சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பத்திரிகை செய்தி
12 APR 2025 5:48PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய அரசியலமைப்புச் சட்டம் வழங்கியுள்ள அதிகாரத்தைப் பயன்படுத்தி, குடியரசுத் தலைவர், உச்ச நீதிமன்றத் தலைமை நீதிபதியுடன் கலந்தாலோசித்த பிறகு, பஞ்சாப் மற்றும் ஹரியானா உயர்நீதிமன்ற நீதிபதி அருண் பள்ளியை ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீர் மற்றும் லடாக் உயர்நீதிமன்றத்தின் தலைமை நீதிபதியாக நியமிப்பதில் மகிழ்ச்சி அடைகிறார்.

Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communiqué
12 APR 2025 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by the Constitution of India, the Hon’ble President of India, after consultation with Hon’ble Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint Shri Justice Arun Palli, Judge, High Court of Punjab and Haryana as Chief Justice of the High Court of Jammu & Kashmir and Ladakh with effect from the date he assumes charge of his office.