Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 35th Monthly Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) of Central Ministries/ Departments performance for the month of March, 2025
A total of 1,21,065 Grievances were Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments as of 28th March, 2025
For the 33rd month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Department of Telecommunications, Department of Posts, and Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs topped in Group A category in the rankings released for the month of March, 2025
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, Ministry of Tribal Affairs and Department of Heavy Industry topped in Group B category in the rankings released for the month of March, 2025
15 APR 2025 7:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for March 2025, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 33rd report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
A total of 1,21,065 grievances were Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments as of 28th March, 2025. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments from 1st March to 28th March, 2025 is 16 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reform process which was adopted by DARPG to improve the quality of disposal and reduce the timelines.
The report provides the data for new users registered through the CPGRAMS Portal in the month of March, 2025. A total of 49,912 new users registered by 28th March, 2025, with maximum registrations from Uttar Pradesh (7,602) registrations.
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres as of 28th March, 2025. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). 7,150 grievances were registered through CSCs by 28th March, 2025. It also highlights the major issues/categories for which the maximum grievances were registered through CSCs.
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for March 2025 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
1. PG Cases:
• As of 28th March 2025, 1,16,970 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 1,21,065 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 57,456 PG cases.
1. PG Appeals:
• As of 28th March 2025, 24,478 appeals were received and 21,400 appeals were disposed
• The Central Secretariat has a pendency of 25,488 PG Appeals for the period 1st March 2025 to 28th March, 2025.
1. Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – till 28th March, 2025
• Department of Telecommunications, Department of Posts, and Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs are amongst the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A (more than equal to 500 grievances) as of 28th March, 2025.
• Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, Ministry of Tribal Affairs and Department of Heavy Industry are amongst the top performers in Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group B (less than 500 grievances) as of 28th March, 2025.
The report also features 4 success stories of effective grievance resolution from Central Ministries/Departments:
1. Grievance of Shri Prakash Kumar Agarwal - Delay in PF Withdrawal Claim
Shri Prakash Kumar Agarwal faced delays in the processing of his PF withdrawal claim (Form 19) despite fulfilling all requirements. Having worked for over 12 years, he submitted his application, ensuring TDS exemption as per regulations. After repeated documentation requests over six months, he filed a grievance on the CPGRAMS Portal. Following that, concerned authorities processed his claim promptly, and the final PF settlement of ₹35,31,303/- was issued, resolving the matter within the same day.
1. Grievance of Shri Vishal Verma - Non-Receipt of LPG Subsidy
Shri Vishal Verma, holding an HP Gas LPG connection registered in the name of Ms. Anita Verma, faced subsidy non-receipt issues for several months. Upon inquiry at the LPG office, he was informed that his Aadhaar was not linked with NPCI, and he was advised to contact his bank. However, the bank confirmed that the Aadhaar was correctly linked with NPCI. Seeking a resolution, he filed a grievance on the CPGRAMS Portal. After verification by concerned authority, the subsidy was transferred to Ms. Anita Verma’s account.
1. Grievance of Shri Souptik Sarkar - NFSC Fellowship Disbursement Delay
Shri Souptik Sarkar, a Ph.D. student at Bidhan Chandra Krishi Viswavidyalaya, faced difficulties in linking his account for the National Fellowship for Scheduled Castes (NFSC) under the UGC NET December session. Despite completing all formalities on the Canara Bank Scholarship Portal, his request was repeatedly rejected due to subject classification issues. Seeking resolution, he filed a grievance on the CPGRAMS Portal. In response, the authorities reviewed the case, and linking request under the NFSC scheme was approved based on an explanation from the Registrar of Bidhan Chandra Krishi Vishwavidyalaya.
