமையான உற்பத்தி முறைகள், தொழில்முனைவோரை ஆதரிக்கும் முயற்சிகள் ஆகியவற்றை ஹாஃபில் நிறுவனம் மேற்கொள்ளும்.
டிபிஐஐடி-யின் இணைச் செயலாளர் திரு சஞ்சீவ் கூறுகையில், “ஹாஃபில் இந்தியா நிறுவனத்துடனான இந்த ஒத்துழைப்பு தொழில்துறை சூழல் அமைப்புகளை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான அணுகுமுறை ஆகும் என்று கூறினார். இது மேக் இன் இந்தியா திட்டத்தின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையுடன் இணைந்து உலகளாவிய சிறந்த நடைமுறைகளை ஒருங்கிணைக்கும் என்று அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.”
இந்த புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் டிபிஐஐடி இயக்குநர் டாக்டர் சுமீத் ஜரங்கல், ஹாஃபில் இந்தியா நிறுவனத்தின் தெற்காசிய பிரிவின் நிர்வாக இயக்குநர் திரு பிராங்க் ஷ்லோடர் ஆகியோர் கையெழுத்திட்டனர். இது கையெழுத்திட்ட நாளிலிருந்து இரண்டு ஆண்டுகளுக்கு அமலில் இருக்கும். பரஸ்பர ஒப்பந்தத்தின் அடிப்படையில் நீட்டிப்புக்கான வாய்ப்பும் அமையும் எனத் தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
DPIIT and Hafele India Sign MoU to Boost Manufacturing Innovation and Localized Supply Chains
08 MAY 2025 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) and Hafele India Pvt. Ltd. signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) on 07 May 2025 in New Delhi, to strengthen India’s manufacturing and innovation ecosystem by empowering product startups, MSMEs, and entrepreneurs. The partnership reflects a shared commitment to building resilient local supply chains and accelerating India’s vision of becoming a global manufacturing hub.
Under this strategic collaboration, Hafele will drive initiatives that support product innovation, local sourcing, and entrepreneurship through targeted investments, mentorship, and integration into global value chains.
Hafele will expand its support to startups and MSMEs by offering access to infrastructure, supplier development opportunities, technical collaboration, and market access. Hafele has already committed over USD 2.5 million in an Indian appliance manufacturing startup and has extended purchase orders to Indian MSME manufacturers of architectural hardware and furniture fittings. DPIIT will facilitate ecosystem access through Startup India, enabling startup connections, program participation, and co-branding.
Shri Sanjiv, Joint Secretary, DPIIT, stated, “The partnership with Häfele India exemplifies our approach of fostering collaborative industrial ecosystems. It brings together global best practices and local entrepreneurial energy to drive sustainable manufacturing growth aligned with the Make in India vision.”
Frank Schloeder, Managing Director – South Asia, Häfele, added, “At Häfele, we believe that India’s innovation and manufacturing potential is unmatched. Through this MoU, we are excited to deepen our engagement with Indian entrepreneurs and startups and work together toward the vision of ‘India for India’ today and ‘India for the World’ tomorrow.”
The MoU was signed by Dr. Sumeet Jarangal, Director, DPIIT and Mr. Frank Schloeder, Managing Director – South Asia, Hafele India, in the presence of senior officials from both organizations. It will remain in effect for a period of two years from the date of signing, with scope for extension based on mutual agreement.