Ministry of Cooperation
Secretary, Ministry of Cooperation Dr Ashish Kumar Bhutani inaugurates the state-of-the-art packaging facility of National Cooperative Organics Limited (NCOL) in Noida, Uttar Pradesh
The facility is dedicated to packaging pulses and organic products while maintaining the highest standards of hygiene and quality
Cooperation Secretary termed it as a major milestone in NCOL’s journey to promote and distribute high quality, organic products under the brand ‘Bharat Organics’
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has envisioned a greater role for cooperatives in making India the largest organic producer in the world
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah, the Ministry is taking several initiatives to increase market access for organic produce of farmers
NCOL is passing on the benefits of its venture to its member farmers, thereby encouraging them to adopt organic farming in greater numbers
NCOL aims to ensure premium prices to farmers for their hard work towards organic farming and make organic food affordable and accessible to Indian consumers
Mother Dairy is committed to make ‘Bharat Organics’ available across its channels to benefit accessibility to the customer and it stands for purity & trust
24 APR 2025 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
Secretary, Ministry of Cooperation Dr Ashish Kumar Bhutani today addressed the inauguration of the state-of-the-art packaging facility of National Cooperative Organics Limited (NCOL) in Noida, Uttar Pradesh. Equipped with cutting-edge technology, the facility is designed to optimize efficiency while maintaining the highest standards of hygiene and quality. It is dedicated to the packaging of pulses and a wide range of organic food products.
Speaking at the occasion, Secretary, Ministry of Cooperation, Dr Ashish Kumar Bhutani said that the inauguration marks a major milestone in NCOL’s journey to promote and deliver high-quality, sustainable organic products under the ‘Bharat Organics’ brand. He said that the NCOL has a huge role to play in empowering farmers and expanding access of market to genuine organic produce across India. He said Bharat Organics is making healthy food accessible to all for a healthier India.
Dr Bhutani said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah, the Ministry is taking several initiatives to increase market access for organic produce of farmers. Cooperation Secretary said that the inauguration of the packaging facility of NCOL marks a critical step in the organisation’s efforts to scale operations and expand the reach of certified organic produce, while delivering fair value to primary producers.
Dr Bhutani said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has envisioned a greater role for cooperatives in making India the largest organic producer in the world. Being in the cooperative sector, NCOL is passing on the benefits of its venture to its member farmers, thereby encouraging them to adopt organic farming in greater numbers.
With 21 organic products, including pulses, cereals, spices and sweetners, already launched, Bharat Organics is available through 200+ SAFAL outlets in Delhi NCR, It is also being launched across major e-commerce & Q-Com platforms like Swiggy, Blinkit, BigBasket, Amazon, Flipkart, etc. It is also available at all NCCF and NAFED, outlets, who also happen to be our promoter members. Bharat Organics shall soon be available across all Reliance outlets.
Speaking on the occasion, Chairman of NCOL Shri Meenesh Shah said that NCOL aims to ensure premium prices to farmers for their hard work towards organic farming and make organic food affordable and accessible to Indian consumers. He said NCOL lays extra emphasis on the authenticity of certified organic products under the Bharat Brand name, by mandatorily testing each batch for 245+ pesticide residues.
Speaking on the occasion, Managing Director of NCOL, Shri Vipul Mittal said that it is our proud privilege to launch this range of ‘Bharat Organics’ pulses, while celebrating the international year of cooperation, chaired by India in 2025. The packaging carries this logo along with a QR code to test authenticity of the product. The consumer can scan this code and check the PR test report of the said batch.
Addressing the event, the Managing Director of Mother Dairy Shri Manish Bandlish, emphasized that Mother Dairy is committed to make ‘Bharat Organics’ available across its channels to benefit accessibility to the customer. Mother Dairy stands for purity & trust for the last 50 years for the customers of Delhi.
NCOL was established by the Ministry of Cooperation, Government of India, in 2023 as an umbrella organization for the aggregation, procurement, certification, testing, branding, and marketing of organic products produced by the cooperative sector. NCOL operates with the support of relevant government ministries, following a "Whole of Government" approach, and is aligned with the national vision of "Sahkar se Samriddhi".