1. Grievance of Smt. Bhumika Naresh Gaikwad - National Overseas Scholarship Processing Delay
Smt. Bhumika Naresh Gaikwad, selected under the National Overseas Scholarship (NOS) 2024 for a Master of Commerce (Extension) at the University of Sydney, faced delays in receiving her final award letter. Despite completing all formalities, including income and caste verification, she awaited confirmation for months, leading to uncertainty and the need to defer her university intake. With no clear response from the NOS office, she filed a grievance on the CPGRAMS Portal. Following this, the concerned authority issued her final award letter, ensuring she could proceed without further disruptions. The grievance was promptly resolved within just three days of filing.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے مرکزی وزارتوں / محکموں کی مارچ 2025 کے مہینے کی کارکردگی کے بارے میں 35 ویں ماہانہ رپورٹ جاری کی
مرکزی وزارتوں / محکموں کے ذریعہ 28 مارچ ، 2025 تک کل 1،21،065 شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا
مسلسل 33 ویں مہینے میں ، مرکزی سکریٹریٹ میں 1 لاکھ معاملے متجاوز ہوئے
محکمہ مواصلات ، محکمہ ڈاک ، اور سینٹرل بورڈ آف ان ڈائریکٹ ٹیکسز اینڈ کسٹمز مارچ 2025کے مہینے میں جاری کردہ درجہ بندی میں گروپ اے زمرے میں سر فہرست ہیں
مارچ 2025 میں جاری کردہ درجہ بندی میں گروپ زمرے میں وزارت پارلیمانی امور ، قبائلی امور کی وزارت اور بھاری صنعت کا محکمہ سر فہرست ہیں
15 APR 2025 7:45PM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمہ (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے مارچ 2025 کے لیے سینٹرلائزڈ عوامی شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی کے نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) کی ماہانہ رپورٹ جاری کی، جس میں عوامی شکایات کی اقسام اور زمروں اور نمٹانے کی نوعیت کا تفصیلی تجزیہ فراہم کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ ڈی اے آر پی جی کے ذریعہ شائع کردہ مرکزی وزارتوں / محکموں پر 33 ویں رپورٹ ہے۔
28 مارچ 2025 تک مرکزی وزارتوں / محکموں کے ذریعہ کل 1،21،065 شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا۔ مرکزی وزارتوں / محکموں میں شکایت نمٹانے کا اوسط وقت یکم تا 28 مارچ تک، 16 دن ہے۔ یہ رپورٹیں 10 مراحل پر مشتمل سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس اصلاحاتی عمل کا حصہ ہیں جسے ڈی اے آر پی جی نے ڈسپوزل کے معیار کو بہتر بنانے اور ٹائم لائنز کو کم کرنے کے لیے اپنایا تھا۔
رپورٹ میں مارچ 2025 کے مہینے میں سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل کے ذریعے رجسٹر شدہ نئے صارفین کا ڈیٹا فراہم کیا گیا ہے۔ مجموعی طور پر 49,912 نئے صارفین رجسٹر شدہ ہوئےوہ مارچ، 2025 میں سب سے زیادہ رجسٹریشن اتر پردیش (7،602) سے ہوئی۔
مذکورہ رپورٹ میں 28 مارچ تک کامن سروس سینٹرز کے ذریعے درج شکایات پر ریاست وار تجزیہ بھی فراہم کیا گیا ہے۔ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کو کامن سروس سینٹر (سی ایس سی) پورٹل کے ساتھ مربوط کیا گیا ہے اور یہ 5 لاکھ سے زیادہ سی ایس سی میں دستیاب ہے، جو 2.5 لاکھ ولیج لیول انٹرپرینیورز (وی ایل ای) کے ساتھ منسلک ہے۔ 28 مارچ تک سی ایس سی کے ذریعے 7,150 شکایات درج کی گئیں۔ اس میں ان اہم مسائل / زمروں کو بھی اجاگر کیا گیا ہے جن کے لیے سی ایس سی کے ذریعہ سب سے زیادہ شکایات درج کی گئیں۔
مرکزی وزارتوں / محکموں کے لیے مارچ 2025 کے لیے ڈی اے آر پی جی کی ماہانہ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس رپورٹ کی اہم جھلکیاں درج ذیل ہیں:
1. پی جی کیس:
• 28 مارچ 2025 تک ، سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر 1،16،970 پی جی معاملے موصول ہوئے ، 1،21،065 پی جی معاملوں کا ازالہ کیا گیا اور 57،456 پی جی معاملات زیر التوا ہیں۔
1. پی جی اپیلیں:
• 28 مارچ 2025 تک 24,478 اپیلیں موصول ہوئیں اور 21,400 اپیلیں نمٹا ئی گئیں۔
• مرکزی سکریٹریٹ میں یکم مارچ 2025 سے 28 مارچ 2025 کی مدت کے لیے 25،488 پی جی اپیلیں زیر التوا ہیں۔
