கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம்
கூட்டுறவு பால் பண்ணை மற்றும் பிற தயாரிப்புகளில் இணைவதற்காக கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகத்திற்கும் ஸ்விக்கி இன்ஸ்டாமார்ட்டுக்கும் இடையிலான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திடும் நிகழ்வில் கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சக செயலாளர் கலந்து கொண்டார்
26 APR 2025 4:07PM by PIB Chennai
கூட்டுறவு பால் பண்ணை மற்றும் பிற தயாரிப்புகளை ஆன்லைன் சந்தையில் அறிமுகம் செய்வதற்காக கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் ஸ்விக்கி இன்ஸ்டாமார்ட் இடையேயான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திடும் நிகழ்வில் கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சக செயலாளர் டாக்டர் ஆஷிஷ் குமார் பூட்டானி கலந்து கொண்டார். 2025, ஏப்ரல் 25 அன்று ஸ்விக்கி இன்ஸ்டாமார்ட் தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரி ஸ்ரீ அமிதேஷ் ஜா மற்றும் கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகத்தின் இணைச் செயலாளர் ஸ்ரீ டி கே வர்மா இடையே இந்த புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் கையெழுத்தானது. இந்த ஒப்பந்தம் புதுயுக தொழில்நுட்பங்கள் மூலம் கூட்டுறவு நிறுவனங்கள் புதுயுக வாடிக்கையாளர்களுடன் இணைவதற்கு உதவும்.
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலும், மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷாவின் திறமையான வழிகாட்டுதலிலும், நாட்டின் கூட்டுறவுத் துறையை வலுப்படுத்த கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம் 60க்கும் மேற்பட்ட முயற்சிகளை மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது. கூட்டுறவுத் துறையிலிருந்து வரும் கரிமப் பொருட்கள் உட்பட கூட்டுறவு விளைபொருட்களுக்கு சந்தை அணுகலை வழங்க அமைச்சகம் அண்மையில் பல முயற்சிகளை மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது. புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்திற்குப் பின், பாரத் ஆர்கானிக்ஸ் மற்றும் பிற கூட்டுறவு பால் பொருட்களின் கீழ் உள்ள தயாரிப்புகள் இப்போது ஸ்விக்கியின் மின் வணிகம் மற்றும் க்யூ-காமர்ஸ் தளங்களில் கிடைக்கும்.
ஸ்விக்கியின் டிஜிட்டல் தளம் மற்றும் தொடர்புகளைப் பயன்படுத்தி இந்தியாவில் கூட்டுறவு இயக்கத்தை வலுப்படுத்துவதே இந்த புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தின் நோக்கமாகும். இந்த கூட்டாண்மை ஸ்விக்கியின் இன்ஸ்டாமார்ட் தளத்தில் கூட்டுறவு பால் பொருட்கள் இணைப்படுவதை ஊக்குவிக்கும். விருப்பமான அணுகலுக்கு ஆதரவளிக்கும். இதன் மூலம் அவர்களின் டிஜிட்டல் தடத்தை விரிவுபடுத்தி, அவர்களின் சந்தை இருப்பை மேம்படுத்தும்.
ஐக்கிய நாடுகள் சபை 2025-ம் ஆண்டினை சர்வதேச கூட்டுறவு ஆண்டாக அறிவித்ததைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டு, ஸ்விக்கி, கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகத்துடன் இணைந்து, நாடு முழுவதும் கூட்டுறவு இயக்கங்கள், அமைப்புகள் மற்றும் தயாரிப்புகளை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான விழிப்புணர்வு பிரச்சாரத்தில் ஈடுபடும்.
ஏப்ரல் 24, 2025 அன்று, உத்தரபிரதேசத்தின் நொய்டாவில் தேசிய கூட்டுறவு ஆர்கானிக்ஸ் நிறுவனத்தின் அதிநவீன பேக்கேஜிங் வசதியை கூட்டுறவு செயலாளர் டாக்டர் ஆஷிஷ் குமார் பூட்டானி திறந்து வைத்தார். இது உயர்தர சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் தரத்தை உறுதி செய்யும் பருப்பு வகைகள் மற்றும் பரந்த அளவிலான ஆர்கானிக் உணவுப் பொருட்களின் பேக்கேஜிங்கிற்கென்றே உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.

Ministry of Cooperation
Secretary, Ministry of Cooperation attends signing of MoU between Ministry of Cooperation and Swiggy Instamart for onboarding of the Cooperative Dairy and other products
Cooperative societies will also be able to connect with new customers by using technology
Bharat Organics and other cooperative dairy products will now be available on e-commerce and q-commerce platforms of Swiggy
Swiggy will work with the Ministry to support cooperative brands in the areas of marketing, promotion, consumer technology, and capacity building
Dedicated "Cooperative" category will be created on Swiggy’s platform, with a focus on products such as organics, dairy, millets, & handicrafts
Under the leadership of PM Modi and the able guidance of Union Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, Ministry of Cooperation has taken more than 60 initiatives for Cooperatives
26 APR 2025 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
Secretary, Ministry of Cooperation, Dr. Ashish Kumar Bhutani attended the signing of Memorandum of Understanding between the Ministry of Cooperation and Swiggy Instamart for onboarding of the Cooperative Dairy and other products onto the online marketplace. The MoU was signed between the CEO, Swiggy Instamart Shri Amitesh Jha and the Joint Secretary of Ministry of Cooperation Shri D K Verma on Friday 25 April 2025. The signing of MoU will facilitate cooperatives to connect to new age customers through new age technologies.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and the able guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah Ministry of Cooperation has taken more than 60 initiatives to strengthen the cooperative sector of the country. The Ministry has recently taken many initiatives to provide access to market to the cooperative produce including the organic produce from the cooperative sector. After the MoU, the products under Bharat Organics and other cooperative dairy products will now be available on e-commerce and q-commerce platforms of Swiggy.
The MoU aims to strengthen the cooperative movement in India by leveraging Swiggy’s digital platform and outreach. The partnership will encourage the onboarding of cooperative dairy products on Swiggy’s Instamart platform and provide support for preferred access, ensuring greater visibility and reach for cooperative entities. Swiggy will work with the Ministry to support cooperative brands in the areas of marketing, promotion, consumer technology, and capacity building. A dedicated "Cooperative" category will be created on Swiggy’s platform, with a focus on products such as organics, dairy, millets, handicrafts, and others that are developed and promoted by cooperative organisations. This collaboration will facilitate cooperatives in connecting with new-age consumers through new-age technology, thereby expanding their digital footprint and enhancing their market presence.
In view of the United Nations’ declaration of 2025 as the International Year of Cooperation, Swiggy, in collaboration with the Ministry of Cooperation, will engage in an awareness campaign to promote cooperative movements, organisations, and products across the country.
On 24 April 2025 Secretary Cooperation Dr Ashish Kumar Bhutani had inaugurated of the state-of-the-art packaging facility of National Cooperative Organics Limited (NCOL) in Noida, Uttar Pradesh which is dedicated to the packaging of pulses and a wide range of organic food products ensuring high standards of hygiene and quality.