സഹകരണ മന്ത്രാലയം
സഹകരണ മേഖലയിലെ ക്ഷീരോൽപ്പന്നങ്ങളും മറ്റ് ഉൽപ്പന്നങ്ങളും ഓൺലൈൻ വിപണിയിൽ ലഭ്യമാക്കുന്നതിനായി സഹകരണ മന്ത്രാലയവും സ്വിഗ്ഗി ഇൻസ്റ്റാമാർട്ടും തമ്മിൽ ധാരണാപത്രത്തിൽ ഒപ്പുവെച്ചു; ചടങ്ങിൽ കേന്ദ്ര സഹകരണ മന്ത്രാലയ സെക്രട്ടറി പങ്കെടുത്തു
26 APR 2025 4:07PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
സഹകരണ മേഖലയിലെ ക്ഷീരോൽപ്പന്നങ്ങളും മറ്റ് ഉൽപ്പന്നങ്ങളും ഓൺലൈൻ വിപണിയിലൂടെ ലഭ്യമാക്കുന്നതിനായി കേന്ദ്ര സഹകരണ മന്ത്രാലയവും സ്വിഗ്ഗി ഇൻസ്റ്റാമാർട്ടും തമ്മിൽ ധാരണാപത്രത്തിൽ ഒപ്പുവെച്ചു. സഹകരണ മന്ത്രാലയ സെക്രട്ടറി ഡോ. ആശിഷ് കുമാർ ഭൂട്ടാനി ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുത്തു. 2025 ഏപ്രിൽ 25 വെള്ളിയാഴ്ച സ്വിഗ്ഗി ഇൻസ്റ്റാമാർട്ട് സിഇഒ ശ്രീ അമിതേഷ് ഝായും സഹകരണ മന്ത്രാലയ ജോയിന്റ് സെക്രട്ടറി ശ്രീ ഡി കെ വർമ്മയും തമ്മിലാണ് ധാരണാപത്രം ഒപ്പുവച്ചത്. സഹകരണ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങൾക്ക് നവയുഗ സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യകളിലൂടെ നവയുഗ ഉപഭോക്താക്കളുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെടാൻ ഈ ധാരണാപത്രം വഴിയുള്ള പങ്കാളിത്തം സഹായകമാകും.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ നേതൃത്വത്തിലും കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷായുടെ കാര്യക്ഷമമായ മാർഗ്ഗനിർദ്ദേശത്തിലും രാജ്യത്തെ സഹകരണ മേഖലയെ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിനായി സഹകരണ മന്ത്രാലയം 60 ലധികം സംരംഭങ്ങൾ ആരംഭിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്. സഹകരണ മേഖലയിൽ നിന്നുള്ള ജൈവ ഉൽ‌പന്നങ്ങൾ ഉൾപ്പെടെയുള്ളവയ്ക്ക് വിപണി പ്രവേശനം നൽകുന്നതിന് മന്ത്രാലയം അടുത്തിടെ നിരവധി പദ്ധതികൾ സ്വീകരിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്. ധാരണാപത്രത്തിനെ തുടർന്ന്, ഭാരത് ഓർഗാനിക്സിന്റെ കീഴിലുള്ള ഉൽപ്പന്നങ്ങളും സഹകരണമേഖലയിലെ പാലുൽപ്പന്നങ്ങളും സ്വിഗ്ഗിയുടെ ഇ-കൊമേഴ്‌സ്, ക്യു-കൊമേഴ്‌സ് പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോമുകളിൽ ലഭ്യമാകും.
