விவசாயத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
2023-24 நிதியாண்டில் அக்ரின்னோவேட் இந்தியா நிறுவனம் ரூ.1.42 கோடி ஈவுத்தொகையை வழங்கியுள்ளது
23 APR 2025 5:18PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய வேளாண்மை மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலன் அமைச்சகத்தின் வேளாண் ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் கல்வித் துறையின் கீழ் உள்ள மத்திய அரசு நிறுவனமான அக்ரின்னோவேட் இந்தியா நிறுவனம், 2023-24 நிதியாண்டிற்கான ஈவுத்தொகையாக ரூ.1,42,23,513 தொகையை அறிவித்துள்ளது. இந்நிறுவனம் தொடங்கப்பட்டதிலிருந்து ஈவுத்தொகை வழங்குவது இதுவே முதல் முறையாகும்.
ஈவுத்தொகைக்கான காசோலை மத்திய வேளாண் மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலன் அமைச்சர் திரு சிவராஜ் சிங் சவுகானிடம் இன்று புதுதில்லியில் வழங்கப்பட்டது. இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் இந்திய வேளாண் ஆராய்ச்சி கவுன்சில் தலைமை இயக்குநர் திரு எம்.எல். ஜாட் உள்ளிட்டோர் பங்கேற்றனர். அக்ரின்னோவேட் இந்தியா நிறுவன தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரி டாக்டர் பிரவீன் மாலிக் தலைமையின் கீழ் அக்ரினானோவேட் இந்தியா நிறுவனத்தின் தொடர்ச்சியான நிதி வலிமை மற்றும் உத்திசார்ந்த பார்வையை இந்த ஈவுத்தொகை அறிவிப்பு பிரதிபலிக்கிறது.

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Agrinnovate India Limited Pays Dividend of Rs.1.42 crore for FY 2023–24
Dividend cheque formally presented to Union Agriculture Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
23 APR 2025 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
Agrinnovate India Limited (AgIn), a Government of India enterprise under the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, has declared a dividend of Rs.1,42,23,513 for the financial year 2023–24. The dividend distribution complies with guidelines issued by the Department of Investment and Public Asset Management (DIPAM). This is the first time the AgIn has paid the dividend since its inception.
The dividend cheque was formally presented to Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan in New Delhi today. The event was also graced by the presence of Secretary, Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare Dr. Devesh Chaturvedi and Director General, Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) Dr. M.L. Jat. This announcement reflects AgIn’s continued financial strength and strategic vision, under the leadership of Dr. Praveen Malik, Chief Executive Officer, Agrinnovate India Ltd.
Established in 2011, Agrinnovate India Ltd. serves as the commercial arm of ICAR, bridging agricultural research and practical implementation. AgIn plays a pivotal role in transferring, valorizing, and scaling agri-technologies across India to benefit farmers and entrepreneurs. The dividend declaration underscores AgIn’s commitment to financial sustainability, institutional accountability, and its broader mission of advancing India’s agricultural innovation ecosystem.