Ministry of Women and Child Development
Poshan Pakhwada 2025 Celebrations: Empowering Communities for a Healthier Tomorrow
23 APR 2025 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the Poshan Pakhwada 2025 celebrations, various activities were organized across the country to emphasize the importance of the first 1000 days of life.
In Taloda, District Nandurbar, Maharashtra, a spirited street play (Nukkad Natak) was organized by local artists in the local dialect. The performance effectively sensitized the entire community to the significance of the first 1000 days.
In Mizoram, a vibrant Health Walk was organized to spread awareness about the importance of the first 1000 days as part of Poshan Pakhwada 2025.

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
پوشن پکھواڑہ 2025 تقریبات: صحت مند کل کے لیے معاشرے کو بااختیار بنانا
23 APR 2025 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
پوشن پکھواڑہ 2025 کی تقریبات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ، زندگی کے پہلے 1000 دنوں کی اہمیت پر زور دینے کے لیے ملک بھر میں مختلف سرگرمیوں کا انعقاد کیا گیا ہے۔
تلودا ، ضلع نندوربار ، مہاراشٹر میں ، مقامی فنکاروں کے ذریعے مقامی بولی میں ایک پرجوش اسٹریٹ پلے (نکڑ ناٹک) کا اہتمام کیا گیا ۔اس کارکردگی نے پوری برادری کو پہلے 1000 دنوں کی اہمیت کے بارے میں مؤثر طریقے سے آگاہ کیا ۔
میزورم میں پوشن پکھواڑہ 2025 کے حصے کے طور پر پہلے 1000 دنوں کی اہمیت کے بارے میں بیداری پھیلانے کے لیے ایک متحرک ہیلتھ واک کا انعقاد کیا گیا ۔