സ്വിഗ്ഗിയുടെ ഡിജിറ്റൽ പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോമും വിതരണ സംവിധാനവും പ്രയോജനപ്പെടുത്തി രാജ്യത്തെ സഹകരണ പ്രസ്ഥാനത്തെ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക എന്നതാണ് ഈ ധാരണാപത്രത്തിന്റെ ലക്ഷ്യം. സ്വിഗ്ഗിയുടെ ഇൻസ്റ്റാമാർട്ട് പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോമിൽ സഹകരണ പാലുൽപ്പന്നങ്ങൾ ഉൾപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിനെ ഈ പങ്കാളിത്തം പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുകയും ഈ ഉൽപ്പന്നങ്ങളിലേക്കുള്ള ഉപഭോക്തൃ താല്പര്യങ്ങൾ വർധിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിന് പിന്തുണ നൽകുകയും ചെയ്യും. ഇത് സഹകരണ സ്ഥാപന ഉൽപ്പന്നങ്ങളുടെ പ്രചാരണം ഉറപ്പാക്കും. വിപണനം, പ്രചാരണം, ഉപഭോക്തൃ സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യ, ശേഷി വികസനം എന്നീ മേഖലകളിൽ സഹകരണ ബ്രാൻഡുകളെ പിന്തുണയ്ക്കുന്നതിനായി സ്വിഗ്ഗി, മന്ത്രാലയവുമായി ചേർന്ന് പ്രവർത്തിക്കും. സ്വിഗ്ഗിയുടെ പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോമിൽ ഒരു പ്രത്യേക "സഹകരണ" വിഭാഗം സൃഷ്ടിക്കപ്പെടും.ഇതിലൂടെ സഹകരണ സംഘടനകൾ വികസിപ്പിക്കുകയും നിർമിക്കുകയും ചെയ്യുന്ന മറ്റ് ഉൽപ്പന്നങ്ങളിൽ ശ്രദ്ധ കേന്ദ്രീകരിക്കും. ഈ പങ്കാളിത്തം സഹകരണ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങൾക്ക് നവയുഗ ഉപഭോക്താക്കളുമായി നവയുഗ സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യയിലൂടെ ബന്ധപ്പെടാൻ സഹായിക്കും. അതുവഴി സഹകരണ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങളുടെ ഡിജിറ്റൽ ഇടപാടുകൾ വികസിപ്പിക്കുകയും വിപണി സാന്നിധ്യം വർദ്ധിപ്പിക്കുകയും ചെയ്യും.

Ministry of Cooperation
Secretary, Ministry of Cooperation attends signing of MoU between Ministry of Cooperation and Swiggy Instamart for onboarding of the Cooperative Dairy and other products
Cooperative societies will also be able to connect with new customers by using technology
Bharat Organics and other cooperative dairy products will now be available on e-commerce and q-commerce platforms of Swiggy
Swiggy will work with the Ministry to support cooperative brands in the areas of marketing, promotion, consumer technology, and capacity building
Dedicated "Cooperative" category will be created on Swiggy’s platform, with a focus on products such as organics, dairy, millets, & handicrafts
Under the leadership of PM Modi and the able guidance of Union Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, Ministry of Cooperation has taken more than 60 initiatives for Cooperatives
26 APR 2025 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
Secretary, Ministry of Cooperation, Dr. Ashish Kumar Bhutani attended the signing of Memorandum of Understanding between the Ministry of Cooperation and Swiggy Instamart for onboarding of the Cooperative Dairy and other products onto the online marketplace. The MoU was signed between the CEO, Swiggy Instamart Shri Amitesh Jha and the Joint Secretary of Ministry of Cooperation Shri D K Verma on Friday 25 April 2025. The signing of MoU will facilitate cooperatives to connect to new age customers through new age technologies.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and the able guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah Ministry of Cooperation has taken more than 60 initiatives to strengthen the cooperative sector of the country. The Ministry has recently taken many initiatives to provide access to market to the cooperative produce including the organic produce from the cooperative sector. After the MoU, the products under Bharat Organics and other cooperative dairy products will now be available on e-commerce and q-commerce platforms of Swiggy.
The MoU aims to strengthen the cooperative movement in India by leveraging Swiggy’s digital platform and outreach. The partnership will encourage the onboarding of cooperative dairy products on Swiggy’s Instamart platform and provide support for preferred access, ensuring greater visibility and reach for cooperative entities. Swiggy will work with the Ministry to support cooperative brands in the areas of marketing, promotion, consumer technology, and capacity building. A dedicated "Cooperative" category will be created on Swiggy’s platform, with a focus on products such as organics, dairy, millets, handicrafts, and others that are developed and promoted by cooperative organisations. This collaboration will facilitate cooperatives in connecting with new-age consumers through new-age technology, thereby expanding their digital footprint and enhancing their market presence.
In view of the United Nations’ declaration of 2025 as the International Year of Cooperation, Swiggy, in collaboration with the Ministry of Cooperation, will engage in an awareness campaign to promote cooperative movements, organisations, and products across the country.
On 24 April 2025 Secretary Cooperation Dr Ashish Kumar Bhutani had inaugurated of the state-of-the-art packaging facility of National Cooperative Organics Limited (NCOL) in Noida, Uttar Pradesh which is dedicated to the packaging of pulses and a wide range of organic food products ensuring high standards of hygiene and quality.