بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی راستوں کی وزارت
ڈاکٹر بی آر امبیڈکر کے وژن نے ہندوستان کے آئین کو نئی شکل دی جو بھارت کی روح کی عکاسی کرتا ہے: سربانند سونووال
مرکزی وزیر سربانند سونووال نے ڈاکٹر بی آر امبیڈکر کو ان کی پیدائش کی 135 سالگرہ کے موقع پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
مساوات، بھائی چارے اور انصاف کا جذبہ جس کے علمبردار ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر تھے، اسے وکست بھارت کے لیے رہنما اصول کے طور پر دوہرایا گیا: مرکزی وزیر سربانند سونووال
14 APR 2025 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال نے نوجوانوں سےجمہوریہ ہند کی دورِ جدید کی جمہوریت کو نئی شکل دینے میں ڈاکٹر بی آر امبیڈکر کے بیش بہا تعاون، قربانی اور ان کی زبردست محنت پر مبنی کوششوں کے بارے میں مزید تحقیق اور مطالعہ کرنے کی اپیل کی۔
بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب سونووال نے آج ڈبرو گڑھ میں ہندوستانی آئین کے خالق ڈاکٹر بھیم راؤ رام جی امبیڈکر کی پیدائش کی 135ویں سالگرہ کے موقع پر منعقدہ ایک یادگاری پروگرام میں شرکت کی۔
اس موقع پر اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے مرکزی وزیر سربانند سونووال نے کہا، ''بابا بھیم راؤ امبیڈکر جی کی قانون پر مبنی مساوات پر مبنی سماج کی تعمیر کے لیے انتھک کوششوں نے جدید ہندوستان کی بنیاد رکھی۔ انصاف، آزادی، مساوات اور بھائی چارے کا ان کا نظریہ وکشت بھارت کی طرف ہمارے اجتماعی سفر کی رہنمائی کرتا ہے۔ ہم ایک جامع، بااختیار ملک کے لیے ایک خاکہ ہے جہاں ہر شہری کو وقار اور مواقع حاصل ہیں، ڈاکٹر بی آر امبیڈکر کے وژن نے ہندوستان کے آئین کو تشکیل دیا جو کہ ایک منصفانہ اور ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کی تشکیل میں امبیڈکر جی کے منتر کی روح کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔‘‘
اس موقع پر موجود معززین اور مقررین نے ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر کی بے مثال خدمات کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا اور ان کے ورثے کو یاد کیا۔ ایک منصفانہ، ترقی پسند اور جامع ہندوستان کے لیے ان کے وژن پر زور دیتے ہوئے، انھوں نے ہر ایک سے ایک ترقی یافتہ اور مساوی ملک کی تعمیر میں سرگرمی سے حصہ لینے کی اپیل کی۔ مساوات، بھائی چارے اور انصاف کے پیغام کو ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر نے ایک مضبوط معاشرے کے لیے رہنمائی کے طور پر دہرایا۔
سربانند سونووال نے مزید کہا، ’’وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی جی کی حکومت کے دوران، ڈاکٹر بی آر امبیڈکر کی گہری وراثت کو وہ پہچان ملی ہے جس کا وہ واقعی حقدار ہے۔ اس امبیڈکر جینتی پر، میں ہماری قوم کے نوجوانوں سے گزارش کرتا ہوں کہ وہ بابا صاحب کے یادگار کردار پر غور کریں، ہندوستانی قانون کی تشکیل میں انصاف اور مساوات کی دستاویز کو تشکیل دینے میں قانون ایک جامع اور مساوی معاشرے کی تعمیر میں ہماری رہنمائی کرتا ہے، جو واقعی ایک آتم نر بھر بھارت کی بنیاد ہے۔‘‘
اس تقریب کی میزبانی ڈبرو گڑھ ڈسٹرکٹ شیڈیولڈ کاسٹ کونسل، آل آسام روی داس یوتھ اسٹوڈنٹس یونین، ڈبرو گڑھ ڈسٹرکٹ کمیٹی اور ہریجن برانچ کمیٹی کے ذریعہ مشترکہ طور پر کی گئی۔ رتوپرنا بروواہ، آسام سیاحتی ترقیاتی کارپوریشن (اے ٹی ڈی سی)کے چیئرمین؛ سائیکت پاترا، ڈبرو گڑھ میونسپل کارپوریشن (ڈی ایم سی) کے میئر؛ اُجّل فکن، ڈی ایم سی کے ڈپٹی میئر؛ اسیم ہزاریکار، ڈبرو گڑھ ترقیاتی اتھارٹی (ڈی ڈی اے) کے چیئرمین؛ اور دولال بورا، بی جے پی ڈبروگڑھ ضلع کے صدر، اس موقع پر موجود معزز شخصیات میں شامل تھے۔

Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Vision of Dr B R Ambedkar Shaped the Constitution of India that Reflects the Soul of Bharat”: Sarbananda Sonowal
Union Minister Sarbananda Sonowal pays tribute to Dr BR Ambedkar on his 135th Birth Anniversary
“Spirit of Equality, Fraternity and Justice that Dr Ambedkar Championed Reiterated as the Guiding Principle towards Viksit Bharat”: Union Minister Sarbananda Sonowal
14 APR 2025 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister Shri Sarbananda Sonowal called upon the youth to do further research and study the works of Babasaheb Dr. B.R. Ambedkar for his invaluable contributions, sacrifice and painstaking effort in shaping the modern day democracy of the Republic of India.
The Union Minister of Ports, Shipping and Waterways, Shri Sonowal attended a commemorative programme to mark the 135th Birth Anniversary of Dr Bhimrao Ramji Ambedkar, the father of Indian Constitution, in Dibrugarh today.
Speaking on the occasion, the Union Minister Sarbananda Sonowal said, “Baba Bhimrao Ambedkar ji’s tireless efforts to build an egalitarian society based on law laid the very foundation of modern India. His vision of justice, liberty, equality, and fraternity continues to guide our collective journey towards Viksit Bharat. Dr. Ambedkar ji did not merely draft a Constitution—he gave us a blueprint for an inclusive, empowered nation where every citizen has dignity and opportunity. The vision of Dr B R Ambedkar shaped the constitution of India which reflects the soul of Bharat. Ambedkar ji’s mantra of social harmony and constitutional morality remains our compass in shaping a just and developed India.”
Dignitaries and speakers present on the occasion paid tribute to the unparalleled contributions of Dr Ambedkar and remembered his legacy. Emphasising his vision for a just, progressive, and inclusive India, they urged everyone to actively participate in building a developed and equitable nation. The message of equality, fraternity, and justice that Dr Ambedkar championed was reiterated as the guiding path for a stronger society.
Adding further, Sarbananda Sonowal said, “During the government of Prime Minister Narendra Modi ji, the profound legacy of Dr. B.R. Ambedkar has received the recognition it truly deserves. On this Ambedkar Jayanti, I urge the youth of our nation to reflect upon Babasaheb’s monumental role in shaping the Indian Constitution — a document rooted in equality, justice, and the rule of law. His ideals continue to guide us in building an inclusive and egalitarian society, which forms the cornerstone of a truly Atmanirbhar Bharat.”
The event was jointly hosted by Dibrugarh District Scheduled Caste Council, All Assam Ravidas Youth Students Union, Dibrugarh District Committee and the Harijan Branch Committee. Rituparna Baruah, Chairman of Assam Tourism Development Corporation (ATDC); Saikat Patra, Mayor of Dibrugarh Municipal Corporation (DMC); Ujjal Phukan, Deputy Mayor of DMC; Asim Hazarika, Chairman of Dibrugarh Development Authority (DDA); and Dulal Bora, President of BJP Dibrugarh District, among other notable figures were present on the occasion.