இந்திய போட்டிகள் ஆணையம்
காந்தாரி குளோபல் பெவரேஜஸ் பிரைவேட் நிறுவனம் டார்கெட் வர்த்தகத்தை கையகப்படுத்துவதற்கான முன் முன்மொழிவுக்கு இந்திய போட்டிகள் ஆணையம் ஒப்புதல் வழங்கியுள்ளது
23 APR 2025 2:57PM by PIB Chennai
காந்தாரி குளோபல் பெவரேஜஸ் பிரைவேட் நிறுவனம் டார்கெட் வர்த்தகத்தை கையகப்படுத்துவதற்கான முன்மொழிவுக்கு இந்திய போட்டிகள் ஆணையம் ஒப்புதல் வழங்கியுள்ளது.
காந்தாரி குளோபல் பெவரேஜஸ் நிறுவனம் என்பது கோக்கோ கோலா நிறுவனம் மற்றும் ஷிவெப்ஸ் ஹோல்டிங்ஸ் நிறுவனம் ஆகியவற்றின் அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட பாட்டில் தயாரிப்பு நிறுவனமாகும். ராஜஸ்தானில் மது அல்லாத குளிர்பான உற்பத்தி மற்றும் விநியோகத்தில் ஈடுபட்டுள்ளது.
ஆணையத்தின் விரிவான உத்தரவு தொடர்ந்து வெளியிடப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணலாம் : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2123767

Competition Commission of India
CCI approves the proposed acquisition of the Target Business by Kandhari Global Beverages Private Limited
23 APR 2025 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India has approved the proposed acquisition of the Target Business by Kandhari Global Beverages Private Limited .
Kandhari Global Beverages Private Limited (Acquirer) is an authorized bottler of The Coca-Cola Company (TCCC) and Schweppes Holdings Limited (SHL), and is engaged in the business of supplying and distributing non-alcoholic beverage (NAB) products in Rajasthan.
The Target Business comprise of Hindustan Coca-Cola Beverages Private Limited’s business of preparing, packaging, supplying and distributing NAB products in North Gujarat and Union Territory of Diu (Target Business).
The proposed combination relates to acquisition of the Target Business by the Acquirer (Proposed Combination).
Detailed order of the Commission will follow.