கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
புத்தரின் போதனைகளில் பொதிந்துள்ள கூட்டுறவு மற்றும் அமைதியை ஆழப்படுத்துவதற்கான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம்
07 MAY 2025 8:31PM by PIB Chennai
2025 ஆம் ஆண்டு ஐக்கிய நாடுகள் சபையின் வெசாக் தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு, இந்தியாவில் இருந்து புத்தரின் புனித நினைவுச்சின்னங்களின் கண்காட்சியின் போது, ​​இந்திய தூதுக்குழுவின் தலைவரும், மத்திய சிறுபான்மையினர் விவகாரங்கள் மற்றும் நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. கிரண் ரிஜிஜு முன்னிலையில், சர்வதேச புத்த கூட்டமைப்பின் (ஐபிசி) பொதுச் செயலாளர் ஷார்ட்சே கென்சூர் ரின்போச் ஜங்சுப் சோடன் மற்றும் தேசிய வியட்நாம் புத்த சங்கத்தின் (விபிஎஸ்) தலைவரும், ஐபிசி-இன் தம்ம கவுன்சில் உறுப்பினருமான டாக்டர் திக் தியன் நோன் ஆகியோர் ஒரு புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டனர்.
புத்தரின் போதனைகளில் பொதிந்துள்ள இரக்கம், ஞானம் மற்றும் அமைதி ஆகியவற்றின் பகிரப்பட்ட கொள்கைகளை ஆழப்படுத்துவதற்கும் மேம்படுத்துவதற்கும் இரு அமைப்புகளுக்கும் இடையே மே 29, 2022 அன்று கையெழுத்திடப்பட்ட ஒப்பந்தத்தின்படி, இந்தப் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் கையெழுத்தானது.
சர்வதேச பௌத்த கூட்டமைப்பின் வியட்நாம் அத்தியாயத்தின் அதிகாரப்பூர்வ தொடக்கமான இந்தப் பிரகடனத்தில், சங்கத்தின் துணைத் தலைவர் வணக்கத்திற்குரிய திக் தியென் பாப் அவர்களும், இந்தியாவிலிருந்து ஐபிசியின் தலைமை இயக்குநர் திரு. அபிஜித் ஹால்டரும் சாட்சியாகக் கையெழுத்திட்டனர். வியட்நாமுக்கான இந்தியத் தூதர் திரு சந்தீப் ஆர்யா மற்றும் வியட்நாம் பௌத்த பல்கலைக்கழகத்தின் நிரந்தர துணைவேந்தரும் ஐபிசியின் துணைத் தலைவருமான வணக்கத்திற்குரிய டாக்டர் திக் நாட் து ஆகியோர் முன்னிலையில் இந்த அறிவிப்பு வெளியிடப்பட்டது.
இந்த அத்தியாயம் வியட்நாமிலும் அதற்கு அப்பாலும் புத்த தர்மத்தின் முக்கிய மதிப்புகளை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான ஒரு தளமாக பரந்த அளவில் செயல்படும், உலகளாவிய அமைதி, நல்லிணக்கம் மற்றும் நிலையான வளர்ச்சிக்கு பங்களிக்கும்; நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள புத்த மரபுகள், பள்ளிகள் மற்றும் பயிற்சியாளர்களிடையே சகோதரத்துவ பிணைப்புகளை வலுப்படுத்தும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2127603

Ministry of Culture
MOU for deepening cooperation & peace as enshrined in the teachings of the Buddha
07 MAY 2025 8:31PM by PIB Delhi
During the exposition in Vietnam of the Holy Relics of the Buddha from India to coincide with the United Nations (UN) Day of Vesak 2025, in the presence of the Head of Indian Delegation, Union Minister of Minority Affairs and Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Kiren Rijiju an MOU was signed by the Secretary General of International Buddhist Confederation (IBC) Ven. Shartse Khensur Rinpoche Jangchup Choeden and the President of the National Vietnam Buddhist Sangha (VBS), and Dhamma Council member of IBC, Most Ven. Dr Thich Thien Nhon.
This Memorandum of Understanding was in pursuance to the agreement signed on 29 May 2022 between the two bodies in the spirit of deepening cooperation and advancing the shared ideals of compassion, wisdom, and peace as enshrined in the teachings of the Buddha.
This declaration, the official launch of the Vietnam Chapter of the International Buddhist Confederation was also signed, as a witness by the Vice President of the Sangha, Most Ven. Thich Thien Phap and from India by the Director General of IBC, Mr. Abhijit Halder, in the presence of the Indian Ambassador to Vietnam, Shri Sandeep Arya and Most Ven. Dr Thich Nhat Tu, Standing Vice Chancellor, Vietnam Buddhist University and Vice President of IBC. It was attended by several senior Sangha members from the Vietnamese, including VBS members who have been actively involved in India related activities on the VBS.
This Chapter shall broadly serve as a platform to promote the core values of Buddha Dhamma in Vietnam and beyond, contributing to global peace, harmony, and sustainable development; besides strengthen the bonds of brotherhood among Buddhist traditions, schools, and practitioners across nations.
It would also facilitate cultural, educational, and humanitarian exchange programs and support research, publications, and events that enhance understanding and dissemination of Buddhist teachings.
The agreement also enables representation of Vietnam's Buddhist community in regional and international forums coordinated by the IBC.
The IBC and the VBS have been traditional partners since the inception of IBC. Senior members of the VBS are members in the governing Body of IBC. This agreement will further strengthen bonds between the Buddhist bodies of the two countries.