सहकारिता मंत्रालय
सहकारिता मंत्रालय के सचिव डॉ. आशीष कुमार भूटानी ने उत्तर प्रदेश के नोएडा में नेशनल कोऑपरेटिव ऑर्गेनिक्स लिमिटेड (NCOL) की अत्याधुनिक पैकेजिंग सुविधा का उद्घाटन किया
स्वच्छता और गुणवत्ता के उच्चतम मानकों को बनाए रखते हुए यह सुविधा दालों और ऑर्गेनिक उत्पादों की पैकेजिंग के लिए समर्पित है
सहकारिता सचिव ने ‘भारत ऑर्गेनिक्स’ ब्रांड के तहत उच्च गुणवत्ता वाले, ऑर्गेनिक उत्पादों को बढ़ावा देने और वितरित करने की NCOL की यात्रा में इसे एक प्रमुख मील का पत्थर बताया
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने भारत को विश्व का सबसे बड़ा ऑर्गेनिक उत्पादक देश बनाने में सहकारिता की अधिक भूमिका की परिकल्पना रखी है
प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व और केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह के मार्गदर्शन में मंत्रालय द्वारा किसानों के ऑर्गेनिक उत्पादों की बाजार तक पहुंच बढ़ाने के लिए अनेक पहलें की जा रही हैं
NCOL अपने उद्यम का लाभ अपने सदस्य किसानों तक पहुंचा रहा है, जिससे किसानों को अधिक से अधिक ऑर्गेनिक खेती अपनाने के लिए प्रोत्साहन मिल रहा है
NCOL का लक्ष्य किसानों को ऑर्गेनिक खेती के प्रति उनकी कड़ी मेहनत का प्रीमियम मूल्य दिलाना और जैविक खाद्य को भारतीय उपभोक्ताओं के लिए सस्ता और सुलभ बनाना है
24 APR 2025 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
सहकारिता मंत्रालय के सचिव डॉ. आशीष कुमार भूटानी ने आज उत्तर प्रदेश के नोएडा में राष्ट्रीय सहकारी जैविक लिमिटेड (NCOL) की अत्याधुनिक पैकेजिंग सुविधा के उद्घाटन को संबोधित किया। अत्याधुनिक तकनीक से लैस यह सुविधा स्वच्छता और गुणवत्ता के उच्चतम मानकों को बनाए रखेगा । यहां दालों और जैविक खाद्य उत्पादों की एक विस्तृत श्रृंखला की पैकेजिंग की जा सकेगी ।
इस अवसर पर बोलते हुए, सहकारिता मंत्रालय के सचिव डॉ. आशीष कुमार भूटानी ने कहा कि यह संयंत्र ‘भारत ऑर्गेनिक्स’ ब्रांड के तहत उच्च गुणवत्ता वाले, टिकाऊ जैविक उत्पादों को बढ़ावा देने और वितरित करने के लिए NCOL की यात्रा में एक प्रमुख मील का पत्थर है। उन्होंने कहा कि NCOL को किसानों को सशक्त बनाने और पूरे भारत में वास्तविक जैविक उत्पादों तक बाजार की पहुँच बढ़ाने में बहुत बड़ी भूमिका निभानी है। उन्होंने कहा कि भारत ऑर्गेनिक्स एक स्वस्थ भारत के लिए सभी को स्वस्थ भोजन सुलभ करा रहा है।
डॉ. भूटानी ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व और केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री तथा सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह के मार्गदर्शन में सहकारिता मंत्रालय हमारे किसानों की जैविक उपज को बाजार तक पहुंच प्रदान करने के लिए कई पहल कर रहा है। सहकारिता सचिव ने कहा कि NCOL की पैकेजिंग सुविधा का उद्घाटन प्राथमिक उत्पादकों को उचित मूल्य प्रदान करते हुए परिचालन को बढ़ाने और प्रमाणित जैविक उपज की पहुंच का विस्तार करने के संगठन के प्रयासों में एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम है।
