वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
केंद्र ने व्यापार के उभरते मुद्दों से निपटने में हितधारकों के सहयोग के लिए समर्पित ‘वैश्विक टैरिफ और व्यापार हेल्पडेस्क’ का संचालन शुरू किया
11 APR 2025 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
वाणिज्य विभाग और डीजीएफटी वैश्विक व्यापार में होने वाले घटनाक्रमों पर, खास तौर पर टैरिफ में होने वाले बदलाव, आयात में उछाल और निर्यात से जुड़ी चुनौतियों के संबंध में सक्रिय रूप से नजर रख रहे हैं। उभरते व्यापार परिदृश्य और कई टैरिफ और काउंटर-टैरिफ उपायों की शुरूआत को देखते हुए, नए निर्यात अवसर और विशिष्ट देशों या उत्पाद क्षेत्रों से आयात दबाव दोनों ही बढ़ सकते हैंऐसे बदलावों का सामना कर रहे निर्यातकों और आयातकों को अपने इनपुट साझा करने और संभावित सहायता उपायों का सुझाव देने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया जाता है। इस संदर्भ में, डीजीएफटी ने उभरते व्यापार मुद्दों से निपटने में हितधारकों के सहयोग के लिए एक समर्पित 'वैश्विक टैरिफ और व्यापार हेल्पडेस्क' चालू किया है।
'ग्लोबल टैरिफ चैलेंज हेल्पडेस्क' आयात और निर्यात चुनौतियों, आयात में उछाल या डंपिंग, एक्जिम क्लीयरेंस, लॉजिस्टिक्स या सप्लाई चेन चुनौतियों, वित्तीय या बैंकिंग मुद्दों, विनियामक या अनुपालन मुद्दों और अन्य मुद्दों या सुझावों से संबंधित मुद्दों पर विचार करेगा। हेल्पडेस्क केंद्र सरकार और राज्य सरकारों के अन्य मंत्रालयों/ विभागों/ एजेंसियों से संबंधित व्यापार संबंधी मुद्दों को भी एकत्रित और संयोजित करेगा और उनका सहयोग प्राप्त करने और संभावित समाधान प्रदान करने के लिए समन्वय करेगा।
निर्यात-आयात समुदाय डीजीएफटी वेबसाइट पर जानकारी पेश कर सकते हैं और अपने मुद्दों से संबंधित जानकारी प्रस्तुत कर सकते हैं जिन पर निम्नलिखित चरणों का उपयोग करके सहयोग की आवश्यकता है-
1. डीजीएफटी वेबसाइट (https://dgft.gov.in) पर जाएं -- > सर्विसेज -- > डीजीएफटी हेल्पडेस्क सेवा
2. नया अनुरोध बनाएंऔर श्रेणी के रूप मेंवैश्विक टैरिफ और व्यापार और मुद्देचुनें
3. उपयुक्त उप-श्रेणी (आयात चुनौतियां, निर्यात चुनौतियां, आयात में उछाल या डंपिंग, एक्जिम निकासी, रसद या आपूर्ति श्रृंखला चुनौतियां, विनियामक और अनुपालन मुद्दे, और अन्य मुद्दे और सुझाव) चुनें, अन्य प्रासंगिक विवरण दर्ज करें और सबमिट करें।

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Centre operationalises dedicated ‘Global Tariff and Trade Helpdesk’ to assist stakeholders in navigating emerging trade issues
11 APR 2025 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Commerce and DGFT are actively tracking developments in global trade, particularly in relation to tariff changes, import surges, and export-related challenges. Given the evolving trade landscape and the introduction of various tariff and counter-tariff measures, there may be both new export opportunities and heightened import pressures from specific countries or product sectors. Exporters and importers experiencing such shifts are encouraged to share their inputs and suggest potential support measures. In this context, DGFT has operationalised a dedicated ‘Global Tariff and Trade Helpdesk’ to assist stakeholders in navigating emerging trade issues.
The 'Global Tariff and Trade Helpdesk' would look into issues relating to Import and Export Challenges, Import Surges or Dumping, EXIM Clearance, Logistics or Supply Chain Challenges, Financial or Banking issues, Regulatory or Compliance Issues, and Other Issues or Suggestions. The Help desk would also collect and collate trade-related issues concerning other Ministries/Departments/Agencies of Central Government and State Governments and will co-ordinate to seek their support and provide possible resolution(s).
Export-Import community may submit information on the DGFT website and submit information relating to their issues on which support is required using the following steps—
1. Navigate to the DGFT Website (https://dgft.gov.in) -- > Services -- > DGFT Helpdesk Service
2. ‘Create New Request’ and select the Category as ‘Global Tariff and Trade and Issues’
3. Select the suitable sub-category (Import Challenges, Export Challenges, Import Surges or Dumping, EXIM Clearance, Logistics or Supply Chain Challenges, Regulatory & Compliance Issues, and Other Issues and Suggestions), enter the other relevant details and submit.