Competition Commission of India
CCI approves the proposed acquisition of the Target Business by Kandhari Global Beverages Private Limited
23 APR 2025 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India has approved the proposed acquisition of the Target Business by Kandhari Global Beverages Private Limited .
Kandhari Global Beverages Private Limited (Acquirer) is an authorized bottler of The Coca-Cola Company (TCCC) and Schweppes Holdings Limited (SHL), and is engaged in the business of supplying and distributing non-alcoholic beverage (NAB) products in Rajasthan.
The Target Business comprise of Hindustan Coca-Cola Beverages Private Limited’s business of preparing, packaging, supplying and distributing NAB products in North Gujarat and Union Territory of Diu (Target Business).
The proposed combination relates to acquisition of the Target Business by the Acquirer (Proposed Combination).
Detailed order of the Commission will follow.

भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग
भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग ने कंधारी ग्लोबल बेवरेजेज प्राइवेट लिमिटेड द्वारा टारगेट बिजनेस के प्रस्तावित अधिग्रहण को स्वीकृति दी
23 APR 2025 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग (सीसीआई) ने कंधारी ग्लोबल बेवरेजेज प्राइवेट लिमिटेड द्वारा टारगेट बिजनेस के प्रस्तावित अधिग्रहण को मंजूरी दे दी है।
कंधारी ग्लोबल बेवरेजेस प्राइवेट लिमिटेड (अधिग्रहणकर्ता) कोका-कोला कंपनी (टीसीसीसी) और श्वेप्स होल्डिंग्स लिमिटेड (एसएचएल) का एक अधिकृत बॉटलर है और राजस्थान में गैर-अल्कोहल पेय (एनएबी) उत्पादों की आपूर्ति और वितरण के व्यवसाय में लगा हुआ है ।
टार्गेट बिजनेस में हिंदुस्तान कोका-कोला बेवरेजेस प्राइवेट लिमिटेड का उत्तरी गुजरात और केंद्र शासित प्रदेश दीव में एनएबी उत्पादों को तैयार करने, पैकेजिंग करने, आपूर्ति करने और वितरण करने का व्यवसाय शामिल है।
प्रस्तावित संयोजन अधिग्रहणकर्ता द्वारा टार्गेट बिजनेस के अधिग्रहण से संबंधित है।
आयोग का विस्तृत आदेश बाद में जारी किया जाएगा।