Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date to receive comments on TRAI Pre-Consultation Paper on ‘Review of existing TRAI Regulations on Interconnection matters’.
16 APR 2025 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released a pre-consultation paper on ‘Review of existing TRAI Regulations on Interconnection matters’ on 03rd April, 2025. The last date for submission of inputs/ comments from the stakeholders on the pre-consultation paper was fixed as 16th April, 2025.
Keeping in view the requests received from the stakeholders for extension of time for submission of inputs / comments on the above-mentioned pre-consultation paper, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of inputs / comments up to 23rd April, 2025.
The comments may be sent, preferably in electronic form, on the email-id adv-nsl1@trai.gov.in
For any clarification/ information, Shri Sameer Gupta, Advisor (Networks, Spectrum and Licensing-I), TRAI may be contacted at Tel. No. +91-11-20907752.

संचार मंत्रालय
‘इंटरकनेक्शन मामलों पर मौजूदा ट्राई विनियमों की समीक्षा’ पर ट्राई पूर्व-परामर्श पत्र पर टिप्पणियां भेजने की अंतिम तिथि बढ़ाई गई
16 APR 2025 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरण (ट्राई) ने 03 अप्रैल, 2025 को ‘इंटरकनेक्शन मामलों पर मौजूदा ट्राई विनियमों की समीक्षा’ पर एक पूर्व-परामर्श पत्र जारी किया था। पूर्व-परामर्श पत्र पर हितधारकों से इनपुट/टिप्पणियां भेजने की अंतिम तिथि 16 अप्रैल, 2025 निर्धारित की गई थी।
उपर्युक्त पूर्व-परामर्श पत्र पर इनपुट/टिप्पणियां भेजने के लिए समय सीमा बढ़ाने की हितधारकों के अनुरोधों को ध्यान में रखते हुए, इनपुट/टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथि 23 अप्रैल, 2025 तक बढ़ाने का निर्णय लिया गया है।
प्राथमिकता के साथ टिप्पणियां इलेक्ट्रॉनिक रूप में ईमेल-आईडी adv-nsl1@trai.gov.in पर भेजी जा सकती हैं।
किसी भी स्पष्टीकरण/जानकारी के लिए श्री समीर गुप्ता, सलाहकार (नेटवर्क, स्पेक्ट्रम और लाइसेंसिंग-I), ट्राई से टेलीफोन नंबर +91-11-20907752 पर संपर्क किया जा सकता है।