இந்திய போட்டிகள் ஆணையம்
எஸ்.என்.வி ஏவியேஷன் பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட் நிறுவனத்தில் சில பங்குகளை பி.ஐ ஆப்பர்ச்சூனிட்டீஸ் ஃபண்ட்-I ஸ்கீம்-II (பிஐஓஎஃப்), பிஐஓஎஃப், கிளேபாண்ட் கேபிடல் பார்ட்னர்ஸ் பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட் மற்றும் 360 ஒன் பிரைவேட் ஈக்விட்டி ஃபண்ட் ஆகியவற்றின் சில நிர்வாகக் குழுக்கள் அதன் பல்வேறு திட்டங்கள் மற்றும் துணை நிறுவனங்கள் மூலம் கையகப்படுத்த சிசிஐ ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது
15 APR 2025 8:07PM by PIB Chennai
எஸ்.என்.வி ஏவியேஷன் பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட் (ஆகாசா ஏர்) நிறுவனத்தில் பிஐ ஆப்பர்ச்சூனிட்டீஸ் ஃபண்ட்-I ஸ்கீம்-II (பிஐஓஎஃப்), பிஐஓஎஃப், கிளேபாண்ட் கேபிடல் பார்ட்னர்ஸ் பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட் (கிளேபாண்ட்) மற்றும் 360 ஒன் பிரைவேட் ஈக்விட்டி ஃபண்ட் (360 ஃபண்ட்) ஆகியவற்றின் சில பங்குகளை அதன் பல்வேறு திட்டங்கள் மற்றும் துணை நிறுவனங்கள் மூலம் கையகப்படுத்த இந்திய போட்டி ஆணையம் ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது.
முன்மொழியப்பட்ட கலவையானது ஆகாசா ஏரில் சில பங்குகளை பிஐஓஎஃப், பிஐ நிர்வாகிகள், கிளேபாண்ட் மற்றும் 360 ஃபண்ட் ஆகியவற்றால் கையகப்படுத்துவதை உள்ளடக்கியது, அதன் முதலீட்டு மேலாளர், 360 ஒன் ஆல்டர்நேட்டிவ் அசெட் மேனேஜ்மென்ட் லிமிடெட் மூலம் செயல்படுகிறது.
ஆணையத்தின் விரிவான ஆணை விரைவில் வெளியிடப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2121950

Competition Commission of India
CCI approves the acquisition of certain shareholding in SNV Aviation Private Limited (Akasa Air) by PI Opportunities Fund-I Scheme-II (PIOF), certain executives of PIOF, Claypond Capital Partners Private Limited (Claypond), and 360 ONE Private Equity Fund (360 Fund), through its various schemes and affiliates.
15 APR 2025 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India has approved the acquisition of certain shareholding in SNV Aviation Private Limited (Akasa Air) by PI Opportunities Fund-I Scheme-II (PIOF), certain executives of PIOF, Claypond Capital Partners Private Limited (Claypond), and 360 ONE Private Equity Fund (360 Fund), through its various schemes and affiliates.
The Proposed Combination involves the acquisition of certain shareholding in Akasa Air by PIOF, PI Executives, Claypond, and 360 Fund, acting through its investment manager, 360 ONE Alternates Asset Management Limited.
PIOF is a trust established under the laws of India and registered as an Alternative Investment Fund with the Securities and Exchange Board of India and is setup to provide investors with risk-adjusted returns by way of a portfolio of significant and long-term equity investments in various growing entities.
Claypond is an affiliate of the Pai Family Group. Pai Family Group has made financial investments in various sectors.
360 Fund is registered with the SEBI as a Category II AIF and is established for the purpose of investing in various sectors in India and worldwide.
Akasa Air is engaged in the business of providing domestic scheduled air passenger transport services, international scheduled air passenger transport services, air cargo transport services, and allied services including in-flight sales.
Detailed order of the Commission will follow.