Ministry of Coal
Minister of State for Coal and Mines Reviews Performance of CMPDI
04 MAY 2025 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister of State for Coal and Mines, Shri Satish Chandra Dubey, chaired a meeting to review the performance of Central Mine Planning and Design Institute Limited (CMPDI) today at Ranchi. The review meeting was attended by Shri Manoj Kumar, Chairman-cum-Managing Director (CMD), CMPDI, Shri Shankar Nagachari, Director (Tech./CRD); Shri Ajay Kumar, Director (Tech./P&D/RD&T), GM/HoDs and other Sr.officials of CMPDI.
During the review meeting, CMPDI's performance in various areas of operation like Exploration, Report Preparation, Capex, R&D projects, Solar Projects, CSR initiatives during 2024-25 was presented, along with targets for 2025-26.
The Minister appreciated CMPDI's performance and emphasized the importance of introducing new technologies in coal washing, exploration of critical minerals and increasing the use of solar energy in Coal India Limited (CIL).

நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
நிலக்கரி மற்றும் சுரங்கத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு சதீஷ் சந்திர துபே, சிஎம்பிடிஐ நிறுவனத்தின் செயல்திறனை ஆய்வு செய்தார்
04 MAY 2025 6:32PM by PIB Chennai
ராஞ்சியில் இன்று (04.05.2025) மத்திய சுரங்கத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு சதீஷ் சந்திர துபே மத்திய சுரங்கத் திட்டமிடல் மற்றும் வடிவமைப்பு நிறுவனமான சிஎம்பிடிஐ-யின் (CMPDI) செயல்திறனை ஆய்வு செய்தார். இந்த ஆய்வுக் கூட்டத்தில் சிஎம்பிடிஐ-யின் தலைவர் மற்றும் மேலாண்மை இயக்குநர் திரு மனோஜ் குமார் உள்ளிட்ட மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
மறுஆய்வுக் கூட்டத்தின் போது, ​​2024-25-ம் ஆண்டின் செயல்பாடுகள், மூலதன செலவுகள், ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டங்கள், சூரிய சக்தித் திட்டங்கள், பெருநிறுவன பொறுப்புணர்வு (சிஎஸ்ஆர்) முயற்சிகள் போன்ற பல்வேறு செயல்பாட்டுத் துறைகளில் சிஎம்பிடிஐ-யின் செயல்திறன் ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டது. 2025-26 ஆம் ஆண்டிற்கான இலக்குகளும் இதில் முன்வைக்கப்பட்டது.
சிஎம்பிடிஐ-யின் செயல்திறனைப் பாராட்டிய இணையமைச்சர் திரு சதீஷ் சந்திர துபே, முக்கிய கனிமங்களை ஆராய்தல், சூரிய சக்தி பயன்பாட்டை அதிகரித்தல், புதிய தொழில்நுட்பங்களை அறிமுகப்படுத்துவதன் முக்கியத்துவம் ஆகியவற்றை வலியுறுத்தினார்.