Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Agrinnovate India Limited Pays Dividend of Rs.1.42 crore for FY 2023–24
Dividend cheque formally presented to Union Agriculture Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
23 APR 2025 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
Agrinnovate India Limited (AgIn), a Government of India enterprise under the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, has declared a dividend of Rs.1,42,23,513 for the financial year 2023–24. The dividend distribution complies with guidelines issued by the Department of Investment and Public Asset Management (DIPAM). This is the first time the AgIn has paid the dividend since its inception.
The dividend cheque was formally presented to Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan in New Delhi today. The event was also graced by the presence of Secretary, Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare Dr. Devesh Chaturvedi and Director General, Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) Dr. M.L. Jat. This announcement reflects AgIn’s continued financial strength and strategic vision, under the leadership of Dr. Praveen Malik, Chief Executive Officer, Agrinnovate India Ltd.
Established in 2011, Agrinnovate India Ltd. serves as the commercial arm of ICAR, bridging agricultural research and practical implementation. AgIn plays a pivotal role in transferring, valorizing, and scaling agri-technologies across India to benefit farmers and entrepreneurs. The dividend declaration underscores AgIn’s commitment to financial sustainability, institutional accountability, and its broader mission of advancing India’s agricultural innovation ecosystem.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
ایگری نوویٹ انڈیا لمیٹڈ نے مالی سال 2023-24 کے لیے 1.42 کروڑ روپے کا منافع ادا کیا
ڈیویڈنڈ چیک باضابطہ طور پر مرکزی وزیر زراعت شری شیوراج سنگھ چوہان کو پیش کیا گیا
23 APR 2025 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
زرعی تحقیق اور تعلیم کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر ای) کے تحت حکومت ہند کے ایک ادارے ایگری نوویٹ انڈیا لمیٹڈ (اے جی آئی این) نے مالی سال 2023-24 کے لیے1,42,23,513 روپےکے منافع کا اعلان کیا ہے ۔ڈیویڈنڈ کی تقسیم محکمہ سرمایہ کاری اور عوامی اثاثہ جات کے انتظام (ڈی آئی پی اے ایم) کے جاری کردہ رہنما خطوط کی تعمیل کرتی ہے ۔یہ پہلا موقع ہے جب اے جی آئی این نے اپنے قیام کے بعد سے منافع کی ادائیگی کی ہے ۔
ڈیویڈنڈ چیک آج نئی دہلی میں زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان کو باضابطہ طور پر پیش کیا گیا ۔تقریب میں جناب ایم ایل جاٹ ، ڈائریکٹر جنرل ، انڈین کونسل آف ایگریکلچرل ریسرچ (آئی سی اے آر)بھی موجود تھے۔یہ اعلان ایگری نوویٹ انڈیا لمیٹڈ کے چیف ایگزیکٹو آفیسر ڈاکٹر پروین ملک کی قیادت میں ایگری نوویٹ کی مسلسل مالی طاقت اور اسٹریٹجک وژن کی عکاسی کرتا ہے ۔
2011 میں قائم کیا گیا ، ایگری نوویٹ انڈیا لمیٹڈ زرعی تحقیق اور عملی نفاذ کو ختم کرنے کے لیے آئی سی اے آر کے تجارتی بازو کے طور پر کام کرتا ہے۔ایگری نوویٹ کسانوں اور کاروباریوں کو فائدہ پہنچانے کے لیے پورے ہندوستان میں زرعی ٹیکنالوجیز کو منتقل کرنے ، ان کی قدر بڑھانے اور ان کو ترقی دینے میں اہم کردار ادا کرتا ہے ۔ڈیویڈنڈ کا اعلامیہ مالی استحکام ، ادارہ جاتی جواب دہی ، اور ہندوستان کے زرعی اختراعی ماحولیاتی نظام کو آگے بڑھانے کے اس کے وسیع تر مشن کے لیے ایگری نوویٹ کے عزم کی نشاندہی کرتا ہے ۔