डॉ. भूटानी ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने भारत को विश्व का सबसे बड़ा ऑर्गेनिक उत्पादक देश बनाने में सहकारिता की अधिक भूमिका की परिकल्पना रखी है सहकारी क्षेत्र में होने के कारण, NCOL अपने उद्यम का लाभ अपने सदस्य किसानों तक पहुंचा रहा है, जिससे किसानों को अधिक से अधिक ऑर्गेनिक खेती अपनाने के लिए प्रोत्साहन मिल रहा है ।
दालों, अनाजों, मसालों और स्वीटनर्स सहित 21 ऑर्गेनिक उत्पादों के साथ, भारत ऑर्गेनिक्स दिल्ली एनसीआर में 200 से अधिक सफल आउटलेट्स के माध्यम से उपलब्ध है, इसे स्विगी, ब्लिंकिट, बिगबास्केट, अमेज़ॅन, फ्लिपकार्ट आदि जैसे प्रमुख ई-कॉमर्स और क्यू-कॉम प्लेटफ़ॉर्म पर भी लॉन्च किया जा रहा है। यह सभी एनसीसीएफ और नैफेड आउटलेट्स पर भी उपलब्ध है, जो NCOL के प्रमोटर सदस्य हैं। भारत ऑर्गेनिक्स जल्द ही सभी रिलायंस आउटलेट्स पर उपलब्ध होगा।
इस अवसर पर बोलते हुए, NCOL के अध्यक्ष श्री मीनेश शाह ने कहा कि NCOL का लक्ष्य किसानों को ऑर्गेनिक खेती के प्रति उनकी कड़ी मेहनत का प्रीमियम मूल्य दिलाना और जैविक खाद्य को भारतीय उपभोक्ताओं के लिए सस्ता और सुलभ बनाना है ।
उन्होंने कहा कि NCOL, भारत ब्रांड नाम के तहत प्रमाणित जैविक उत्पादों की प्रामाणिकता पर अतिरिक्त जोर देता है, जिसके तहत प्रत्येक बैच में 245+ कीटनाशक अवशेषों का अनिवार्य रूप से परीक्षण किया जाता है।
इस अवसर पर बोलते हुए NCOL के प्रबंध निदेशक श्री विपुल मित्तल ने कहा कि 2025 में भारत की अध्यक्षता में मनाए जाने वाले अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सहयोग वर्ष के अवसर पर ‘भारत ऑर्गेनिक्स’ दालों की इस श्रृंखला को लॉन्च करना हमारे लिए गर्व की बात है। पैकेजिंग पर इस लोगो के साथ उत्पाद की प्रामाणिकता की जांच करने के लिए एक QR कोड भी है। उपभोक्ता इस कोड को स्कैन करके उक्त बैच की परीक्षण रिपोर्ट देख सकते हैं।
कार्यक्रम को संबोधित करते हुए मदर डेयरी के प्रबंध निदेशक श्री मनीष बंदलिश ने इस बात पर जोर दिया कि मदर डेयरी अपने सभी चैनलों पर ‘भारत ऑर्गेनिक्स’ उपलब्ध कराने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है, ताकि ग्राहकों को इसका लाभ मिल सके। मदर डेयरी पिछले 50 वर्षों से दिल्ली के ग्राहकों के लिए शुद्धता और भरोसे का प्रतीक रही है।
NCOL की स्थापना भारत सरकार के सहकारिता मंत्रालय द्वारा वर्ष 2023 में सहकारी क्षेत्र द्वारा उत्पादित जैविक उत्पादों के एकत्रीकरण, खरीद, प्रमाणन, परीक्षण, ब्रांडिंग और विपणन के लिए एक छत्र संगठन के रूप में की गई थी। NCOL "संपूर्ण सरकार" दृष्टिकोण का पालन करते हुए संबंधित सरकारी मंत्रालयों के सहयोग से काम करता है और "सहकार से समृद्धि" के राष्ट्रीय दृष्टिकोण के साथ जुड़ा हुआ है।