1. شکایات کے ازالے کا جائزہ اور انڈیکس (جی آر اے آئی) – 28 مارچ، 2025تک
• محکمہ ٹیلی کمیونی کیشن، محکمہ ڈاک اور سینٹرل بورڈ آف ان ڈائریکٹ ٹیکسز اینڈ کسٹمز 28 مارچ، 2025 تک گروپ اے (500 سے زیادہ شکایات کے برابر) کے اندر شکایات کے ازالے کی تشخیص اور انڈیکس میں سرفہرست کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والوں میں شامل ہیں۔
• پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت، آدیواسی امور کی وزارت اور بھاری صنعت کا محکمہ 28 مارچ، 2025 تک گروپ بی (500 سے کم شکایات) کے اندر شکایات کے ازالے کی تشخیص اور انڈیکس میں بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والوں میں شامل ہیں۔
رپورٹ میں مرکزی وزارتوں / محکموں سے شکایات کے موثر حل کی 4 کامیابی کی کہانیاں بھی شامل ہیں:
1. جناب پرکاش کمار اگروال کی شکایت - پی ایف نکالنے کے دعوے میں تاخیر
جناب پرکاش کمار اگروال کو تمام ضروریات کو پورا کرنے کے باوجود اپنے پی ایف نکالنے کے دعوے (فارم 19) پر کارروائی میں تاخیر کا سامنا کرنا پڑا۔ 12 سال سے زیادہ کام کرنے کے بعد، انھوں نے قواعد کے مطابق ٹی ڈی ایس سے استثنیٰ کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے اپنی درخواست جمع کرائی۔ چھ مہینے تک بار بار دستاویزی درخواستوں کے بعد، انھوں نے سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر شکایت درج کرائی۔ اس کے بعد، متعلقہ حکام نے ان کے دعوے پر فوری کارروائی کی، اور 35،31،303/- روپے کا حتمی پی ایف تصفیہ کیا گیا، جس سے اسی دن معاملہ حل ہو گیا۔
1. جناب وشال ورما کی شکایت - ایل پی جی سبسڈی کی عدم وصولی
محترمہ انیتا ورما کے نام پر رجسٹر شدہ ایچ پی گیس ایل پی جی کنکشن رکھنے والے جناب وشال ورما کو کئی مہینوں تک سبسڈی نہ ملنے کے مسائل کا سامنا کرنا پڑا۔ ایل پی جی دفتر میں پوچھ گچھ کے بعد انھیں بتایا گیا کہ ان کا آدھار این پی سی آئی سے منسلک نہیں ہے اور انھیں اپنے بینک سے رابطہ کرنے کا مشورہ دیا گیا۔ حالانکہ، بینک نے اس بات کی تصدیق کی کہ آدھار کو این پی سی آئی کے ساتھ صحیح طریقے سے جوڑا گیا تھا۔ حل کی مانگ کرتے ہوئے انھوں نے سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر شکایت درج کرائی۔ متعلقہ اتھارٹی کے ذریعے تصدیق کے بعد سبسڈی محترمہ انیتا ورما کے اکاؤنٹ میں منتقل کردی گئی۔
1. جناب سوپتک سرکار کی شکایت - این ایف ایس سی فیلوشپ کی تقسیم میں تاخیر
بدھان چندر کرشی وشوودیالیہ میں پی ایچ ڈی کے طالب علم جناب سوپتک سرکار کو یو جی سی نیٹ دسمبر سیشن کے تحت نیشنل فیلوشپ فار شیڈول کاسٹ (این ایف ایس سی) کے لیے اپنے اکاؤنٹ کو جوڑنے میں مشکلات کا سامنا کرنا پڑا۔ کینرا بینک اسکالرشپ پورٹل پر تمام رسمی کارروائیاں پوری کرنے کے باوجود، سبجیکٹ کی درجہ بندی کے مسائل کی وجہ سے ان کی درخواست کو بار بار مسترد کردیا گیا تھا۔ حل کی مانگ کرتے ہوئے انھوں نے سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر شکایت درج کرائی۔ اس کے جواب میں، حکام نے معاملے کا جائزہ لیا، اور این ایف ایس سی اسکیم کے تحت لنکنگ کی درخواست کو بدھان چندر کرشی وشوودیالیہ کے رجسٹرار کی وضاحت کی بنیاد پر منظور کیا گیا۔
1. محترمہ بھومیکا نریش گائیکواڑ کی شکایت - نیشنل اوورسیز اسکالرشپ پروسیسنگ میں تاخیر
سڈنی یونیورسٹی میں ماسٹر آف کامرس (توسیع) کے لیے نیشنل اوورسیز اسکالرشپ (این او ایس) 2024 کے تحت منتخب ہونے والی محترمہ بھومیکا نریش گائیکواڑ کو اپنا حتمی ایوارڈ لیٹر وصول کرنے میں تاخیر کا سامنا کرنا پڑا۔ آمدنی اور ذات کی تصدیق سمیت تمام رسمی کارروائیوں کو پورا کرنے کے باوجود، وہ مہینوں تک تصدیق کا انتظار کرتی رہیں، جس کی وجہ سے غیر یقینی صورت حال پیدا ہو گئی اور یونیورسٹی میں داخلہ ملتوی کرنے کی ضرورت پڑی۔ این او ایس دفتر سے کوئی واضح جواب نہ ملنے کی وجہ سے، انھوں نے سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر شکایت درج کرائی۔ اس کے بعد متعلقہ اتھارٹی نے ان کا حتمی ایوارڈ لیٹر جاری کیا، جس میں اس بات کو یقینی بنایا گیا کہ وہ مزید رکاوٹوں کے بغیر آگے بڑھ سکیں۔ شکایت درج کرنے کے صرف تین دن کے اندر فوری طور پر حل کردی گئی تھی۔