Competition Commission of India
CCI approves the proposed acquisition of the Target Business by Kandhari Global Beverages Private Limited
23 APR 2025 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India has approved the proposed acquisition of the Target Business by Kandhari Global Beverages Private Limited .
Kandhari Global Beverages Private Limited (Acquirer) is an authorized bottler of The Coca-Cola Company (TCCC) and Schweppes Holdings Limited (SHL), and is engaged in the business of supplying and distributing non-alcoholic beverage (NAB) products in Rajasthan.
The Target Business comprise of Hindustan Coca-Cola Beverages Private Limited’s business of preparing, packaging, supplying and distributing NAB products in North Gujarat and Union Territory of Diu (Target Business).
The proposed combination relates to acquisition of the Target Business by the Acquirer (Proposed Combination).
Detailed order of the Commission will follow.

بھارت کا مسابقتی کمیشن
سی سی آئی نے کندھاری گلوبل بیوریجز پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ کے ذریعے ٹارگیٹ بزنس کے مجوزہ حصول کی منظوری دی
23 APR 2025 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
کمپٹیشن کمیشن آف انڈیا نے کندھاری گلوبل بیوریجز(مشروبات) پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ کے ذریعے ٹارگیٹ بزنس کے مجوزہ حصول کو منظوری دے دی ہے ۔
کندھاری گلوبل بیوریجز پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ (ایکوائرر) کوکا کولا کمپنی (ٹی سی سی سی) اور شوپیز ہولڈنگز لمیٹڈ (ایس ایچ ایل) کا ایک مجاز باٹلر ہے اور راجستھان میں غیر الکحل مشروبات (این اے بی) کی مصنوعات کی فراہمی اور تقسیم کے کاروبار میں مصروف ہے ۔
ٹارگٹ بزنس ہندوستان کوکا کولا بیوریجز پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ کے شمالی گجرات اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے دیو (ٹارگٹ بزنس) میں نیب مصنوعات کی تیاری ، پیکیجنگ ، سپلائی اور تقسیم کے کاروبار پر مشتمل ہے ۔
مجوزہ امتزاج کا تعلق حصول کار کے ذریعہ ٹارگیٹ بزنس کے حصول سے ہے (مجوزہ امتزاج)
کمیشن کا تفصیلی حکم بعد میں آئے گا۔