பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தை நலன் அமைச்சகம்
வடகிழக்கு இந்தியாவின் முழுமையான வளர்ச்சிக்கு மத்திய அரசின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை மத்திய அமைச்சர் திருமதி அன்னபூர்ணா தேவி வலியுறுத்தினார்
11 APR 2025 5:40PM by PIB Chennai
அருணாச்சலப் பிரதேசத்தின் கிரா தாடி மாவட்டத்திற்கு மத்திய பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திருமதி அன்னபூர்ணா தேவி வெள்ளிக்கிழமை அரசு முறை பயணம் மேற்கொண்டார், அங்கு அவர் பல்வேறு வளர்ச்சித் திட்டங்கள் மற்றும் சமூக கலந்துரையாடல்களில் ஈடுபட்டார்.
ஊட்டச்சத்து மற்றும் சுகாதார விழிப்புணர்வின் முக்கியத்துவத்தை எடுத்துரைக்கும் வகையில், உள்ளூர் கலைஞர்களால் ஊட்டச்சத்து திட்டம் குறித்த கருப்பொருளில் வசீகரிக்கும் நாடகம் மற்றும் பாரம்பரிய பாடல்கள் நிகழ்த்தப்பட்டதுடன், உள்ளூர் சமூகத்தினரால் மத்திய அமைச்சருக்கு அன்பான மற்றும் துடிப்பான வரவேற்பு அளிக்கப்பட்டது.
ஊட்டச்சத்து இருவார விழாவின் 7-வது பதிப்பில் உரையாற்றிய திருமதி அன்னபூர்ணா தேவி, அரசின் வழிகாட்டும் கொள்கையான "அனைவரின் நம்பிக்கை மற்றும் முயற்சிகளுடன் அனைவரும் இணைவோம், அனைவரும் வளர்வோம்" என்ற அரசின் வழிகாட்டும் கொள்கையை எதிரொலித்து, நாட்டின் வடகிழக்கு பிராந்தியத்தின் ஒவ்வொரு மூலையிலும் வளர்ச்சியைக் கொண்டுவருவதற்கான மத்திய அரசின் அசைக்க முடியாத தீர்மானத்தை மீண்டும் உறுதிப்படுத்தினார். "தேசிய சுகாதார இயக்கத்தின் கீழ், அனைத்து முன்னேற விரும்பும் மாவட்டங்களிலும், குறிப்பாக வடகிழக்கு மாநிலங்களுக்கு முக்கியத்துவம் அளித்து, சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலனை மேம்படுத்த சிறப்பு முயற்சிகளை அரசு தீவிரமாக மேற்கொண்டு வருகிறது" என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
பெண்களுக்கு அதிகாரம் அளித்தல், குழந்தைகள் நலனை மேம்படுத்துதல் மற்றும் அனைத்து பிராந்தியங்களிலும், குறிப்பாக உத்திசார் முக்கியத்துவம் வாய்ந்த மற்றும் கலாச்சார ரீதியாக வளமான வடகிழக்கு மாநிலங்களில் சமச்சீரான வளர்ச்சியை உறுதி செய்வதற்கான இந்திய அரசின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை மத்திய அமைச்சர் கிரா தாடிக்கு மேற்கொண்ட பயணம் அடிக்கோடிட்டுக் காட்டுகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2121016

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Union Minister Smt. Annpurna Devi Visits Kra Daadi District; Emphasizes Centre’s Commitment to Holistic Development of Northeast India
11 APR 2025 5:40PM by PIB Itanagar
Union Minister for Women and Child Development, Smt. Annpurna Devi undertook an official visit to the Kra Daadi district of Arunachal Pradesh on Friday, where she engaged in a series of developmental programs and community interactions.
The Hon’ble Union Minister was accorded a warm and vibrant welcome by the local community with traditional songs and a captivating Nukkad Natak themed on Poshan Abhiyan, performed by local artists, highlighting the importance of nutrition and health awareness.
During her address to the gathering at the 7th Poshan Pakhwada event, Smt. Annpurna Devi reaffirmed the Centre’s unwavering resolve to bring development to every corner of the northeastern region of the country, echoing the Government’s guiding principle of “Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas, aur Sabka Prayas.” She stated, “Under the National Health Mission, the Government is actively conducting special initiatives to bolster health and family welfare across all aspiring districts, with particular emphasis on the Northeast.”
In a major boost to maternal welfare, the Union Minister handed over payment approvals under the Pradhan Mantri Matru Vandana Yojana (PMMVY), reiterating the Government’s focus on supporting mothers during and after pregnancy to ensure a healthier future generation.
She also shared noteworthy budgetary developments, highlighting a remarkable increase in the Gender Budget allocation. “The total Gender Budget allocation for schemes targeted towards women’s empowerment has been significantly enhanced from ₹3.27 lakh crore in Budget Estimates 2024–25 to ₹4.49 lakh crore in Budget 2025–26. The Gender Budget’s share in the overall Union Budget has also seen a substantial increase from 6.8% to 8.86%,” she noted.
The visit was also graced by several esteemed dignitaries, including Smt. Dasanglu Pul, Hon’ble Minister for Women and Child Development, Science & Technology and Cultural Affairs, Government of Arunachal Pradesh; Shri Balo Raja, Hon’ble Minister for Land Management, Civil Aviation and Urban Affairs, Government of Arunachal Pradesh; Smt. Mimum Tayeng, IAS, Commissioner, Women and Child Development, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh, and the Deputy Commissioner, Kra Daadi district.
The visit of the Union Minister to Kra Daadi underlines the Government of India’s resolve to empower women, promote child welfare, and ensure balanced development across all regions, especially the strategically vital and culturally rich Northeast.