Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communiqué
16 APR 2025 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by the Constitution of India, the President of India, after consultation with Chief Justice of India, vide notification dated 16.04.2025 is pleased to appoint S/Shri (i) Jitendra Kumar Sinha, (ii) Anil Kumar-X, (iii) Sandeep Jain, (iv) Avnish Saxena, (v) Madan Pal Singh and (vi) Harvir Singh, Judicial Officers as Judges of the Allahabad High Court with effect from the date they assume charge of their respective offices.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
16 APR 2025 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति ने भारत के संविधान द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का उपयोग करते हुए भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश के परामर्श के बाद दिनांक 16.04.2025 की अधिसूचना के द्वारा न्यायिक अधिकारियों- सर्वश्री (i) जितेंद्र कुमार सिन्हा, (ii) अनिल कुमार-X, (iii) संदीप जैन, (iv) अवनीश सक्सेना, (v) मदन पाल सिंह और (vi) हरवीर सिंह को इलाहाबाद उच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त किया है। यह नियुक्ति उनके संबंधित कार्यालयों का कार्यभार संभालने की तारीख से प्रभावी होगी।