Ministry of Defence
College of Nursing, AH(R&R) celebrates World Health Day-2025
17 APR 2025 4:41PM by PIB Delhi
College of Nursing, AH(R&R) celebrated World Health Day-2025 on April 17, 2025. The theme of the event was ‘Healthy Beginnings, Hopeful Futures’ which emphasises on Maternal and Child Health.
As the Chief Guest, First Lady AH(R&R) Mrs Navneet Nath graced the event and inaugurated the work stations. Several therapeutic diets, including diabetic, cardiac, renal, and antenatal & postnatal diets, as well as complementary feeding for children aged six months to one year, were on display in the workshop.
In honour of World Health Day 2025, the students demonstrated the significance of the various aspects of health. The event encouraged awareness, education, and good habits among students and the community, highlighting the significance of healthy beginnings for hopeful futures.

وزارت دفاع
آرمی اسپتال (ریسرچ اینڈ ریفرل) کے کالج آف نرسنگ میں عالمی یوم صحت -2025 کا انعقاد
17 APR 2025 4:41PM by PIB Delhi
ورلڈ ہیلتھ ڈے-2025 کا اہتمام 17 اپریل 2025 کو کالج آف نرسنگ، آرمی اسپتال (ریسرچ اینڈ ریفرل) میں کیا گیا۔ زچہ و بچہ کی صحت پر مرکوز تقریب کا تھیم،‘صحت مند آغاز، امید افزا مستقبل’ تھا۔
آرمی اسپتال (ریسرچ اینڈ ریفرل) کی خاتون اول محترمہ نونیت ناتھ نے بطور مہمان خصوصی اس پروگرام میں شرکت کی۔ انہوں نے مختلف ورک سنٹرز کا افتتاح کیا۔ اس موقع پر منعقدہ ورکشاپ کے دوران علاج و معالجے کی خوراک بشمول ذیابیطس، کارڈیک، رینل، قبل از پیدائش اور بعد از پیدائش کی خوراک اور چھ ماہ سے ایک سال تک کی عمر کے بچوں کے لیے اضافی خوراک کی نمائش کی گئی۔
عالمی یوم صحت 2025 پر، طلباء نے صحت کے مختلف پہلوؤں کی اہمیت کا مظاہرہ کیا۔ پروگرام میں بیداری پیدا کرنے، تعلیم دینے اور طلباء اور کمیونٹیز میں طرز زندگی کی بہتر عادات کی حوصلہ افزائی کرکے ایک بہتر مستقبل کے لیے صحت مند آغاز کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا گیا۔