இந்திய போட்டிகள் ஆணையம்
பார்தி ஆக்ஸா ஆயுள் காப்பீட்டு நிறுவனம் சில ஈக்விட்டி பங்குகளை துணை நிறுவனங்கள் மூலம் கையகப்படுத்துவதற்கு இந்திய போட்டி ஆணையம் ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது
23 APR 2025 2:59PM by PIB Chennai
பார்தி ஆக்ஸா ஆயுள் காப்பீட்டு நிறுவனத்தின் சில பங்குகளை 360 ஒன் தனியார் பங்கு நிதியின் மூலம் காப்பீட்டு திட்டங்கள் சார்ந்த நடவடிக்கைகள் அல்லது அதன் துணை நிறுவனங்கள் கையகப்படுத்துவதற்கும், சில பங்குகளின் தொகையை பார்தி ஆயுள் கூட்டாண்மை நிறுவனம் வழங்குவதற்கும் இந்தியப் போட்டிகள் ஆணையம் ஒப்புதல் வழங்கியுள்ளது.
நிதி சார்ந்த காப்பீட்டு திட்டங்கள் அல்லது அதன் துணை நிறுவனங்கள் மூலம், முதலில் பார்தி ஆயுள் கூட்டாண்மை நிறுவனத்திடமிருந்து பங்குகளை கொள்முதல் செய்வதற்கு முன்மொழிகிறது. அதைத் தொடர்ந்து, 360 ஒன் நிதி சார்ந்த பங்குகள் தொடர்பான விவரங்கள் (அடுத்தடுத்த பத்திகளில் வரையறுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது), மற்றும் பார்தி ஆயுள் கூட்டாண்மை நிறுவனத்தின் சில பங்குகளுடன் இணைப்பதற்கும் முன்மொழிகின்றன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணலாம் : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2123768

Competition Commission of India
CCI approves the (i) acquisition of certain equity shares of Bharti Axa Life Insurance Company Limited (BALIC/ Target) by 360 ONE Private Equity Fund, through its schemes or affiliates (360 Fund); and (ii) subscription of certain equity shares in the Target by Bharti Life Ventures Private Limited (BLVPL) and 360 Fund
23 APR 2025 2:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India has approved the (i) acquisition of certain equity shares of Bharti Axa Life Insurance Company Limited (BALIC/ Target) by 360 ONE Private Equity Fund, through its schemes or affiliates (360 Fund); and (ii) subscription of certain equity shares in the Target by Bharti Life Ventures Private Limited (BLVPL) and 360 Fund.
360 Fund, through its schemes or affiliates, proposes first to acquire equity shares of the Target from BLVPL. Subsequently, 360 ONE (defined in subsequent paragraphs), and BLVPL also propose to subscribe to certain equity shares in Target.
360 Fund is registered with the Securities and Exchange Board of India as a Category II Alternative Investment Fund and is established for the purpose of investing in various sectors in India and worldwide. 360 ONE Alternates Asset Management Limited (360 AAML) provides investment management services to 360 ONE’s entities. 360 AAML is a wholly owned subsidiary and is ultimately controlled by 360 ONE WAM Limited. (360 Fund and 360 AAML collectively referred to as ‘360 ONE’)
BLVPL is the holding company of BALIC, and both of these companies belong to the Bharti Group.
BALIC is a limited liability public unlisted company incorporated in India. BALIC is involved in the business of providing life insurance policies.
Detailed order of the Commission will follow.