महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
पोषण पखवाड़ा 2025 समारोह: बेहतर भविष्य के लिए समुदायों को सशक्त बनाना
23 APR 2025 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
पोषण पखवाड़ा 2025 समारोह के तहत, जन्म के बाद के पहले 1000 दिनों के महत्व को समझाने के लिए देश भर में विभिन्न गतिविधियां आयोजित की गईं।
महाराष्ट्र के नंदुरबार जिले के तलोदा में स्थानीय कलाकारों द्वारा स्थानीय बोली में एक जोशीला नुक्कड़ नाटक का आयोजन किया गया। इस प्रदर्शन ने पूरे समुदाय को जन्म के बाद के 1000 दिनों के महत्व के बारे में प्रभावी ढंग से जागरूक किया।
मिजोरम में पोषण पखवाड़ा 2025 के तहत इन 1000 दिनों के महत्व के बारे में जागरूकता फैलाने के लिए एक जीवंत स्वास्थ्य वॉक का आयोजन किया गया।

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Poshan Pakhwada 2025 Celebrations: Empowering Communities for a Healthier Tomorrow
23 APR 2025 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the Poshan Pakhwada 2025 celebrations, various activities were organized across the country to emphasize the importance of the first 1000 days of life.
In Taloda, District Nandurbar, Maharashtra, a spirited street play (Nukkad Natak) was organized by local artists in the local dialect. The performance effectively sensitized the entire community to the significance of the first 1000 days.
In Mizoram, a vibrant Health Walk was organized to spread awareness about the importance of the first 1000 days as part of Poshan Pakhwada 2025.