Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date to receive comments on TRAI Pre-Consultation Paper on ‘Review of existing TRAI Regulations on Interconnection matters’.
16 APR 2025 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released a pre-consultation paper on ‘Review of existing TRAI Regulations on Interconnection matters’ on 03rd April, 2025. The last date for submission of inputs/ comments from the stakeholders on the pre-consultation paper was fixed as 16th April, 2025.
Keeping in view the requests received from the stakeholders for extension of time for submission of inputs / comments on the above-mentioned pre-consultation paper, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of inputs / comments up to 23rd April, 2025.
The comments may be sent, preferably in electronic form, on the email-id adv-nsl1@trai.gov.in
For any clarification/ information, Shri Sameer Gupta, Advisor (Networks, Spectrum and Licensing-I), TRAI may be contacted at Tel. No. +91-11-20907752.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
’انٹرکنکشن معاملات پر موجودہ ٹرائی ضابطوں کے جائزہ‘ سے متعلق ٹرائی کےپیش مشاورتی دستاویز پر تبصرے موصول کرنے کی آخری تاریخ میں توسیع
16 APR 2025 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت کے ٹیلی کام ریگولیٹری اتھارٹی (ٹرائی) نے 03 اپریل 2025 کو ‘بین الاتصال کے معاملات سے متعلق موجودہ ٹرائی ضوابط کے جائزے’ پر ایک پیش-مشاورتی دستاویز جاری کی تھی۔اس پیش-مشاورتی دستاویز پر شراکت داروں کی طرف سے آراء / تبصرے جمع کروانے کی آخری تاریخ 16 اپریل 2025 مقرر کی گئی تھی۔
شراکت داروں کی جانب سے آراء / تبصرے جمع کروانے کے لیے وقت میں توسیع کی درخواستوں کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے، یہ فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے کہ مذکورہ پیش-مشاورتی دستاویز پر آراء / تبصرے جمع کروانے کی آخری تاریخ 23 اپریل 2025 تک بڑھا دی جائے۔
تبصرے، ترجیحاً الیکٹرانک شکل میں، ای میل آئی ڈی adv-nsl1@trai.gov.in پر بھیجے جا سکتے ہیں۔
کسی وضاحت / معلومات کے لیے، جناب سمیر گپتا، مشیر (نیٹ ورکس، اسپیکٹرم اور لائسنسنگ-I، ٹرائی) سے فون نمبر+91-11-20907752 پر رابطہ کیا جا سکتا ہے۔