கப்பல் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம்
டாக்டர் பி.ஆர்.அம்பேத்கரின் பார்வை பாரதத்தின் உணர்வை பிரதிபலிக்கும் இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பை வடிவமைத்தது: மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு சர்பானந்த சோனோவால்
14 APR 2025 7:29PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியக் குடியரசின் நவீன கால ஜனநாயகத்தை வடிவமைப்பதில் பாபாசாகேப் டாக்டர் பி.ஆர்.அம்பேத்கரின் விலைமதிப்பற்ற பங்களிப்புகள், தியாகம் மற்றும் அயராத முயற்சிகளுக்காக அவரது படைப்புகளை மேலும் ஆய்வு செய்ய இளைஞர்களுக்கு மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு சர்பானந்த சோனோவால் அழைப்பு விடுத்தார்.
இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பின் தந்தை என்று போற்றப்படும் டாக்டர் பீம்ராவ் ராம்ஜி அம்பேத்கரின் 135-வது பிறந்த நாளையொட்டி திப்ருகரில் நடைபெற்ற நினைவு நிகழ்ச்சியில் மத்திய துறைமுகங்கள், கப்பல் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நீர்வழிகள் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. சோனோவால் பங்கேற்றார்.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய அமைச்சர், "சட்டத்தின் அடிப்படையில் சமத்துவ சமூகத்தை உருவாக்க பீம்ராவ் அம்பேத்கரின் அயராத முயற்சிகள் நவீன இந்தியாவின் அடித்தளத்தை அமைத்தன. நீதி, சுதந்திரம், சமத்துவம் மற்றும் சகோதரத்துவம் குறித்த அவரது தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வை வளர்ந்த பாரதத்தை நோக்கிய நமது கூட்டுப் பயணத்தைத் தொடர்ந்து வழிநடத்துகிறது. டாக்டர் அம்பேத்கர் அவர்கள் அரசியலமைப்புச் சட்டத்தை மட்டும் உருவாக்கவில்லை. ஒவ்வொரு குடிமகனுக்கும் கண்ணியமும், வாய்ப்புகளும் உள்ள உள்ளடக்கிய, அதிகாரம் பெற்ற தேசத்திற்கான வரைபடத்தை நமக்கு அளித்தார். டாக்டர் பி.ஆர்.அம்பேத்கரின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வை பாரதத்தின் உணர்வை பிரதிபலிக்கும் இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பை வடிவமைத்தது. சமூக நல்லிணக்கம் மற்றும் அரசியலமைப்பு தார்மீகம் என்ற அம்பேத்கரின் மந்திரம் நீதியான மற்றும் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியாவை வடிவமைப்பதில் நமது திசைகாட்டியாக உள்ளது" என்று குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்ட பிரமுகர்களும், பேச்சாளர்களும் டாக்டர் அம்பேத்கரின் இணையற்ற பங்களிப்புகளுக்கு அஞ்சலி செலுத்தியதுடன், அவரது மரபையும் நினைவு கூர்ந்தனர். நீதி, முற்போக்கான மற்றும் அனைவரையும் உள்ளடக்கிய இந்தியாவுக்கான அவரது தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையை வலியுறுத்திய அவர்கள், வளர்ந்த மற்றும் சமத்துவமான தேசத்தை உருவாக்குவதில் ஒவ்வொருவரும் தீவிரமாக பங்கேற்க வேண்டும் என்று வலியுறுத்தினர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2121636

Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Vision of Dr B R Ambedkar Shaped the Constitution of India that Reflects the Soul of Bharat”: Sarbananda Sonowal
Union Minister Sarbananda Sonowal pays tribute to Dr BR Ambedkar on his 135th Birth Anniversary
“Spirit of Equality, Fraternity and Justice that Dr Ambedkar Championed Reiterated as the Guiding Principle towards Viksit Bharat”: Union Minister Sarbananda Sonowal
14 APR 2025 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister Shri Sarbananda Sonowal called upon the youth to do further research and study the works of Babasaheb Dr. B.R. Ambedkar for his invaluable contributions, sacrifice and painstaking effort in shaping the modern day democracy of the Republic of India.
The Union Minister of Ports, Shipping and Waterways, Shri Sonowal attended a commemorative programme to mark the 135th Birth Anniversary of Dr Bhimrao Ramji Ambedkar, the father of Indian Constitution, in Dibrugarh today.
Speaking on the occasion, the Union Minister Sarbananda Sonowal said, “Baba Bhimrao Ambedkar ji’s tireless efforts to build an egalitarian society based on law laid the very foundation of modern India. His vision of justice, liberty, equality, and fraternity continues to guide our collective journey towards Viksit Bharat. Dr. Ambedkar ji did not merely draft a Constitution—he gave us a blueprint for an inclusive, empowered nation where every citizen has dignity and opportunity. The vision of Dr B R Ambedkar shaped the constitution of India which reflects the soul of Bharat. Ambedkar ji’s mantra of social harmony and constitutional morality remains our compass in shaping a just and developed India.”
Dignitaries and speakers present on the occasion paid tribute to the unparalleled contributions of Dr Ambedkar and remembered his legacy. Emphasising his vision for a just, progressive, and inclusive India, they urged everyone to actively participate in building a developed and equitable nation. The message of equality, fraternity, and justice that Dr Ambedkar championed was reiterated as the guiding path for a stronger society.
Adding further, Sarbananda Sonowal said, “During the government of Prime Minister Narendra Modi ji, the profound legacy of Dr. B.R. Ambedkar has received the recognition it truly deserves. On this Ambedkar Jayanti, I urge the youth of our nation to reflect upon Babasaheb’s monumental role in shaping the Indian Constitution — a document rooted in equality, justice, and the rule of law. His ideals continue to guide us in building an inclusive and egalitarian society, which forms the cornerstone of a truly Atmanirbhar Bharat.”
The event was jointly hosted by Dibrugarh District Scheduled Caste Council, All Assam Ravidas Youth Students Union, Dibrugarh District Committee and the Harijan Branch Committee. Rituparna Baruah, Chairman of Assam Tourism Development Corporation (ATDC); Saikat Patra, Mayor of Dibrugarh Municipal Corporation (DMC); Ujjal Phukan, Deputy Mayor of DMC; Asim Hazarika, Chairman of Dibrugarh Development Authority (DDA); and Dulal Bora, President of BJP Dibrugarh District, among other notable figures were present on the occasion.